Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from AMLP/Amalpur (1 PFs)
अमलपुर
અમલપુર


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Vadodara
State: Gujarat
Elevation: 53 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

09164/Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     अलीराजपुर - प्रतापनगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRTN - Pratapnagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (02:21) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09164/Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     अलीराजपुर - प्रतापनगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AMLP and PRTN.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
PRTN/Pratapnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09163/Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     प्रतापनगर - छोटा उदेपुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTD - Chhota Udepur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (02:25) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09163/Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     प्रतापनगर - छोटा उदेपुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AMLP and CTD.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     9 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:15
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
CTD/Chhota Udepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09119/Pratapnagar - Jobat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     प्रतापनगर - जोबट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JOBT - Jobat
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 05 2023 (09:31) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09119/Pratapnagar - Jobat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     प्रतापनगर - जोबट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amalpur and Jobat.
Travel Time: 3h 37m     15 halts
Distance: 130 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:43
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
JOBT/Jobat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09181/Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પ્રતાપનગર - છોટા ઉદેપુર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     प्रतापनगर - अलीराजपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 11:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ARPR - Alirajpur
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (02:26) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09181/Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પ્રતાપનગર - છોટા ઉદેપુર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     प्रतापनगर - अलीराजपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amalpur and Alirajpur.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     13 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:08
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
ARPR/Alirajpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09182/Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
છોટા ઉદેપુર - પ્રતાપનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     छोटा उदेपुर - प्रतापनगर पैसैंजर विशेष
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 11:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRTN - Pratapnagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (02:26) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09182/Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
છોટા ઉદેપુર - પ્રતાપનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     छोटा उदेपुर - प्रतापनगर पैसैंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AMLP and PRTN.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:50
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25
PRTN/Pratapnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09355/Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur DEMU Special
     प्रतापनगर - छोटा उदेपुर डेमू विशेष
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 15:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CTD - Chhota Udepur
PF# -- Arr @ 16:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (02:27) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09355/Pratapnagar - Chhota Udepur DEMU Special
     प्रतापनगर - छोटा उदेपुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AMLP and CTD.
Travel Time: 1h 43m     9 halts
Distance: 61 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:02
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
CTD/Chhota Udepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09120/Jobat - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जोबट - प्रतापनगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRTN - Pratapnagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 06 2023 (09:54) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09120/Jobat - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जोबट - प्रतापनगर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AMLP and PRTN.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:10
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
PRTN/Pratapnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09356/Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar DEMU Special
     छोटा उदेपुर - प्रतापनगर डेमू विशेष
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRTN - Pratapnagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (02:27) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09356/Chhota Udepur - Pratapnagar DEMU Special
     छोटा उदेपुर - प्रतापनगर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AMLP and PRTN.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
PRTN/Pratapnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09169/Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પ્રતાપનગર - અલીરાજપુર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     प्रतापनगर - अलीराजपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ARPR - Alirajpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (02:22) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09169/Pratapnagar - Alirajpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
પ્રતાપનગર - અલીરાજપુર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     प्रतापनगर - अलीराजपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amalpur and Alirajpur.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     13 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:18
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
ARPR/Alirajpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09170/Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
છોટા ઉદેપુર - પ્રતાપનગર પેસેન્જર સ્પેશિયલ     अलीराजपुर - प्रतापनगर पैसेंजर विशेष
AMLP - Amalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRTN - Pratapnagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (02:24) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


09170/Alirajpur - Pratapnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
છોટા ઉદેપુર - પ્રતાપનગર પેસેન્જર સ્પેશિયલ     अलीराजपुर - प्रतापनगर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AMLP and PRTN.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     6 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:47
AMLP/Amalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
PRTN/Pratapnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site