Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PPE/Paintepur (2 PFs)
     पैंतीपुर

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Fatehpur - Mahmudabad Road, Pahla Saraiya
State: Uttar Pradesh
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Lucknow NER

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

55035/Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंडा - सीतापुर जं पैसेंजर
PPE - Paintepur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STP - Sitapur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:05
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (15:58) by 984950/🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

55035/Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंडा - सीतापुर जं पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paintepur and Sitapur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     9 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:12
PPE/Paintepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
STP/Sitapur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
55034/Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर सिटी - गोंडा पैसेंजर
PPE - Paintepur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GD - Gonda Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:24) by 984950/🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

55034/Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर सिटी - गोंडा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paintepur and Gonda Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 56m     12 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:34
PPE/Paintepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
GD/Gonda Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
GSG
  4
GSG
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
55033/Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंडा - सीतापुर जं पैसेंजर
PPE - Paintepur
PF# -- Dep @ 13:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STP - Sitapur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:23) by 984950/🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

55033/Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंडा - सीतापुर जं पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paintepur and Sitapur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:25
PPE/Paintepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10
STP/Sitapur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54324/Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर जं - बुढ़वल पैसेंजर
PPE - Paintepur
PF# -- Dep @ 14:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BUW - Burhwal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:35) by 984950/🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

54324/Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर जं - बुढ़वल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PPE and BUW.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     2 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:22
PPE/Paintepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
BUW/Burhwal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54323/Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     बुढ़वल - सीतापुर जं पैसेंजर
PPE - Paintepur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STP - Sitapur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:05
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:34) by 984950/🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

54323/Burhwal - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
     बुढ़वल - सीतापुर जं पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paintepur and Sitapur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 52m     9 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:13
PPE/Paintepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
STP/Sitapur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55038/Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर जं - बुढ़वल पैसेंजर
PPE - Paintepur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BUW - Burhwal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:39) by 984950/🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

55038/Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर जं - बुढ़वल पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between PPE and BUW.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     2 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:12
PPE/Paintepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55
BUW/Burhwal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55037/Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)
     बुढ़वल - सीतापुर सिटी सवारी गाड़ी
PPE - Paintepur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPC - Sitapur City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:39) by 984950/🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55037/Burhwal - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)
     बुढ़वल - सीतापुर सिटी सवारी गाड़ी


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paintepur and Sitapur City Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 22m     11 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:33
PPE/Paintepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55
SPC/Sitapur City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55036/Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर जं - गोंडा सवारी गाड़ी
PPE - Paintepur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GD - Gonda Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (15:57) by 984950/🔹Say No To ICF JS™🔸^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Source Station Changed.

55036/Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर जं - गोंडा सवारी गाड़ी


Compare with the Shortest Route between Paintepur and Gonda Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
PPE/Paintepur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
GD/Gonda Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site