Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KPTO/Karanpurato (2 PFs)
करणपुरातो
کرن پوراتو


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Karanpurato, Dist - Sahibganj
State: Jharkhand
Updated: Apr 26 2023 (10:10)
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

16 Trains

03408/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर स्पेशल
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 05:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:25) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03408/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - रामपुरहाट पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Rampurhat Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     17 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:12
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03767/Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special (UnReserved)
সাহেবগঞ্জ - মালদা টাউন প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     साहिबगंज - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर स्पेशल
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 06:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:26) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03767/Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Special (UnReserved)
সাহেবগঞ্জ - মালদা টাউন প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     साहिबगंज - मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KPTO and MLDT.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     14 halts
Distance: 87 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:12
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03440/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
بھاگلپور - عظیمگنج پسنجر اسپیشل|||ভাগলপুর - আজিমগঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     भागलपुर - अजीमगंज सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 07:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (16:14) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03440/Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
بھاگلپور - عظیمگنج پسنجر اسپیشل|||ভাগলপুর - আজিমগঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     भागलपुर - अजीमगंज सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Azimganj Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 9m     23 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:31
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03091/Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - সাহেবগঞ্জ স্পেশাল     आजिमगंज - साहिबगंज सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 07:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (15:53) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03091/Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - সাহেবগঞ্জ স্পেশাল     आजिमगंज - साहिबगंज सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KPTO and SBG.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     2 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:46
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05405/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - সাহেবগঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - साहिबगंज सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 08:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:31) by 1844918/Returning to Life


05405/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - সাহেবগঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - साहिबगंज सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KPTO and SBG.
Travel Time: 0h 36m     2 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:59
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 12
SLR
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13032/Jaynagar - Howrah Express
জয়নগর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস / جئےنگر - ہاؤڈہ ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 10:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:15
II2S

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:28) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


13032/Jaynagar - Howrah Express
জয়নগর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস / جئےنگر - ہاؤڈہ ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 19m     41 halts
Distance: 332 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:56
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
05407/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger Special (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||رامپُرہاٹ - گیا ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     रामपुरहाट - गया सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1A Arr @ 23:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 11 (23:53) by 2228377/AbhinavKr


05407/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger Special (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||رامپُرہاٹ - گیا ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     रामपुरहाट - गया सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Gaya Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 54m     56 halts
Distance: 323 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RPH/Rampurhat Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Departs @ 11:51
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05412/Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special (UnReserved)
صاحبگنج - بڑہروا ایکسپریس سپیشل     साहेबगंज - बड़हरवा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 12:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BHW - Barharwa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:28) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


05412/Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special (UnReserved)
صاحبگنج - بڑہروا ایکسپریس سپیشل     साहेबगंज - बड़हरवा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KPTO and BHW.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:37
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
BHW/Barharwa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05411/Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special (UnReserved)
بڑہروا - صاحبگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     बड़हरवा - साहिबगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 14:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:28) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


05411/Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special (UnReserved)
بڑہروا - صاحبگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     बड़हरवा - साहिबगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KPTO and SBG.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     2 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:32
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03092/Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
صاحبگنج - عظیمگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     साहिबगंज - आजिमगंज सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 14:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:29) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03092/Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
صاحبگنج - عظیمگنج ایکسپریس سپیشل     साहिबगंज - आजिमगंज सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Azimganj Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 48m     20 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:52
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03768/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - সাহেবগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर स्पेशल
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 18:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# -- Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:27) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03768/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - সাহেবগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KPTO and SBG.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     2 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:46
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
جمالپور - رامپورہاٹ ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||জামালপুর - রামপুরহাট এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     जमालपुर - रामपुरहाट सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


05408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
جمالپور - رامپورہاٹ ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||জামালপুর - রামপুরহাট এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     जमालपुर - रामपुरहाट सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Rampurhat Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     17 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departs @ 18:50
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13031/Howrah - Jaynagar Express
হাওড়া - জয়নগর এক্সপ্রেস / ہاوڑہ - جئےنگر ایکسپریس|||     हावड़ा - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 19:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:05
II2S

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (09:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


13031/Howrah - Jaynagar Express
হাওড়া - জয়নগর এক্সপ্রেস / ہاوڑہ - جئےنگر ایکسپریس|||     हावड़ा - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 16h 27m     65 halts
Distance: 388 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:38
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
 D1
Rating: 2.2/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - poor (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - poor (12)
05406/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - रामपुरहाट सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 19:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:33) by 1844918/Returning to Life


05406/Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - रामपुरहाट सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Rampurhat Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 33m     17 halts
Distance: 112 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:52
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 12
SLR
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03439/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - ভাগলপুর এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     अजीमगंज - भागलपुर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 20:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (16:13) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03439/Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
আজিমগঞ্জ - ভাগলপুর এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     अजीमगंज - भागलपुर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karanpurato and Bhagalpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 8m     15 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:12
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03407/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - সাহিবগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर स्पेशल
KPTO - Karanpurato
PF# -- Dep @ 23:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBG - Sahibganj
PF# -- Arr @ 00:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:26) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03407/Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - সাহিবগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার স্পেশাল     रामपुरहाट - साहिबगंज पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KPTO and SBG.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     2 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:21
KPTO/Karanpurato 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site