Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from AHJU/Ahju (1 PFs)
Local Name: Aihju
आहजू
आहजूः


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH154, Ahju, District Mandi - 175032
State: Himachal Pradesh
Updated: Nov 12 2022 (14:16) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄
Elevation: 1290 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04601/Baijnath Paprola - Joginder Nagar Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਜੋਗਿੰਦਰ ਨਗਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - जोगिन्दर नगर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AHJU - Ahju
PF# -- Dep @ 08:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JDNX - Joginder Nagar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:33) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


04601/Baijnath Paprola - Joginder Nagar Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਜੋਗਿੰਦਰ ਨਗਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - जोगिन्दर नगर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahju and Joginder Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     0 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 20 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and JDNX/Joginder Nagar
Departs @ 08:46
AHJU/Ahju 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
JDNX/Joginder Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04602/Joginder Nagar - Baijnath Paprola Express Special
ਜੋਗਿੰਦਰ ਨਗਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जोगिन्दर नगर - बैजनाथ पपरोला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AHJU - Ahju
PF# -- Dep @ 11:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:46) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04602/Joginder Nagar - Baijnath Paprola Express Special
ਜੋਗਿੰਦਰ ਨਗਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जोगिन्दर नगर - बैजनाथ पपरोला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AHJU and BJPL.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 20 km/hr between JDNX/Joginder Nagar and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 11:10
AHJU/Ahju 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01609/Baijnath Paprola - Joginder Nagar Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - जोगिन्दर नगर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AHJU - Ahju
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JDNX - Joginder Nagar
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:34) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


01609/Baijnath Paprola - Joginder Nagar Express Special
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - जोगिन्दर नगर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahju and Joginder Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     0 halts
Distance: 12 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 20 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and JDNX/Joginder Nagar
Departs @ 13:45
AHJU/Ahju 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
JDNX/Joginder Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01610/Joginder Nagar - Baijnath Paprola Express Special
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जोगिन्दर नगर - बैजनाथ पपरोला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
AHJU - Ahju
PF# -- Dep @ 16:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 17:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:35) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


01610/Joginder Nagar - Baijnath Paprola Express Special
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जोगिन्दर नगर - बैजनाथ पपरोला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AHJU and BJPL.
Travel Time: 0h 52m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 20 km/hr between JDNX/Joginder Nagar and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 16:13
AHJU/Ahju 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:05
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site