Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KGMR/Kangra Mandir (1 PFs)
Local Name: Tanda
कांगड़ा मंदिर


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Halehr Khurd, kangra Himachal Pradesh 176038
State: Himachal Pradesh
Elevation: 665 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
KGMR - Kangra Mandir
PF# -- Dep @ 07:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:45) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KGMR and NUPR.
Travel Time: 4h 1m     15 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 07:59
KGMR/Kangra Mandir 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
KGMR - Kangra Mandir
PF# -- Dep @ 09:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:38) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kangra Mandir and Baijnath Paprola.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     9 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 09:36
KGMR/Kangra Mandir 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर
KGMR - Kangra Mandir
PF# -- Dep @ 16:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:55) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Passenger
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KGMR and NUPR.
Travel Time: 4h 29m     15 halts
Distance: 78 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 16:56
KGMR/Kangra Mandir 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर
KGMR - Kangra Mandir
PF# -- Dep @ 18:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:48) by 1689018/Alpha Mike Foxtrot


04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kangra Mandir and Baijnath Paprola.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     9 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 18:07
KGMR/Kangra Mandir 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site