Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MNHL/Majheran Himachal (1 PFs)
Local Name: Majherna
मझैरण हिमाचल


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Majheran Uparla, District Kangra - 176063
State: Himachal Pradesh
Updated: Nov 23 2022 (17:36)
Elevation: 983 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MNHL - Majheran Himachal
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04700/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MNHL and NUPR.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     24 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 06:10
MNHL/Majheran Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola (NG Hill Train) Express Special
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला (नैरोगेज हिल ट्रेन) एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MNHL - Majheran Himachal
PF# -- Dep @ 11:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04699/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola (NG Hill Train) Express Special
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला (नैरोगेज हिल ट्रेन) एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Majheran Himachal and Baijnath Paprola.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 11:23
MNHL/Majheran Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MNHL - Majheran Himachal
PF# -- Dep @ 15:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NUPR - Nurpur Road
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:42) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04686/Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special
ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ - ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     बैजनाथ पपरोला - नूरपुर रोड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MNHL and NUPR.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     24 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between BJPL/Baijnath Paprola and NUPR/Nurpur Road
Departs @ 15:10
MNHL/Majheran Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:25
NUPR/Nurpur Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Express Special
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MNHL - Majheran Himachal
PF# -- Dep @ 19:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJPL - Baijnath Paprola
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:43) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04685/Nurpur Road - Baijnath Paprola Express Special
ਨੂਰਪੁਰ ਰੋਡ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नूरपुर रोड - बैजनाथ पपरोला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Majheran Himachal and Baijnath Paprola.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 35 km/hr between NUPR/Nurpur Road and BJPL/Baijnath Paprola
Departs @ 19:57
MNHL/Majheran Himachal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
BJPL/Baijnath Paprola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site