Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from VYN/Vyasnagar (2 PFs)
व्यासनगर
ویاس نگر


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off. GT Road, Chanditara, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Nagar, District Chandauli - 221 009
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Feb 13 (07:55)
Elevation: 82 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: 1.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
porters/escalators - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
sightseeing - average (4)
safety - poor (4)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

13554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved)
বারাণসী - আসানসোল মেমু এক্সপ্রেস|||وارانسی - آسنسول میمو ایکسپریس|||     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू एक्सप्रेस
VYN - Vyasnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:27) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


13554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved)
বারাণসী - আসানসোল মেমু এক্সপ্রেস|||وارانسی - آسنسول میمو ایکسپریس|||     वाराणसी - आसनसोल मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vyasnagar and Asansol Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 52m     81 halts
Distance: 470 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and ASN/Asansol Junction
Departs @ 04:43
VYN/Vyasnagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
03360/Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU Express Special
     वाराणसी - बरकाकाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
VYN - Vyasnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (15:44) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03360/Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU Express Special
     वाराणसी - बरकाकाना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vyasnagar and Barkakana Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 7m     61 halts
Distance: 442 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:23
VYN/Vyasnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03649/Buxar - Banaras MEMU Passenger Special
     बक्सर - बनारस मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल
VYN - Vyasnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSBS - Banaras
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:05) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03649/Buxar - Banaras MEMU Passenger Special
     बक्सर - बनारस मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vyasnagar and Banaras.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 09:20
VYN/Vyasnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03298/Patna - Varanasi MEMU Express Special
     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
VYN - Vyasnagar
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 13:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:30) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03298/Patna - Varanasi MEMU Express Special
     पटना - वाराणसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VYN and BSB.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between NEO/Neora and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 12:43
VYN/Vyasnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03289/Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special
     वाराणसी - पटना मेमू स्पेशल
VYN - Vyasnagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:29) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03289/Varanasi - Patna MEMU Special
     वाराणसी - पटना मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vyasnagar and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 14m     39 halts
Distance: 219 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and NEO/Neora
Departs @ 15:41
VYN/Vyasnagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03359/Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU Express Special
     बरकाकाना - वाराणसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
VYN - Vyasnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 16:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (15:43) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03359/Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU Express Special
     बरकाकाना - वाराणसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between VYN and BSB.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:38
VYN/Vyasnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03650/Banaras - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special
     बनारस - बक्सर मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल
VYN - Vyasnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BXR - Buxar
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:05) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03650/Banaras - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special
     बनारस - बक्सर मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vyasnagar and Buxar.
Travel Time: 3h 23m     13 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:42
VYN/Vyasnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05
BXR/Buxar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - বারাণসী মেমু এক্সপ্রেস|||آسنسول - وارانسی میمو ایکسپری|||     आसनसोल - वाराणसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस
VYN - Vyasnagar
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:25) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


13553/Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - বারাণসী মেমু এক্সপ্রেস|||آسنسول - وارانسی میمو ایکسپری|||     आसनसोल - वाराणसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between VYN and BSB.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 20:47
VYN/Vyasnagar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (3)
Go to Full Mobile site