Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from YT/Yevat (2 PFs)
यवत


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Stn Road, Yevat, Tal. Daund, Dist. Pune 412214
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Dec 14 2022 (09:31)
Elevation: 558 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune

Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

01522/Daund - Hadapsar DEMU Special
दौण्ड - हडपसर डेमू विशेष|||     दौंड - हडपसर डेमू स्पेशल
YT - Yevat
PF# -- Dep @ 06:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HDP - Hadapsar (Pune)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:35
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 07 2023 (10:32) by 1269766/p

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01522/Daund - Hadapsar DEMU Special
दौण्ड - हडपसर डेमू विशेष|||     दौंड - हडपसर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Hadapsar.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     3 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:47
YT/Yevat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35
HDP/Hadapsar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01524/Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved)
दौण्ड - पुणे मेमू लोकल विशेष     दौंड़ - पुणे शटल
YT - Yevat
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 08:43
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2022 (17:44) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01524/Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved)
दौण्ड - पुणे मेमू लोकल विशेष     दौंड़ - पुणे शटल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:38
YT/Yevat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:43
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01511/Pune - Baramati Express Special (UnReserved)
पुणे - बारामती एक्सप्रेस विशेष     पुणे - बारामती एक्सप्रेस विशेष
YT - Yevat
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRMT - Baramati (Terminus)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 11 2023 (14:21) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


01511/Pune - Baramati Express Special (UnReserved)
पुणे - बारामती एक्सप्रेस विशेष     पुणे - बारामती एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Baramati.
Travel Time: 2h 26m     8 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:49
YT/Yevat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
BRMT/Baramati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01526/Baramati - Pune DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
     बारामती - पुणे डेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष
YT - Yevat
PF# -- Dep @ 09:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 10:05
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2022 (17:03) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01526/Baramati - Pune DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
     बारामती - पुणे डेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 3m     4 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:02
YT/Yevat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01525/Pune - Daund DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
पुणे - दौण्ड मेमू विशेष     पुणे - दौंड डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
YT - Yevat
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DD - Daund Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:10
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2022 (17:59) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01525/Pune - Daund DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
पुणे - दौण्ड मेमू विशेष     पुणे - दौंड डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between YT and DD.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     4 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:24
YT/Yevat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:10
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01529/Pune - Daund DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
पुणे - दौण्ड मेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष     पुणे - दौंड डेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष
YT - Yevat
PF# -- Dep @ 15:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DD - Daund Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:52
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 15 (12:41) by 457643/


01529/Pune - Daund DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
पुणे - दौण्ड मेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष     पुणे - दौंड डेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between YT and DD.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     4 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:44
YT/Yevat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:52
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01530/Daund - Pune DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
दौण्ड - पुणे मेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष     दौंड - पुणे डेमू एक्स्प्रेस स्पेशल
YT - Yevat
PF# -- Dep @ 17:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:32
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2022 (17:46) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01530/Daund - Pune DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
दौण्ड - पुणे मेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष     दौंड - पुणे डेमू एक्स्प्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     4 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:39
YT/Yevat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:32
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11418/Solapur - Pune DEMU Express
     सोलापुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
YT - Yevat
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 19:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:25) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


11418/Solapur - Pune DEMU Express
     सोलापुर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     4 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Departs @ 18:08
YT/Yevat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01528/Baramati - Pune DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
बारामती - पुणे मेमू लोकल विशेष     बारामती - पुणे डेमु एक्सप्रेस विशेष
YT - Yevat
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 19:53
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2022 (17:06) by 457643/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01528/Baramati - Pune DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
बारामती - पुणे मेमू लोकल विशेष     बारामती - पुणे डेमु एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:48
YT/Yevat 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:53
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01531/Pune - Baramati DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
     पुणे - बारामती डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
YT - Yevat
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRMT - Baramati (Terminus)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Feb 10 2023 (13:49) by 2111393/Beliefe

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01531/Pune - Baramati DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
     पुणे - बारामती डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Baramati.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     8 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:29
YT/Yevat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
BRMT/Baramati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01533/Pune - Daund DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
पुणे - दौण्ड मेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष     पुणे - दौंड डेमू एक्स्प्रेस स्पेशल
YT - Yevat
PF# -- Dep @ 20:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DD - Daund Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 15 (12:41) by 457643/


01533/Pune - Daund DEMU Express Special (UnReserved)
पुणे - दौण्ड मेमू एक्स्प्रेस विशेष     पुणे - दौंड डेमू एक्स्प्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between YT and DD.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     4 halts
Distance: 34 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:49
YT/Yevat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
DD/Daund Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11417/Pune - Solapur DEMU Express
पुणे - सोलापूर एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - सोलापुर एक्सप्रेस
YT - Yevat
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUR - Solapur
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:36) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


11417/Pune - Solapur DEMU Express
पुणे - सोलापूर एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - सोलापुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Solapur.
Travel Time: 7h 55m     20 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
YT/Yevat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
SUR/Solapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Go to Full Mobile site