Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from STL/Simultala (2 PFs)
سیمولتلا     सिमुलतला

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 18, Simultala Distt: Jamui
State: Bihar
Updated: Feb 17 2020 (17:26) by 1871756/
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

03029/Howrah - Mokama Express Special
হাওড়া - মোকামা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मोकामा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 06:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MKA - Mokama
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:50
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 (14:16) by 1480955/SUPER EXPRESS💞

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03029/Howrah - Mokama Express Special
হাওড়া - মোকামা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मोकामा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between STL and MKA.
Travel Time: 4h 18m     16 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:32
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50
MKA/Mokama 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03572/Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special
مُکامہ - جسیڈیہ میمو سپیشل     मोकामा - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 08:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (16:06) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03572/Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special
مُکامہ - جسیڈیہ میمو سپیشل     मोकामा - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between STL and JSME.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     1 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:13
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 15, 2021 from MKA/Mokama
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GSL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63565/Jasidih - Jhajha MEMU
জসিডীহ - ঝাঝা মেমু | جسیڈیہ - جھاجھا مےمو     जसीडीह - झाझा मेमू
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 10:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAJ - Jhajha
PF# -- Arr @ 10:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 09 (23:14) by 1872250/🚩 मातृ रूपेण संस्थिता 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

63565/Jasidih - Jhajha MEMU
জসিডীহ - ঝাঝা মেমু | جسیڈیہ - جھاجھا مےمو     जसीडीह - झाझा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between STL and JAJ.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     1 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:26
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 10, 2021 from JSME/Jasidih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
08184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Special Fare Special
داناپور - ٹاٹانگر سُوپر خاص کرایہ سپیشل     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 10:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (19:20) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Special Fare Special
داناپور - ٹاٹانگر سُوپر خاص کرایہ سپیشل     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Simultala and Tatanagar Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 38m     10 halts
Distance: 301 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:37
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 11, 2020fromDNR/Danapur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atTATA/Tatanagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 ASN
 11
DL2
 10
 D8
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
03573/Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special
جسیڈیہ - کیول میمو سپیشل     जसीडीह - किउल मेमू विशेष
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 11:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 18 (07:20) by 1872250/🚩 मातृ रूपेण संस्थिता 🚩

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

03573/Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special
جسیڈیہ - کیول میمو سپیشل     जसीडीह - किउल मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Simultala and Kiul Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:45
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 14, 2021 from JSME/Jasidih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63566/Jhajha - Jasidih MEMU
جھاجھا - جسیڈیہ مےمو     झाझा - जसीडीह मेमू
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 11:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 10 (14:19) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

63566/Jhajha - Jasidih MEMU
جھاجھا - جسیڈیہ مےمو     झाझा - जसीडीह मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between STL and JSME.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:50
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 10, 2021 from JAJ/Jhajha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
63567/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
আসানসোল - ঝাঝা মেমু | آسنسول - جھاجھا مےمو     आसनसोल - झाझा मेमू
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 12:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAJ - Jhajha
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:55) by 1872250/🚩 मातृ रूपेण संस्थिता 🚩


63567/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
আসানসোল - ঝাঝা মেমু | آسنسول - جھاجھا مےمو     आसनसोल - झाझा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between STL and JAJ.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 19 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:15
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from ASN/Asansol Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
63568/Jhajha - Asansol MEMU
جھاجھا - آسنسول میمو     झाझा - आसनसोल मेमू
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 13:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 16:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 29 2020 (01:56) by 1872250/🚩 मातृ रूपेण संस्थिता 🚩


63568/Jhajha - Asansol MEMU
جھاجھا - آسنسول میمو     झाझा - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between STL and ASN.
Travel Time: 2h 51m     17 halts
Distance: 136 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:44
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:35
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from JAJ/Jhajha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.6/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
08183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special
ٹاٹانگر - داناپور سُوپر خاص کرایہ سپیشل     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 14:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:30
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (19:21) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special
ٹاٹانگر - داناپور سُوپر خاص کرایہ سپیشل     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Simultala and Danapur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 57m     15 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:33
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
DNR/Danapur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 10, 2020fromTATA/Tatanagar Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 29, 2021atDNR/Danapur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C1
 ASN
 11
DL2
 10
 D8
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
03266/Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special
پٹنہ - جسیڈیہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पटना - जसीडीह मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 15:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (23:05) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03266/Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special
پٹنہ - جسیڈیہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पटना - जसीडीह मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between STL and JSME.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:35
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 08, 2021 from PNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03030/Mokama - Howrah Express Special
مُکامہ - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     मोकामा - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 16:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
IISL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 08 (14:15) by 1480955/SUPER EXPRESS💞

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03030/Mokama - Howrah Express Special
مُکامہ - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     मोकामा - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between STL and HWH is 13 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 41m     31 halts
Distance: 349 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:19
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03265/Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special
جسیڈیہ - پٹنہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 16:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (23:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03265/Jasidih - Patna MEMU Express Special
جسیڈیہ - پٹنہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between STL and PNBE.
Travel Time: 7h 41m     46 halts
Distance: 195 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:49
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 08, 2021 from JSME/Jasidih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03574/Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special
کیول - جسیڈیہ میمو سپیشل     किउल - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 16:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (16:04) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03574/Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Special
کیول - جسیڈیہ میمو سپیشل     किउल - जसीडीह मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between STL and JSME.
Travel Time: 0h 31m     1 halts
Distance: 25 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:59
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 14, 2021 from KIUL/Kiul Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03571/Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special
جسیڈیہ - مُکامہ میمو سپیشل     जसीडीह - मोकामा मेमू विशेष
STL - Simultala
PF# -- Dep @ 20:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MKA - Mokama
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (16:06) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03571/Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special
جسیڈیہ - مُکامہ میمو سپیشل     जसीडीह - मोकामा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between STL and MKA.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     16 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:41
STL/Simultala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
MKA/Mokama 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 14, 2021 from JSME/Jasidih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site