Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from CRJ/Chittaranjan (3 PFs)
চিত্তরঞ্জন / چِتّرنجن     चित्तरंजन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 104
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH-419, Mihijam Pin; 815354 , Dist - Jamtara
State: Jharkhand
Updated: Jul 29 (07:27) by 1490219/MahaBOBHI Express
Elevation: 182 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Asansol

Rating: 4.5/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
porters/escalators - good (22)
food - good (22)
transportation - excellent (22)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (22)
sightseeing - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (22)

Status Updated: not updated

36 Trains

05028/Maurya Festival Special
موریا تیوہار سپیشل     मौर्य त्यौहार स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HTE - Hatia
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:10
2SSL3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (08:06) by 2049767/Aryan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

05028/Maurya Festival Special
موریا تیوہار سپیشل     मौर्य त्यौहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between CRJ and HTE is 6 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 57m     9 halts
Distance: 235 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:13
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Nov 20, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atHTE/Hatia
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Festival Special
چھپرا - ٹاٹانگر تیوہار سپیشل     छपरा - टाटानगर त्योहार स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 00:46
no dep today
SM  TF 
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Today (14:56) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Festival Special
چھپرا - ٹاٹانگر تیوہار سپیشل     छपरा - टाटानगर त्योहार स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chittaranjan and Tatanagar Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 49m     3 halts
Distance: 190 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:46
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SM  TF 
Arrives @ 06:35
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# --
SM  TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 07, 2020fromCPR/Chhapra Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atTATA/Tatanagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03287/South Bihar Festival Special
     दक्षिण बिहार त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 00:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:07) by 1490219/MahaBOBHI Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03287/South Bihar Festival Special
     दक्षिण बिहार त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and RJPB.
Travel Time: 6h 47m     16 halts
Distance: 304 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:58
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 12, 2020fromDURG/Durg Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 03, 2021atRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 H1
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
 ASN
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
03186/Ganga Sagar Festival Special
گنگا ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गंगा सागर त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 01:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (16:29) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03186/Ganga Sagar Festival Special
گنگا ساگر تیوہار سپیشل     गंगा सागर त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRJ and SDAH is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 54m     6 halts
Distance: 245 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 01:06
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atSDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
DL1
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
DE1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03019/Bagh Festival Special
বাঘ উৎসব স্পেশাল     बाघ त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 01:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KGM - Kathgodam
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (15:58) by 1952355/FUMN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03019/Bagh Festival Special
বাঘ উৎসব স্পেশাল     बाघ त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chittaranjan and Kathgodam.
Travel Time: 31h 48m     47 halts
Distance: 1274 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:42
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
KGM/Kathgodam 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atKGM/Kathgodam
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
 D7
 17
DE1
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
08181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Festival Special
ٹاٹانگر - چھپرا تیوہار سپیشل     टाटानगर - छपरा त्योहार स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 02:25
ETD: n/a
  TW FS
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:25
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 58m. Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Today (14:57) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2h 58m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Festival Special
ٹاٹانگر - چھپرا تیوہار سپیشل     टाटानगर - छपरा त्योहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between CRJ and CPR is 69 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 438 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:25
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Arrives @ 16:25
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# --
  TW FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 05, 2020fromTATA/Tatanagar Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atCPR/Chhapra Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: 5.0/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03288/South Bihar Festival Special
دکشئن بِہار تیوہار سپیشل     दक्षिण बिहार त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 02:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:07) by 1490219/MahaBOBHI Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03288/South Bihar Festival Special
دکشئن بِہار تیوہار سپیشل     दक्षिण बिहार त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRJ and DURG is 31 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 5m     35 halts
Distance: 806 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:35
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 10, 2020fromRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atDURG/Durg Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 H1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B3
 19
 S9
 20
 D5
 21
 D6
 22
 D7
 23
DL2
 ASN
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
08449/Baidyanathdham Festival Special
ବୈଦ୍ୟନାଥଧାମ୍ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     बैद्यनाथधाम त्यौहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 02:48
no dep today
  T    
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (22:35) by 1700730/꧁༒ शशांक ☆ शेखर ☆ स्वाई ༒꧂

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08449/Baidyanathdham Festival Special
ବୈଦ୍ୟନାଥଧାମ୍ ପୂଜା ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     बैद्यनाथधाम त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and PNBE.
Travel Time: 7h 12m     7 halts
Distance: 306 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:48
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 10:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromPURI/Puri
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 29, 2020atPNBE/Patna Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - ہاوڑہ پُوجا سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - हावड़ा पूजा स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 02:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (04:08) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02352/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
راجیندر نگر ٹرمِنل - ہاوڑہ پُوجا سپیشل     राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - हावड़ा पूजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and HWH.
Travel Time: 3h 49m     4 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:51
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02331/Himgiri Festival Special
হিমগিরি উৎসব স্পেশাল     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
S  W  S
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (08:15) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02331/Himgiri Festival Special
হিমগিরি উৎসব স্পেশাল     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRJ and JAT is 50 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 10m     28 halts
Distance: 1796 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:00
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
S  W  S
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# --
SM  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atJAT/Jammu Tawi
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02894/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special
پٹنہ - بِلاسپور ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पटना - बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 05:11
no dep today
S      
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (18:57) by 1490219/MahaBOBHI Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02894/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special
پٹنہ - بِلاسپور ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     पटना - बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between CRJ and BSP is 35 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 14m     11 halts
Distance: 659 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:11
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 17:25
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atBSP/Bilaspur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07005/Hyderabad - Raxaul Festival Special
హైదరాబాద్ - రాక్సాల్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - रक्सौल त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:16
ETD: n/a
      S
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (19:14) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07005/Hyderabad - Raxaul Festival Special
హైదరాబాద్ - రాక్సాల్ ఫెస్టివల్ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - रक्सौल त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRJ and RXL is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 34m     10 halts
Distance: 460 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:16
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 16:50
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atRXL/Raxaul Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga COVID - 19 Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దర్భంగ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दरभंगा कोविड - १९ विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:37
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 06 (15:34) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga COVID - 19 Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - దర్భంగ కోవిడ్ - 19 స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - दरभंगा कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and DBG.
Travel Time: 8h 3m     6 halts
Distance: 310 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:37
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Arrives @ 13:40
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 12, 2020 from SC/Secunderabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03020/Bagh Festival Special
باگھ تیوہار سپیشل     बाघ त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 06:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (15:58) by 1952355/FUMN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03020/Bagh Festival Special
باگھ تیوہار سپیشل     बाघ त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRJ and HWH is 13 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 22m     9 halts
Distance: 238 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:18
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromKGM/Kathgodam
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 04, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 RMU
 18
 D7
 17
DE1
 16
 D6
 15
 D5
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02332/Himgiri Festival Special
ہمگیری تیوہار سپیشل     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 07:29
ETD: n/a
  TW  S
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (08:18) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02332/Himgiri Festival Special
ہمگیری تیوہار سپیشل     हिमगिरि त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and HWH.
Travel Time: 4h 1m     1 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:29
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Arrives @ 11:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
  TW  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02893/Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special
     बिलासपुर -पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:26
ETD: n/a
      S
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (18:56) by 1490219/MahaBOBHI Express

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02893/Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Festival Special
     बिलासपुर -पटना साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट त्यौहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and PNBE.
Travel Time: 5h 39m     8 halts
Distance: 306 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:26
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 14:05
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromBSP/Bilaspur Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 28, 2020atPNBE/Patna Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special
داناپور - ٹاٹانگر سُوپر تیوہار سپیشل     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 12:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:20
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (14:55) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Festival Special
داناپور - ٹاٹانگر سُوپر تیوہار سپیشل     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chittaranjan and Tatanagar Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 2m     5 halts
Distance: 190 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:18
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 11, 2020fromDNR/Danapur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atTATA/Tatanagar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 C1
  9
 D2
 ASN
 11
DL1
 10
 D1
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
08183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Festival Special
ٹاٹانگر - داناپور سُوپر تیوہار سپیشل     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 12:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (14:57) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Festival Special
ٹاٹانگر - داناپور سُوپر تیوہار سپیشل     टाटानगर - दानापुर सुपर त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and DNR.
Travel Time: 7h 20m     20 halts
Distance: 316 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:40
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
DNR/Danapur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 10, 2020fromTATA/Tatanagar Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atDNR/Danapur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 C1
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 ASN
 11
DL2
 10
 D8
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02643/Ernakulam - Patna COVID - 19 Special (via Asansol)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     एरणाकुलम - पटना कोविड-१९ विशेष (वाया आसनसोल)
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 13:51
no dep today
   WT  
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (16:29) by 1332893/Idi mana Puttur

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02643/Ernakulam - Patna COVID - 19 Special (via Asansol)
എറണാകുളം - പട്ന കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രത്യേക     एरणाकुलम - पटना कोविड-१९ विशेष (वाया आसनसोल)


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and PNBE.
Travel Time: 6h 9m     8 halts
Distance: 306 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:51
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
   WT  
Arrives @ 20:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
   WT  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Nov 23, 2020 from ERS/Ernakulam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08450/Baidyanathdham Festival Special
بیدیاناتھدھام تیوہار سپیشل     बैद्यनाथधाम त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 14:18
no dep today
   W   
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 03:20
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (22:36) by 1700730/꧁༒ शशांक ☆ शेखर ☆ स्वाई ༒꧂

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

08450/Baidyanathdham Festival Special
بیدیاناتھدھام تیوہار سپیشل     बैद्यनाथधाम त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRJ and PURI is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 2m     14 halts
Distance: 625 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:18
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 28, 2020fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atPURI/Puri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
07008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special (PT)
دربھنگہ - سکندرآباد کووڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दरभंगा - सिकंदराबाद कोविड - १९ विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 14:28
no dep today
  T  F 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 05 (18:35) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special (PT)
دربھنگہ - سکندرآباد کووڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दरभंगा - सिकंदराबाद कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRJ and SC is 77 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 42m     15 halts
Distance: 1604 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:28
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 15, 2020 from DBG/Darbhanga Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
 23
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Festival Special
ركسول - حیدرآباد تیوہار سپیشل     रक्सौल - हैदराबाद त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 14:32
no dep today
S      
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 31 (19:18) by 1952355/FUMN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Festival Special
ركسول - حیدرآباد تیوہار سپیشل     रक्सौल - हैदराबाद त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Chittaranjan and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 28h 28m     15 halts
Distance: 1611 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:32
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromRXL/Raxaul Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05271/Howrah - Muzaffarpur Festival Special
হাওড়া - মুজফ্ফরপুর বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर त्यौहार स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:41
no dep today
   W   
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:50
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (19:25) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
Source Station Changed.

05271/Howrah - Muzaffarpur Festival Special
হাওড়া - মুজফ্ফরপুর বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर त्यौहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and MFP.
Travel Time: 8h 9m     5 halts
Distance: 325 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:41
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 22:50
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 25, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 30, 2020atMFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
05047/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
পূর্বাঞ্চল উৎসব স্পেশাল ( ভায়া সিওয়ান)     पूर्वांचल त्योहार स्पेशल (वाया सीवान)
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 18:47
ETD: n/a
 MT T S
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (22:47) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05047/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
পূর্বাঞ্চল উৎসব স্পেশাল ( ভায়া সিওয়ান)     पूर्वांचल त्योहार स्पेशल (वाया सीवान)


The Shortest Route between CRJ and GKP is 69 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 58m     11 halts
Distance: 618 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:47
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
 MT T S
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
S TW F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromKOAA/Kolkata
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05049/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Mau)
কলকাতা - গোরখপুর উৎসব স্পেশাল ( ভায়া মাউ)     कोलकाता - गोरखपुर त्योहार स्पेशल(वाया मऊ)
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 18:47
no dep today
S  W   
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (22:27) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05049/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Mau)
কলকাতা - গোরখপুর উৎসব স্পেশাল ( ভায়া মাউ)     कोलकाता - गोरखपुर त्योहार स्पेशल(वाया मऊ)


The Shortest Route between CRJ and GKP is 93 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 58m     17 halts
Distance: 642 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:47
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromKOAA/Kolkata
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
 D8
 MAU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05051/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
কলকাতা - গোরখপুর উৎসব স্পেশাল ( ভায়া নারকাটিয়াগঞ্জ)     कोलकाता - गोरखपुर त्योहार स्पेशल (वाया नरकटियागंज)
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 18:47
no dep today
     F 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (08:01) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05051/Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
কলকাতা - গোরখপুর উৎসব স্পেশাল ( ভায়া নারকাটিয়াগঞ্জ)     कोलकाता - गोरखपुर त्योहार स्पेशल (वाया नरकटियागंज)


The Shortest Route between CRJ and GKP is 86 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 28m     14 halts
Distance: 635 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:47
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromKOAA/Kolkata
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
 D8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02644/Patna - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Special (via Asansol) (PT)
پٹنہ - ایرناکُولم کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (آسنسول کے راستے)     पटना - एरणाकुलम कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (आसनसोल के रास्ते)
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 19:23
no dep today
    TF 
Going to ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 (18:22) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02644/Patna - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Special (via Asansol) (PT)
پٹنہ - ایرناکُولم کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (آسنسول کے راستے)     पटना - एरणाकुलम कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (आसनसोल के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between CRJ and ERS is 121 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 37m     29 halts
Distance: 2481 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:23
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
    TF 
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
S     S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 26, 2020 from PNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03021/Mithila Festival Special
মিথিলা উৎসব স্পেশাল     मिथिला त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 20:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (15:58) by 1952355/FUMN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03021/Mithila Festival Special
মিথিলা উৎসব স্পেশাল     मिथिला त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and RXL.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     21 halts
Distance: 455 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atRXL/Raxaul Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
DE1
 20
DL2
 SGL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05272/Muzaffarpur - Howrah Festival Special
مُظفَّر پُور - ہاوڑہ تیوہار سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - हावड़ा त्यौहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:38
no dep today
  T    
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:10
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 6m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (19:25) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 6m.
Destination Station Changed.

05272/Muzaffarpur - Howrah Festival Special
مُظفَّر پُور - ہاوڑہ تیوہار سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - हावड़ा त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and HWH.
Travel Time: 4h 32m     4 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:38
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 24, 2020fromMFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 30, 2020atHWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
03185/Ganga Sagar Festival Special
গঙ্গাসাগর উৎসব স্পেশাল     गंगा सागर त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 22:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (16:29) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03185/Ganga Sagar Festival Special
গঙ্গাসাগর উৎসব স্পেশাল     गंगा सागर त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and JYG.
Travel Time: 10h 11m     12 halts
Distance: 378 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Departs @ 22:39
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromSDAH/Sealdah
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atJYG/Jaynagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DE1
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D5
 17
 D4
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03022/Mithila Festival Special
میتھیلا تیوہار سپیشل     मिथिला त्योहार विशेष
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 22:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (15:58) by 1952355/FUMN

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03022/Mithila Festival Special
میتھیلا تیوہار سپیشل     मिथिला त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between CRJ and HWH is 13 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 8m     6 halts
Distance: 238 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:57
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromRXL/Raxaul Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atHWH/Howrah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
DE1
 20
DL2
 SGL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05048/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
(پوروانچل تیوہار سپیشل (وایا سیوان     पूर्वांचल त्योहार विशेष (सीवान के रास्ते)
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 23:35
no dep today
SMT  F 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (22:47) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05048/Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan)
(پوروانچل تیوہار سپیشل (وایا سیوان     पूर्वांचल त्योहार विशेष (सीवान के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between CRJ and KOAA is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 242 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:35
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMT  F 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
 MTW  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 30, 2020atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05050/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا مؤ     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (मऊ के रास्ते)
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 23:35
ETD: n/a
   W  S
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (22:03) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05050/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Mau)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا مؤ     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (मऊ के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between CRJ and KOAA is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 242 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:35
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 D4
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
 D8
 MAU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05052/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا نرکٹیاگنج     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (वाया नरकटियागंज)
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 23:35
no dep today
    T  
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (08:00) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05052/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festival Special (via Narkatiaganj)
(گورکھپور - کولکاتا تیوہار سپیشل (وایا نرکٹیاگنج     गोरखपुर - कोलकाता त्योहार विशेष (वाया नरकटियागंज)


The Shortest Route between CRJ and KOAA is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 242 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:35
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D8
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D4
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
 D1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05027/Maurya Festival Special
موریا تیوہار سپیشل     मौर्य त्यौहार स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:25
2SSL3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Yesterday (08:06) by 2049767/Aryan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

05027/Maurya Festival Special
موریا تیوہار سپیشل     मौर्य त्यौहार स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between CRJ and GKP is 69 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 44m     31 halts
Distance: 618 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:41
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 21, 2020fromHTE/Hatia
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special
হাওড়া - রাজেন্দ্র নগর টার্মিনাল পূজা স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल पूजा स्पेशल
CRJ - Chittaranjan
PF# -- Dep @ 23:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 22 (11:26) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02351/Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special
হাওড়া - রাজেন্দ্র নগর টার্মিনাল পূজা স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल पूजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between CRJ and RJPB.
Travel Time: 6h 25m     14 halts
Distance: 304 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
CRJ/Chittaranjan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atRJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site