Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BFP/Bilochpura Agra (2 PFs)
بلوچپرا آگرہ     बिल्लोच पुरा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kailashpuri, Lohamandi, Agra, PIN 282002
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Nov 17 2017 (09:12) by 14560/WC Goyal*^~
Elevation: 172 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Agra

Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

64958/Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU
     पलवल - आगरा छावनी मेमू
BFP - Bilochpura Agra
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 6 Arr @ 07:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 2018 (14:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

64958/Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU
     पलवल - आगरा छावनी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BFP and AGC.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     1 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
(Avg 47m late)
BFP/Bilochpura Agra 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15
(Avg 39m late)
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
64959/Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU
     कोसी कलां - आगरा छावनी मेमू
BFP - Bilochpura Agra
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 2018 (14:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

64959/Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU
     कोसी कलां - आगरा छावनी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BFP and AGC.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:10
(Avg 1h 21m late)
BFP/Bilochpura Agra 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
(Avg 24m late)
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
51901/Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
آگرا چھاونی -پرانی دہلی مسافر     आगरा छावनी - पुरानी दिल्ली पैसेंजर
BFP - Bilochpura Agra
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 14 Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 2018 (14:38) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

51901/Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
آگرا چھاونی -پرانی دہلی مسافر     आगरा छावनी - पुरानी दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilochpura Agra and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 44m     27 halts
Distance: 193 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:16
BFP/Bilochpura Agra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
51902/Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
پرانی دہلی -آگرا چھاونی مسافر     पुरानी दिल्ली - आगरा छावनी पैसेंजर
BFP - Bilochpura Agra
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 2018 (14:38) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

51902/Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
پرانی دہلی -آگرا چھاونی مسافر     पुरानी दिल्ली - आगरा छावनी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BFP and AGC.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     1 halts
Distance: 6 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:38
(Avg 2h 52m late)
BFP/Bilochpura Agra 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25
(Avg 2h 26m late)
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
64953/Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
     आगरा छावनी - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन मेमू
BFP - Bilochpura Agra
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:31
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:05
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 16 2018 (14:36) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

64953/Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
     आगरा छावनी - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bilochpura Agra and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 4h 34m     22 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:31
(Avg 27m late)
BFP/Bilochpura Agra 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:05
(Avg 44m late)
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
64957/Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU
     आगरा छावनी - पलवल मेमू
BFP - Bilochpura Agra
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PWL - Palwal
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 2018 (14:37) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

64957/Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU
     आगरा छावनी - पलवल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BFP and PWL.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     15 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:31
(Avg 57m late)
BFP/Bilochpura Agra 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
(Avg 1h 26m late)
PWL/Palwal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site