Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BSSL/Basi Beriasal (1 PFs)
     बस्सी बेरीसाल

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway 76, Bassi Dist. Chittorgarh
State: Rajasthan
Elevation: 412 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Kota

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

59834/Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     मंदसौर - कोटा पैसेंजर
BSSL - Basi Beriasal
PF# -- Dep @ 01:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (14:15) by 425596/ɱεшศг รʄ εχ℘гεรร~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.

59834/Mandsor - Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
     मंदसौर - कोटा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BSSL and KOTA.
Travel Time: 3h 41m     7 halts
Distance: 147 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:04
BSSL/Basi Beriasal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
59833/Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)
     कोटा - मंदसौर पैसेंजर
BSSL - Basi Beriasal
PF# -- Dep @ 01:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDS - Mandsor
PF# -- Arr @ 05:05
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (14:31) by 425596/ɱεшศг รʄ εχ℘гεรร~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

59833/Kota - Mandsor Passenger (UnReserved)
     कोटा - मंदसौर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basi Beriasal and Mandsor.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:15
BSSL/Basi Beriasal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05
MDS/Mandsor 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
29020/Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
میرٹھ شہر - مندسور لینک ایکسپریس     मेरठ सिटी - मन्दसौर लिंक एक्सप्रेस
BSSL - Basi Beriasal
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MDS - Mandsor
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:40
IISL2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (14:27) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.

29020/Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
میرٹھ شہر - مندسور لینک ایکسپریس     मेरठ सिटी - मन्दसौर लिंक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basi Beriasal and Mandsor.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     3 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OKA/Okhla and KOTA/Kota Junction
Departs @ 10:50
BSSL/Basi Beriasal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
MDS/Mandsor 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
SLR
KOTA
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
59811/Haldighati Passenger
     हल्दीघाटी पैसेंजर
BSSL - Basi Beriasal
PF# -- Dep @ 15:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AF - Agra Fort
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:00
IISL
No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (15:01) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

59811/Haldighati Passenger
     हल्दीघाटी पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between BSSL and AF is 14 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 56m     50 halts
Distance: 480 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:04
BSSL/Basi Beriasal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
GS4
  6
GS5
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
KOTA
 14
SLR
 13
GS9
 12
GS8
 11
GS7
 10
GS6
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
29019/Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
     मन्दसौर - मेरठ सिटी लिंक एक्सप्रेस
BSSL - Basi Beriasal
PF# -- Dep @ 16:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTC - Meerut City Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:15
IISL2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (14:32) by 1770627/ALJNAligarh Junction^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.

29019/Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
     मन्दसौर - मेरठ सिटी लिंक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Basi Beriasal and Meerut City Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 44m     33 halts
Distance: 675 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and OKA/Okhla
Departs @ 16:31
BSSL/Basi Beriasal 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
MTC/Meerut City Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
S10
  5
S11
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
KOTA
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site