Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction (5 PFs)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও জং     न्यू बंगाईगाँव जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 126
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Balaji Mandir Rd, pin - 783381, Dist - Bongaigaon
State: Assam
Updated: Mar 31 (09:57) by 90119/জয়দীপ*^~
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Rangiya

Rating: 3.7/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (4)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

132 Trains

12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা গৰীব ৰথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:03
no dep today
S   T  
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:00
3A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Sep 18 (14:48) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা গৰীব ৰথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and KOAA.
Travel Time: 14h 57m     10 halts
Distance: 822 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 00:03
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 15:00
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
S   T  
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 13
GD2
 12
G11
 11
G10
 10
 G9
Rating: 4.0/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:03
no dep today
   W   
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:10) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and KOAA.
Travel Time: 14h 57m     8 halts
Distance: 822 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGS/Changsari and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 00:03
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 15:00
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 A1
 16
 PC
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
13173/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:35
no dep today
 M W FS
Going to AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (01:45) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

13173/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and AGTL is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 727 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:35
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W FS
Arrives @ 20:45
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 D4
 15
 D3
 14
 A1
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S5
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
 LMG
Rating: 3.2/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (24)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (19)
13175/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:35
ETD: n/a
S T T  
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:15
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (22:41) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

13175/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SCL is 10 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m     8 halts
Distance: 536 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:35
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 3
S T T  
Arrives @ 16:15
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# 3
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 A1
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 D4
 15
 D3
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
 LMG
Rating: 3.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
தாம்பரம் - திப்ருகர் விரைவு வண்டி     ताम्बरम - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
S      
Going to DBRG - Dibrugarh
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 11 (17:51) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
தாம்பரம் - திப்ருகர் விரைவு வண்டி     ताम्बरम - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and DBRG is 180 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 55m     16 halts
Distance: 714 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:05
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Arrives @ 18:00
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 DGR
Rating: 2.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
15629/Nagaon Express (PT)
நகான் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नगांव एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
    T  
Going to SHTT - Silghat Town
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:37) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

15629/Nagaon Express (PT)
நகான் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नगांव एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and SHTT.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 329 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:05
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 09:40
SHTT/Silghat Town 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 B4
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 PC
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 A1
 10
 B3
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
Rating: 2.7/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
15417/Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express
আলিপুরদুয়ার জং - শিলঘাট টাউন রাজ্য রানী এক্সপ্রেস     अलीपुरद्वार जंक्शन - शिलघाट टाउन राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to SHTT - Silghat Town
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:11) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

15417/Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express
আলিপুরদুয়ার জং - শিলঘাট টাউন রাজ্য রানী এক্সপ্রেস     अलीपुरद्वार जंक्शन - शिलघाट टाउन राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SHTT is 26 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 354 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between FKM/Fakiragram Junction and CPK/Chaparmukh Junction
Departs @ 01:05
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 09:40
SHTT/Silghat Town 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 GKJ
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
13181/Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express
কলকাতা - শিলঘাট টাউন কাজিরাঙ্গা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - शिलघाट टाउन काज़ीरंगा एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:05
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to SHTT - Silghat Town
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 11 (10:05) by 1685971/In a relationship with poorva exp❤❤^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

13181/Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express
কলকাতা - শিলঘাট টাউন কাজিরাঙ্গা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - शिलघाट टाउन काज़ीरंगा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SHTT is 26 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 354 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:05
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 09:40
SHTT/Silghat Town 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 PC
 14
SE1
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B4
 20
BE1
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGH - Lalgarh Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:45
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:07) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.

15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
অৱধ অসম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अवध असम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Jn and Lalgarh Jn.
Travel Time: 52h 30m     71 halts
Distance: 2401 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:15
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
LGH/Lalgarh Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
HA1
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
S11
 22
 B2
 BTI
Rating: 3.1/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (26)
15909-Slip/Jivacch Link Express (PT)
জীৱচ্ছ লিংক এক্সপ্রেছ     जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:30
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 26 (12:04) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15909-Slip/Jivacch Link Express (PT)
জীৱচ্ছ লিংক এক্সপ্রেছ     जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and DBG is 39 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 15m     27 halts
Distance: 720 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:15
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 28, 2020 at DBG/Darbhanga Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 B2
  2
S11
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:15
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 04:25
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (23:17) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कामाख्या वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and KYQ.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:15
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 04:25
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A4
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 PC
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 H1
 10
 B9
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (111 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (19)
01665/Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
حبیب گنج -اگرتلہ خاص     हबीबगंज - अगरतला विशेष किराया स्पेशल
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:15
no dep today
     F 
Going to AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 19 (02:23) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

01665/Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
حبیب گنج -اگرتلہ خاص     हबीबगंज - अगरतला विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and AGTL.
Travel Time: 20h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 717 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:15
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 21:30
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 27, 2019 at AGTL/Agartala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
  ET
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 A1
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
শিলঘাট টাউন-অালিপুৰ দুৱাৰ ৰাজ্য ৰাণী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     शिलघाट टाउन-अलीपुर द्वार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:50
ETD: n/a
S T T  
Going to APDJ - Alipur Duar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:39) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

15418/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
শিলঘাট টাউন-অালিপুৰ দুৱাৰ ৰাজ্য ৰাণী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     शिलघाट टाउन-अलीपुर द्वार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and APDJ is 96 km (47%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between CPK/Chaparmukh Junction and FKM/Fakiragram Junction
Departs @ 01:50
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Arrives @ 08:30
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S2
  4
 S1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 DBB
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
55812/Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
কামাখ্যা - ধুবুৰী পেছেঞ্জাৰ     कामाख्या - धुबड़ी फास्ट पैसेंजर
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBB - Dhubri
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (16:39) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

55812/Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
কামাখ্যা - ধুবুৰী পেছেঞ্জাৰ     कामाख्या - धुबड़ी फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and DBB.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:10
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
DBB/Dhubri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 GKJ
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಗುವಹಾಟಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:14
no dep today
SM    S
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:40) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಗುವಹಾಟಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY.
Travel Time: 3h 46m     3 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:14
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SM    S
Arrives @ 06:00
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 3
SM    S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 A2
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 PC
 10
 S4
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 B2
 22
 B1
 23
 S1
 24
SLR
 HWH
Rating: 3.1/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
సికిందరాబాద్ - గౌహతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:14
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 13 (20:08) by 1836202/🇮🇳 🚂🚃🚃🚃South Coast Railway🛤️🛤️ 🇮🇳^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
సికిందరాబాద్ - గౌహతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY.
Travel Time: 3h 46m     2 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:14
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 06:00
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 5
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 A1
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 HWH
Rating: 3.1/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (8)
12515/Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - സിൽച്ചർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - सिलचर एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:14
no dep today
   W   
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 17:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:46) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

12515/Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - സിൽച്ചർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम - सिलचर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SCL is 10 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 1m     8 halts
Distance: 536 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:14
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 17:15
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
 PC
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLD
 HWH
Rating: 2.0/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - poor (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - poor (14)
u/r coach - poor (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - poor (12)
13174/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:26
no dep today
SM W F 
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 19:25
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 30 (01:42) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

13174/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and SDAH.
Travel Time: 16h 59m     27 halts
Distance: 824 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:26
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Arrives @ 19:25
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
SM W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
GEN
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 A1
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 3.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
13176/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:26
ETD: n/a
  T T S
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 9C Arr @ 19:25
II2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (13:23) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

13176/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and SDAH.
Travel Time: 16h 59m     26 halts
Distance: 824 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:26
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 19:25
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 9C
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S1
 19
SLR
 BPB
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
15643/Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ହାଉଡା)     पुरी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस ( हावड़ा के रास्ते )
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:30
no dep today
 M     
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:10
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:08) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ହାଉଡା)     पुरी - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस ( हावड़ा के रास्ते )


The Shortest Route between NBQ and KYQ is 26 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:30
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:10
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 A1
 HWH
 18
EOG
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ (হাওৰা হৈ)     कामाख्या - पुरी एक्सप्रेस ( हावड़ा के रास्ते )
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
     F 
Going to PURI - Puri Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:50
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:06) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT)
কামাখ্যা - পুৰী সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ (হাওৰা হৈ)     कामाख्या - पुरी एक्सप्रेस ( हावड़ा के रास्ते )


The Shortest Route between NBQ and PURI is 133 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 0m     22 halts
Distance: 1344 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:50
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
PURI/Puri Trm 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 A1
 HWH
 18
EOG
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
06337/Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special
     गुवाहाटी - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
    T  
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (16:29) by 1635741/దక్షిణ కోస్తా రైల్వే दक्षिण तट रेलवे SCoR^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06337/Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special
     गुवाहाटी - एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between NBQ and MAS is 158 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 40m     36 halts
Distance: 2517 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jul 24, 2019fromGHY/Guwahati
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 04, 2020atMAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
 DGR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
ઓખા - ગુવાહાટી દ્વારકા એકસપ્રેસ     ओखा - गुवाहाटी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:00
no dep today
 M     
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 29 (16:38) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

15635/Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
ઓખા - ગુવાહાટી દ્વારકા એકસપ્રેસ     ओखा - गुवाहाटी द्वारका एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:00
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 07:10
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 PC
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:10
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (12:55) by 1978231/🅿️🅰️RMESHWAR J🅰️T ◆◆ परमेश्वर जाट

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - કામાખ્યા એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and KYQ is 26 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 175 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:00
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 06:10
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
EOG
 BRC
Rating: 3.1/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
02514/Guwahati - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:42
no dep today
S      
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (10:19) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02514/Guwahati - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
গুৱাহাটী - সিকন্দ্রাবাদ বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SC is 130 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 18m     24 halts
Distance: 2367 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:42
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 31, 2019fromGHY/Guwahati
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 03, 2019atSC/Secunderabad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
SLR
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గువహాటి ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया स्पेशल
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:54
no dep today
      S
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
SL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (10:20) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గువహాటి ప్రత్యేక ఛార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY.
Travel Time: 4h 51m     1 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:54
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 08:45
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 29, 2019fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 30, 2019atGHY/Guwahati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 18
SLR
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S11
 11
S10
 10
 S9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12507/Aronai Express (PT)
അർനോനായി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     अरोनाइ एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
no dep today
     F 
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:34) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12507/Aronai Express (PT)
അർനോനായി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     अरोनाइ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SCL is 10 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 536 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:25
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 19:00
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B4
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
SLD
 HWH
Rating: 2.9/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (16)
55801/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
মানস ৰাইনো পেছেঞ্জাৰ     मानस राइनो पैसेंजर
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (10:00) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

55801/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
মানস ৰাইনো পেছেঞ্জাৰ     मानस राइनो पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     20 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
GSJ
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07526/New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - শিলিগুড়ি জং ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল (ভায়া - ধুবুৰী )     न्यू बंगाईगाँव -सिलीगुड़ी डेमू विशेष ( धुबड़ी होकर )
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGUJ - Siliguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Sep 18 (14:17) by 1685971/In a relationship with poorva exp❤❤^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

07526/New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - শিলিগুড়ি জং ডেমু স্পেচিয়েল (ভায়া - ধুবুৰী )     न्यू बंगाईगाँव -सिलीगुड़ी डेमू विशेष ( धुबड़ी होकर )


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SGUJ is 98 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m     37 halts
Distance: 356 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40
SGUJ/Siliguri Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 01, 2020 at SGUJ/Siliguri Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 NMZ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75723/New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও জং-গুৱাহাটী (চিলাৰায়) ডেমু     न्यू बंगाईगांव जं-गुवाहाटी (चिलाराय) डेमू
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:38) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

75723/New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও জং-গুৱাহাটী (চিলাৰায়) ডেমু     न्यू बंगाईगांव जं-गुवाहाटी (चिलाराय) डेमू


The Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY is 26 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     17 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:05
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.7/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
14020/Tripura Sundari Express
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸੁੰਦਰੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | تریپورا سُندری ایکسپریس     त्रिपुरा सुंदरी एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:17
no dep today
   W   
Going to AGTL - Agartala
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:42) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

14020/Tripura Sundari Express
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ ਸੁੰਦਰੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | تریپورا سُندری ایکسپریس     त्रिपुरा सुंदरी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and AGTL is 36 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 13m     10 halts
Distance: 753 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:17
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 3.5/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
22411/Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
অরুণাচল এসি সুপারফেস এক্সপ্রেস     अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:20
no dep today
S  W   
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

22411/Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)
অরুণাচল এসি সুপারফেস এক্সপ্রেস     अरुणाचल वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and ANVT is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 1711 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 05:20
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (21)
12502/New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
نئ دِلّلی - گُواہاٹی پُرواُتّر سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس / ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਪੂਰਵੋਟਤਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - गुवाहाटी पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:22
ETD: n/a
  T  F 
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:15
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (13:11) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

12502/New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
نئ دِلّلی - گُواہاٹی پُرواُتّر سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس / ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਪੂਰਵੋਟਤਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - गुवाहाटी पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY is 26 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 53m     1 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:22
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Arrives @ 09:15
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
HA1
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 PC
 13
 S5
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
Rating: 2.5/5 (157 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - poor (29)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (25)
15602/New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਸਿਲਚਰ ਪੂਰਵੋਤੱਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - सिलचर पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:22
no dep today
      S
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:26) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15602/New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਸਿਲਚਰ ਪੂਰਵੋਤੱਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - सिलचर पूर्वोत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SCL is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 23m     5 halts
Distance: 561 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:22
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 3
      S
Arrives @ 20:45
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
HA1
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S4
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 LMG
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
15769/Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার জং - লামডিং ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্ৰেস     अलीपुर द्वार - लामडिंग इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LMG - Lumding Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:42) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

15769/Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার জং - লামডিং ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্ৰেস     अलीपुर द्वार - लामडिंग इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and LMG.
Travel Time: 8h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 337 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SMTA/Samuktala Road Junction and CGS/Changsari
Departs @ 05:45
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
LMG/Lumding Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
no dep today
    T  
Going to NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Aug 14 (09:36) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹೊಸ ತಿನ್ಸುಕಿಯಾ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and NTSK is 59 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 731 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 20:45
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
55714/Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पैसेंजर
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:51) by 984950/Keshav K rf™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 10m.

55714/Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and NJP.
Travel Time: 10h 0m     30 halts
Distance: 251 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:15
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
55753/Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved)
সিফুং প্যাসেঞ্জার     सिफुंग पैसेंजर
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 06 (01:01) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55753/Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved)
সিফুং প্যাসেঞ্জার     सिफुंग पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     20 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:20
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 10:05
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:52) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY is 26 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     1 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:30
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (251 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - excellent (43)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - good (39)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - excellent (41)
13282/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express
راجندر نگر پاٹنا - نئی ٹانسکیا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:45
no dep today
S      
Going to NTSK - New Tinsukia Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:45
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 04 (22:53) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13282/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Tinsukia Weekly Express
راجندر نگر پاٹنا - نئی ٹانسکیا ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     राजेन्द्रनगर टर्मिनल - न्यू तिनसुकिया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and NTSK is 26 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m     15 halts
Distance: 697 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 22:45
NTSK/New Tinsukia Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:42) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया कटिहार)


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:05
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 12:00
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 PC
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S6
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
01666/Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
আগরতলা - হাবিবগঞ্জ বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     अगरतला - हबीबगंज विशेष किराया स्पेशल
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:10
no dep today
S      
Going to HBJ - HabibGanj
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (14:06) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

01666/Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
আগরতলা - হাবিবগঞ্জ বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     अगरतला - हबीबगंज विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NBQ and HBJ is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m     25 halts
Distance: 1764 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:10
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
HBJ/HabibGanj 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 13, 2018fromAGTL/Agartala
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 30, 2019atHBJ/HabibGanj
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
  ET
 14
SLR
 13
 UR
 12
 A1
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
20503/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:11
no dep today
     F 
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 10 Arr @ 13:55
3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:36) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

20503/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and NDLS is 121 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 44m     15 halts
Distance: 1789 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:11
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 10
      S
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)
20505/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:11
ETD: n/a
  T   S
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 12,13 Arr @ 13:55
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 07 (21:48) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

20505/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and NDLS is 72 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 44m     15 halts
Distance: 1741 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:11
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 12,13
S  W   
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 PC
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
B11
 17
B10
 16
 B9
 15
 B8
 14
 B7
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
B12
 20
B13
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
15771/Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার - কামাখ্যা ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     अलीपुर द्वार - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (21:38) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.

15771/Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার - কামাখ্যা ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     अलीपुर द्वार - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and KYQ.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:20
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ক্ৰা সং ৰা বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:35
no dep today
      S
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 6 Arr @ 11:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 21 (20:44) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22502/New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
নিউ তিনিচুকীয়া - ক্ৰা সং ৰা বাংগালুৰু চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেছ     न्यू तिनसुकिया - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and SBC is 144 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 55m     25 halts
Distance: 2857 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:35
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
 HWH
Rating: 3.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - অানন্দ বিহাৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:35
no dep today
    T  
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
TT Updated: Jul 16 (01:55) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.

15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - অানন্দ বিহাৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and ANVT is 45 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m     21 halts
Distance: 1703 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:35
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 17
EOG
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 A1
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
19306/Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ইন্দোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:35
no dep today
S      
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 7,8 Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Sep 01 (22:28) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.

19306/Kamakhya - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ইন্দোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and INDB is 163 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 40m     32 halts
Distance: 2121 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:35
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# 7,8
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
no dep today
S      
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:43) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)


This is the Shortest Route between NBQ and GHY.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:45
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 13:00
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# 4
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 PC
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S7
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
13247/Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
কেপিটেল এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस
NBQ - New Bongaigaon Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:49
ETD: n/a
  TWTF 
Going to RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:00
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 10 (22:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 16m.

13247/Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)
কেপিটেল এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NBQ and RJPB is 48 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 11m     37 halts
Distance: 767 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:49
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Jn 
Platform# 1
  TWTF 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal 
Platform# 1
   WTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 A3
 16
AB1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Go to Full Mobile site