Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)
Local Name: Brijghat
गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
گڑھ مُکتیشور پُل


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Ganga Bank, NH-24
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: May 04 2020 (08:41) by 1871756/
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

04335/Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
     मुरादाबाद - गाज़ियाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
GGB - Garhmuktesar Bridge
PF# -- Dep @ 06:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GZB - Ghaziabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:15) by 1833693/GZBE


04335/Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
     मुरादाबाद - गाज़ियाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GGB and GZB.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     10 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:29
GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
GZB/Ghaziabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04350/Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - مُردآباد ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     दिल्ली - मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर
GGB - Garhmuktesar Bridge
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:14) by 1833693/GZBE


04350/Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - مُردآباد ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     दिल्ली - मुरादाबाद पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between GGB and MB.
Travel Time: 3h 15m     9 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04336/Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special
     गाज़ियाबाद - मुरादाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
GGB - Garhmuktesar Bridge
PF# -- Dep @ 19:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:16) by 1833693/GZBE


04336/Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special
     गाज़ियाबाद - मुरादाबाद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GGB and MB.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     9 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:58
GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04349/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
GGB - Garhmuktesar Bridge
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:17) by 1833693/GZBE


04349/Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Garhmuktesar Bridge and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     12 halts
Distance: 94 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site