Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from RMW/Roshan Mau (2 PFs)
روشن مؤ     रोशनमऊ

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
MDR 78C, Akbarpur Tehsil, Kanpur Rural
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Feb 23 2020 (02:16) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650
Elevation: 135 m above sea level
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

04192/Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
پھپھُند - کانپور سینٹرل میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     फफूंद - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RMW - Roshan Mau
PF# -- Dep @ 06:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (14:17) by 1490219/Aniket

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04192/Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
پھپھُند - کانپور سینٹرل میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     फफूंद - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Roshan Mau and Kanpur Ctrl.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     4 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:52
RMW/Roshan Mau 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
04159/Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU Express Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - इटावा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RMW - Roshan Mau
PF# -- Dep @ 07:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ETW - Etawah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (18:38) by 1490219/Aniket

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04159/Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU Express Special
     कानपुर सेंट्रल - इटावा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Roshan Mau and Etawah Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     10 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:34
RMW/Roshan Mau 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
ETW/Etawah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 13, 2022 from CNB/Kanpur Ctrl
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04188/Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
ٹونڈلا - کانپور سینٹرل میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RMW - Roshan Mau
PF# -- Dep @ 11:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:00
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (07:48) by 1490219/Aniket

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04188/Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
ٹونڈلا - کانپور سینٹرل میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Roshan Mau and Kanpur Ctrl.
Travel Time: 1h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:10
RMW/Roshan Mau 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04187/Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - ٹونڈلا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - टूण्डला मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RMW - Roshan Mau
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TDL - Tundla Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 06 (07:48) by 1490219/Aniket

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04187/Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - ٹونڈلا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेंट्रल - टूण्डला मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Roshan Mau and Tundla Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     23 halts
Distance: 195 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:55
RMW/Roshan Mau 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04160/Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
     इटावा - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
RMW - Roshan Mau
PF# -- Dep @ 19:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# -- Arr @ 20:15
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 12 (23:49) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04160/Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
     इटावा - कानपुर सेंट्रल मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Roshan Mau and Kanpur Ctrl.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     4 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:18
RMW/Roshan Mau 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 13, 2022 from ETW/Etawah Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04191/Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - پھپھُند میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेन्ट्रल - फफूंद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
RMW - Roshan Mau
PF# -- Dep @ 19:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PHD - Phaphund
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (14:17) by 1490219/Aniket

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

04191/Kanpur Central - Phaphund MEMU Express Special
کانپور سینٹرل - پھپھُند میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     कानपुर सेन्ट्रल - फफूंद मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Roshan Mau and Phaphund.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     6 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:56
RMW/Roshan Mau 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
PHD/Phaphund 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Go to Full Mobile site