Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GID/Giddalur (2 PFs)
गिद्दलूर
గిద్దలూరు


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Station Rd, Giddalur, Markapur Revenue Division, Prakasam Dist., Pin- 523357, Ph.no 08405-242003
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Dec 01 2023 (22:22) by 2089395/RailFan9955
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntur

Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

22 Trains

17225/Narasapur - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి అమరావతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि अमरावति एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 00:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (05:06) by 2085605/Kasimrf


17225/Narasapur - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి అమరావతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि अमरावति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GID and UBL is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 16m     11 halts
Distance: 455 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NS/Narasapur and BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary)
Departs @ 00:04
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SE1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 A1
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
17216/Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT)
ధర్మవరం - మచిలీపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# -- Dep @ 00:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (21:50) by 2218862/


17216/Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT)
ధర్మవరం - మచిలీపట్నం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - मचिलीपट्णम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Machilipatnam.
Travel Time: 8h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 316 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between XX-GYC/Gooty Chord Cabin and YA/Yerraguntla Junction
Departs @ 00:30
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SE1
  5
SE2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
  YA
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
17215/Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express
మచిలీపట్నం - ధర్మవరం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - धर्मवरम एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DMM - Dharmavaram Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 23 2023 (20:24) by 1696456/Mohan Reddy


17215/Machilipatnam - Dharmavaram Express
మచిలీపట్నం - ధర్మవరం ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मचिलीपट्णम - धर्मवरम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Dharmavaram Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 379 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between YA/Yerraguntla Junction and XX-GYC/Gooty Chord Cabin
Departs @ 01:30
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
DMM/Dharmavaram Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SE1
  5
SE2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
  YA
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
17262/Tirupati - Guntur Express
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 03:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 22 2023 (16:16) by 2218862/


17262/Tirupati - Guntur Express
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GID and GNT.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:15
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
17329/SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 12:35
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 11 2023 (20:13) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17329/SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुब्बल्लि - विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Vijayawada Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 50m     16 halts
Distance: 236 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:45
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 B1
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
17252/Kacheguda - Guntur Express
కాచిగూడ - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 07:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
IISL3A

TT Updated: Jan 20 (16:22) by 2218862/


17252/Kacheguda - Guntur Express
కాచిగూడ - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     काचीगुडा - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GID and GNT.
Travel Time: 5h 23m     12 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between DHNE/Dhone Junction and NLPD/Nallapadu Junction
Departs @ 07:02
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
SLR
DHNE
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
17227/Dhone - Guntur Express
డోన్ - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     डोन - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
II2SCC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2022 (13:41) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17227/Dhone - Guntur Express
డోన్ - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     डोन - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GID and GNT.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 C1
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
17253/Guntur - Secunderabad Express (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 10:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:43) by 2121597/TRG


17253/Guntur - Secunderabad Express (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Secunderabad Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 33m     41 halts
Distance: 427 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:27
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
SLR
DHNE
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
22832/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express (PT)
శ్రీ సత్య సాయి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం-హౌరా సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     श्री सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:19
no dep today
     F 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19 Arr @ 13:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:41) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


22832/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express (PT)
శ్రీ సత్య సాయి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం-హౌరా సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     श्री सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GID and HWH.
Travel Time: 24h 6m     11 halts
Distance: 1451 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:19
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - শ্রী সত্য সাঁই প্রশান্তি নিলায়ম সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - श्री सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:30
no dep today
    T  
Going to SSPN - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:41) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express (PT)
হাওড়া - শ্রী সত্য সাঁই প্রশান্তি নিলায়ম সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - श्री सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 308 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:30
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 21:40
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
17254/Secunderabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سکندرآباد گنٹور ایکسپریسس|||     सिकंदराबाद - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 16:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (18:52) by 2121597/TRG


17254/Secunderabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గుంటూరు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||سکندرآباد گنٹور ایکسپریسس|||     सिकंदराबाद - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GID and GNT.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:10
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
SLR
DHNE
Rating: 3.2/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
17228/Guntur - Dhone Express
గుంటూరు - డోన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - डोन एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 16:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHNE - Dhone Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:20
II2SCC
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2022 (13:34) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17228/Guntur - Dhone Express
గుంటూరు - డోన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - डोन एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Dhone Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 2m     8 halts
Distance: 129 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:18
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20
DHNE/Dhone Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 C1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.3/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
17330/Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Express
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 17:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:35
IISL3A

TT Updated: Jan 13 (12:55) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17330/Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Express
విజయవాడ - హుబ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GID and UBL is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 37m     23 halts
Distance: 455 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:58
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
17261/Guntur - Tirupati Express
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 04:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 22 2023 (16:17) by 2218862/


17261/Guntur - Tirupati Express
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Tirupati.
Travel Time: 8h 25m     12 halts
Distance: 351 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
17251/Guntur - Kacheguda Express (PT)
గుంటూరు - కాచిగూడ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ | گنٹور - کاچی گوڈہ ایکسپریس     गुंटूर - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 07:25
IISL3A

TT Updated: Jan 26 (18:42) by 2218862/


17251/Guntur - Kacheguda Express (PT)
గుంటూరు - కాచిగూడ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ | گنٹور - کاچی گوڈہ ایکسپریس     गुंटूर - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 10h 29m     18 halts
Distance: 420 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between NLPD/Nallapadu Junction and KCG/Kacheguda
Departs @ 20:56
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
SLR
DHNE
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
18048/Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)
वास्को-द-गामा - शालिमार अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - शालिमार अमरावती एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:08
ETD: n/a
S T TF 
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Arr @ 23:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (10:41) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


18048/Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)
वास्को-द-गामा - शालिमार अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - शालिमार अमरावती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Shalimar.
Travel Time: 26h 12m     24 halts
Distance: 1464 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RTN/Retang and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 21:08
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Arrives @ 23:20 +1 night
SHM/Shalimar 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 GS
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.9/5 (181 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - good (32)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - poor (25)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - average (28)
17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
కొండవీడు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 21:30
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:06) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
కొండవీడు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GID and YPR is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m     9 halts
Distance: 462 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MTM/Machilipatnam and YNK/Yelahanka Junction
Departs @ 21:30
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
 M W F 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S8
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (15)
17226/SSS Hubballi - Narasapur Amaravati Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - नरसापुर अमरावति एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 12 (06:55) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


17226/SSS Hubballi - Narasapur Amaravati Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - नरसापुर अमरावति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 9h 26m     12 halts
Distance: 374 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) and NS/Narasapur
Departs @ 22:14
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
SE1
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:54
ETD: n/a
S TW F 
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (10:40) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


18047/Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
শালিমার - ভাস্কো-দা-গামা অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - वास्को-द-गामा अमरावती एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Vasco da Gama.
Travel Time: 16h 51m     15 halts
Distance: 655 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and GALA/Gunadala
Departs @ 22:54
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# 2
 M WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 GS
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 2.7/5 (181 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - average (32)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - poor (20)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - average (28)
18463/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 13 (14:30) by 457643/


18463/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and KSR Bengaluru City Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 18m     13 halts
Distance: 518 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:27
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (169 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (30)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - poor (16)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (27)
17212/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
కొండవీడు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 23:30
no dep today
  T T S
Going to MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (15:21) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17212/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
కొండవీడు ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कोन्डवीडु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giddalur and Machilipatnam.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 316 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between YNK/Yelahanka Junction and CLU/Chilakalapudi
Departs @ 23:30
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1,2
  T T S
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
18464/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस
GID - Giddalur
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 13 (14:32) by 457643/


18464/Prasanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GID and BBS is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m     30 halts
Distance: 1030 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
GID/Giddalur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 B7
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.3/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Go to Full Mobile site