Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NNNL/Nandani Lagunia (3 PFs)
नन्दनी लगुनिया
نندنی لگونیا


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Mahnar Bhartendunagar Road, Bahadur Pur Patori, Distt.- Samastipur, Pin - 848503
State: Bihar
Updated: Jan 23 2023 (15:24)
Elevation: 48 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

03379/Barauni - Patna MEMU Express Special
     बरौनी - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 05:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:33) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03379/Barauni - Patna MEMU Express Special
     बरौनी - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandani Lagunia and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 52m     16 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:58
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03295/Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special
     बरौनी - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू विशेष
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 07:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:02) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03295/Barauni - Patliputra MEMU Special
     बरौनी - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandani Lagunia and Patliputra Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     14 halts
Distance: 64 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:32
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05236/Sonpur - Barauni DEMU Passenger Special
     सोनपुर - बरौनी डेमू सवारी विशेष
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 08:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:50) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05236/Sonpur - Barauni DEMU Passenger Special
     सोनपुर - बरौनी डेमू सवारी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandani Lagunia and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 8m     10 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:12
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03284/Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
     पटना - बरौनी मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 10:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:31) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03284/Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special
     पटना - बरौनी मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandani Lagunia and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 21m     7 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:49
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03367/Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special
کٹیہار - سونپور میمو اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - सोनपुर मेमू विशेष
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 12:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03367/Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special
کٹیہار - سونپور میمو اسپیشل|||     कटिहार - सोनपुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NNNL and SEE.
Travel Time: 2h 26m     10 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 12:54
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:20
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03283/Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special
     बरौनी - पटना मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 16:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:32) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03283/Barauni - Patna MEMU Passenger Special
     बरौनी - पटना मेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandani Lagunia and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 17m     16 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:03
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03368/Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special
سونپور - کٹیہار میمو اسپیشل|||     सोनपुर - कटिहार मेमू विशेष
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 17:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03368/Sonpur - Katihar MEMU Special
سونپور - کٹیہار میمو اسپیشل|||     सोनपुर - कटिहार मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandani Lagunia and Katihar Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 7m     34 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:28
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03296/Patliputra - Barauni MEMU Special
     पाटलिपुत्र - बरौनी मेमू विशेष
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 19:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:01) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03296/Patliputra - Barauni MEMU Special
     पाटलिपुत्र - बरौनी मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandani Lagunia and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:55
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05235/Barauni - Sonpur DEMU Passenger Special
     बरौनी - सोनपुर डेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 22:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:51) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05235/Barauni - Sonpur DEMU Passenger Special
     बरौनी - सोनपुर डेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NNNL and SEE.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 48 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:20
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
SEE/Sonpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03380/Patna - Barauni MEMU Express Special
     पटना - बरौनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NNNL - Nandani Lagunia
PF# -- Dep @ 23:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:34) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03380/Patna - Barauni MEMU Express Special
     पटना - बरौनी मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandani Lagunia and Barauni Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 46m     7 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:44
NNNL/Nandani Lagunia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site