Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MTI/Mitawali (2 PFs)
मितावली
میتاولی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Mitawali Distt. Agra PIN 283204
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Feb 23 2020 (02:24) by 14560/
Elevation: 169 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

01915/Tundla - Etah Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ٹونڈلا - اِیٹہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - एटा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
MTI - Mitawali
PF# -- Dep @ 05:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ETAH - Etah
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 06 (19:13) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


01915/Tundla - Etah Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ٹونڈلا - اِیٹہ ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - एटा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MTI and ETAH.
Travel Time: 1h 49m     8 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:11
MTI/Mitawali 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
ETAH/Etah 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04183/Tundla - Delhi MEMU Special
ٹونڈلا - دِلّی میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - दिल्ली मेमू विशेष
MTI - Mitawali
PF# -- Dep @ 06:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 11 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04183/Tundla - Delhi MEMU Special
ٹونڈلا - دِلّی میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टूण्डला - दिल्ली मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MTI and DLI.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     29 halts
Distance: 198 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
MTI/Mitawali 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04289/Tundla - Aligarh MEMU Special
     टूंडला - अलीगढ़ मेमू स्पेशल
MTI - Mitawali
PF# -- Dep @ 09:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ALJN - Aligarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:53) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04289/Tundla - Aligarh MEMU Special
     टूंडला - अलीगढ़ मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MTI and ALJN.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 71 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:50
MTI/Mitawali 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:25
ALJN/Aligarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04290/Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Special
     अलीगढ़ - टूंडला मेमू स्पेशल
MTI - Mitawali
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TDL - Tundla Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:55) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04290/Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Special
     अलीगढ़ - टूंडला मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MTI and TDL.
Travel Time: 0h 15m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
MTI/Mitawali 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04184/Delhi - Tundla MEMU Special
دِلّی - ٹونڈلا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - टूण्डला मेमू विशेष
MTI - Mitawali
PF# -- Dep @ 17:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TDL - Tundla Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 18:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04184/Delhi - Tundla MEMU Special
دِلّی - ٹونڈلا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दिल्ली - टूण्डला मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MTI and TDL.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:35
MTI/Mitawali 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01916/Etah - Tundla Passenger Special (UnReserved)
اِیٹہ - ٹونڈلا ایکسپریس سپیشل     एटा - टूण्डला पैसेंजर स्पेशल
MTI - Mitawali
PF# -- Dep @ 22:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TDL - Tundla Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:59) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


01916/Etah - Tundla Passenger Special (UnReserved)
اِیٹہ - ٹونڈلا ایکسپریس سپیشل     एटा - टूण्डला पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MTI and TDL.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     0 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:11
MTI/Mitawali 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05
TDL/Tundla Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site