Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NVC/Nagalwancha (2 PFs)
Local Name: Patharlapadu
नागलावंचा
నాగలవంచ/ ناگلونچھہ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 3
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Nagulavancha-Ramapuram Road, Nagulavancha Colony, Bonakal Mandal, District - Khammam. Pincode - 507208.
State: Telangana
Updated: Mar 15 2023 (14:06)
Elevation: 105 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

3 Trains

07979/Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express Special
విజయవాడ - భద్రాచలం రోడ్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ ప్రత్యేక     विजयवाड़ा - भद्राचलम रोड मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NVC - Nagalwancha
PF# -- Dep @ 09:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# -- Arr @ 12:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 27 (06:21) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


07979/Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express Special
విజయవాడ - భద్రాచలం రోడ్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ ప్రత్యేక     विजयवाड़ा - भद्राचलम रोड मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagalwancha and Bhadrachalam Road.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 99 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:40
NVC/Nagalwancha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07755/Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
డోర్నకల్ - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     डोर्नकल - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NVC - Nagalwancha
PF# -- Dep @ 09:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 25 2023 (18:18) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


07755/Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
డోర్నకల్ - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     डोर्नकल - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NVC and BZA.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     8 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:46
NVC/Nagalwancha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
07278/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ ప్రత్యేక     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NVC - Nagalwancha
PF# -- Dep @ 16:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (11:23) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


07278/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ ప్రత్యేక     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NVC and BZA.
Travel Time: 2h 46m     9 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:14
NVC/Nagalwancha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site