Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ROHN/Rohad Nagar (2 PFs)
روہد نگر ہالٹ     रोहद नगर हॉल्ट

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 26
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rohad, Haryana 124506
State: Haryana
Elevation: 222 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Delhi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

26 Trains

74012/Rohtak - Delhi DEMU
     रोहतक - दिल्ली डेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:14) by 1633362/🔹12414🔸😍 Pooja SF Exp 😍🔸12413🔹^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

74012/Rohtak - Delhi DEMU
     रोहतक - दिल्ली डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:49
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54005/Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - भिवानी पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:53) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

54005/Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - भिवानी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Bhiwani Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     10 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:36
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
64913/Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
     दिल्ली - रोहतक मेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:33) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

64913/Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
     दिल्ली - रोहतक मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Rohtak Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 46m     4 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:14
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
ROK/Rohtak Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54770/Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
روہتک - تلک برج پسنجر     रोहतक - तिलक ब्रिज पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 06:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TKJ - Tilak Bridge
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:43
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:57) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54770/Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
روہتک - تلک برج پسنجر     रोहतक - तिलक ब्रिज पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 1h 51m     13 halts
Distance: 46 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:52
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:43
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
54424/Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     भिवानी - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:45
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:51) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

54424/Bhiwani - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     भिवानी - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:17
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
64912/Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU
     रोहतक - नई दिल्ली मेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:23) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

64912/Rohtak - New Delhi MEMU
     रोहतक - नई दिल्ली मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     10 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:44
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54641/Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     दिल्ली - फिरोज़पुर छावनी पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 2018 (10:49) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

54641/Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     दिल्ली - फिरोज़पुर छावनी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Firozpur Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 2m     48 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:33
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
54036/Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जाखल - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 16 Arr @ 10:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:55) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

54036/Jakhal - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜਾਖਲ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जाखल - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 46m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:34
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
54032/Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 14 Arr @ 11:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:53) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

54032/Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
74014/Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal)
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली डेमू (वाया कैथल)
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:53
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:09) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

74014/Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal)
     कुरुक्षेत्र - दिल्ली डेमू (वाया कैथल)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:53
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
64911/New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
     नई दिल्ली - रोहतक मेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (07:21) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

64911/New Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
     नई दिल्ली - रोहतक मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Rohtak Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     4 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:41
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
ROK/Rohtak Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
64915/Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
     दिल्ली जं - रोहतक मेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 11:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:33) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

64915/Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
     दिल्ली जं - रोहतक मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Rohtak Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     4 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:33
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:20
ROK/Rohtak Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54031/Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - जींद पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JIND - Jind Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:42) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

54031/Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली - जींद पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Jind Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     12 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:09
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:20
JIND/Jind Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
64914/Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
     रोहतक - दिल्ली मेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 14:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:33) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

64914/Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
     रोहतक - दिल्ली मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:04
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
64932/Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
     रोहतक-दिल्ली मेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 16:49
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:34) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

64932/Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
     रोहतक-दिल्ली मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:49
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:20
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54035/Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - جاکھل مسافر     दिल्ली - जाखल पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JHL - Jakhal Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:54) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

54035/Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - جاکھل مسافر     दिल्ली - जाखल पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Jakhal Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 37m     22 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:03
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
JHL/Jakhal Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
54034/Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 15 Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:42) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

54034/Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:57
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
74013/Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal)
(دِلّی - کوروکشیتر ڈیمو (کیتھل کے راستے     दिल्ली - कुरुक्षेत्र डेमू (वाया कैथल)
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:07
no dep today
SMTWTF 
Going to KKDE - Kurukshetra Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (12:08) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

74013/Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal)
(دِلّی - کوروکشیتر ڈیمو (کیتھل کے راستے     दिल्ली - कुरुक्षेत्र डेमू (वाया कैथल)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Kurukshetra Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 13m     28 halts
Distance: 204 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:07
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 23:20
KKDE/Kurukshetra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
54423/Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - بھیوانی مسافر     दिल्ली - भिवानी पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:53) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

54423/Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - بھیوانی مسافر     दिल्ली - भिवानी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Bhiwani Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     10 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:22
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54033/Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - نروانا مسافر     दिल्ली - नरवाना पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NRW - Narwana Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:53) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

54033/Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)
دِلّی - نروانا مسافر     दिल्ली - नरवाना पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Narwana Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     16 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25
NRW/Narwana Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
54024/Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜੀਂਦ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जींद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:41) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54024/Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜੀਂਦ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जींद - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 23m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:52
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
64931/Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
دِلّی - روہتک میمو     दिल्ली-रोहतक मेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:34) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

64931/Delhi - Rohtak MEMU
دِلّی - روہتک میمو     दिल्ली-रोहतक मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Rohtak Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     4 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:02
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
ROK/Rohtak Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54769/Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)
ਤਿਲਕ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ - ਰੋਹਤਕ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     तिलक ब्रिज - रोहतक पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (10:58) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

54769/Tilak Bridge - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)
ਤਿਲਕ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ - ਰੋਹਤਕ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     तिलक ब्रिज - रोहतक पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Rohtak Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:25
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15
ROK/Rohtak Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54642/Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - दिल्ली पैसेंजर
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 15 Arr @ 22:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (11:59) by 1651907/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

54642/Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     फिरोज़पुर छावनी - दिल्ली पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between KZW/Katar Singhwala and KTF/Kot Fatteh
Departs @ 20:47
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
64916/Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
     रोहतक - दिल्ली जं। मेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 21:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (23:33) by 1366147/⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Express Oops AP Express ⭐ ⭐ ⭐^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

64916/Rohtak - Delhi MEMU
     रोहतक - दिल्ली जं। मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 36m     10 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:34
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74011/Delhi - Rohtak DEMU
     दिल्ली - रोहतक डेमू
ROHN - Rohad Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 21:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ROK - Rohtak Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 2018 (09:13) by 1633362/🔹12414🔸😍 Pooja SF Exp 😍🔸12413🔹^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

74011/Delhi - Rohtak DEMU
     दिल्ली - रोहतक डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohad Nagar and Rohtak Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 47m     4 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:43
ROHN/Rohad Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
ROK/Rohtak Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site