Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KNW/Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)
खंडवा जंक्शन
کھنڈوا جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 165
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Bada Pul Road, Khandwa, PIN;450001
State: Madhya Pradesh
Updated: Dec 08 2023 (17:01) by 2228377/AbhinavKr
Elevation: 302 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Bhusaval

Rating: 3.8/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)

Status Updated: not updated

154 Trains

11115/Bhusaval - Itarsi MEMU Express
भुसावळ - इटारसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - इटारसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ET - Itarsi Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 15 2023 (20:09) by 2182678/V⁠●⁠ᴥ⁠●⁠V


11115/Bhusaval - Itarsi MEMU Express
भुसावळ - इटारसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - इटारसी मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and ET.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     17 halts
Distance: 183 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:10
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00
ET/Itarsi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)
ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - پٹنہ جنتا ایکسپریس|||मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 2,3,5 Arr @ 23:45
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 16 (10:18) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188


13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)
ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - پٹنہ جنتا ایکسپریس|||मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and PNBE.
Travel Time: 23h 20m     39 halts
Distance: 1142 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:25
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 2,3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 M1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.9/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
11116/Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express
     इटारसी - भुसावल मेमू एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSL - Bhusaval Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 15 2023 (20:11) by 2182678/V⁠●⁠ᴥ⁠●⁠V


11116/Itarsi - Bhusaval MEMU Express
     इटारसी - भुसावल मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and BSL.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     9 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:30
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:25
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19484/Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
બરૌની - અમદાવાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||برؤنی - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     बरौनी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:40
ETD: n/a
S TWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Jan 28 (16:49) by 457643/


19484/Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
બરૌની - અમદાવાદ ઍક્સપ્રેસ|||برؤنی - احمدآباد ایکسپریس|||     बरौनी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 688 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 00:40
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# --
S TWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
S TWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 M2
 11
 M1
 10
 B6
 19
 S6
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
KURJ
Rating: 4.5/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सुलतानपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - سُلطانپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सुलतानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:10
no dep today
 M     
Going to SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:30
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (11:32) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सुलतानपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - سُلطانپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - सुलतानपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Sultanpur Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 999 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 01:10
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 17:30
SLN/Sultanpur Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
11079/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर एक्सप्रेस (बढनी मार्गे)|||ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - گورکھپور ایکسپریس (بڑھنی کے راستے)|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया बढ़नी)
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:10
no dep today
     F 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 23:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 25 (20:23) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


11079/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर एक्सप्रेस (बढनी मार्गे)|||ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - گورکھپور ایکسپریس (بڑھنی کے راستے)|||     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया बढ़नी)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 22h 10m     18 halts
Distance: 1198 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 01:10
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 23:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
पनवेल - गोरखपूर एक्सप्रेस|||پنویل - گورکھپور ایکسپریس|||     पनवेल - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:10
ETD: n/a
S TWT S
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 23:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:21) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
पनवेल - गोरखपूर एक्सप्रेस|||پنویل - گورکھپور ایکسپریس|||     पनवेल - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 50m     18 halts
Distance: 1198 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 01:10
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
S TWT S
Arrives @ 23:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
S TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 B7
 12
 B8
 11
 B9
 10
B10
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
12153/Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रानी कमलापति(हबीबगंज) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रानी कमलापति ( हबीबगंज) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:35
no dep today
     F 
Going to RKMP - Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)
PF# 1,2,5 Arr @ 05:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:03) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


12153/Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रानी कमलापति(हबीबगंज) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रानी कमलापति ( हबीबगंज) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Rani Kamalapati.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     3 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:35
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 05:50
RKMP/Rani Kamalapati 
Platform# 1,2,5
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
12161/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
     लश्कर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:35
no dep today
      S
Going to AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:20) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12161/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
     लश्कर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Agra Cantt.
Travel Time: 13h 45m     9 halts
Distance: 783 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Departs @ 01:35
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 15:20
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 3
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
22178/Mahanagari SF Express
مہانگری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     महानगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# 12,13 Arr @ 11:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:56) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22178/Mahanagari SF Express
مہانگری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     महानगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai CSM Trm.
Travel Time: 9h 55m     12 halts
Distance: 564 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 01:45
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# 12,13
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
02187/Rewa - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special
     रीवा - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:07
no dep today
     F 
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 12:20
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (12:56) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188


02187/Rewa - Mumbai CSMT SF Special Fare Special
     रीवा - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai CSM Trm.
Travel Time: 10h 13m     5 halts
Distance: 564 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between REWA/Rewa and MTN/Matunga
Departs @ 02:07
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 12:20
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 29, 2024 at CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express
     जबलपुर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:10
no dep today
S T T  
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# 18 Arr @ 12:20
3A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (12:47) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express
     जबलपुर - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai CSM Trm.
Travel Time: 10h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 564 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MML/Madan Mahal and MTN/Matunga
Departs @ 02:10
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 12:20
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# 18
S T T  
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
GD1
  3
 G1
  4
 G2
  5
 G3
  6
 G4
  7
 G5
  8
 G6
  9
 G7
 18
G16
 17
G15
 16
G14
 15
G13
 14
G12
 13
G11
 12
G10
 11
 G9
 10
 G8
 19
GD2
Rating: 4.7/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
22563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
     जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:10
no dep today
      S
Going to UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:55) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
     जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Udhna Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 455 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:10
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 09:35
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
पुणे - गोरखपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज मार्गे)|||پُونے - گورکھپور ہفتوار ایکسپریس (پریاگراج کے راستے)|||     पुणे - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज के रास्ते)
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:25
no dep today
     F 
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 00:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 16 (20:18) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT)
पुणे - गोरखपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज मार्गे)|||پُونے - گورکھپور ہفتوار ایکسپریس (پریاگراج کے راستے)|||     पुणे - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (प्रयागराज के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 22h 10m     10 halts
Distance: 1149 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:25
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 00:35 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
12147/SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापुर) - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:25
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Arr @ 18:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 16 (18:48) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12147/SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापुर) - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and NZM.
Travel Time: 16h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 970 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:25
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 18:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
PUNE
Rating: 4.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:25
no dep today
S      
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:47) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12781/Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and NZM.
Travel Time: 16h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 970 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:25
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 18:45
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
PUNE
Rating: 4.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
22131/Gyan Ganga SF Express (PT)
     ज्ञान गंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:25
no dep today
  T    
Going to BSBS - Banaras
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:07) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


22131/Gyan Ganga SF Express (PT)
     ज्ञान गंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Banaras.
Travel Time: 17h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 915 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:25
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 20:00
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# 2
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 3.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
11033/Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT)
پُونے - دربھنگہ ایکسپریس|||     पुणे - दरभंगा एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:25
no dep today
    T  
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:44) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


11033/Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT)
پُونے - دربھنگہ ایکسپریس|||     पुणे - दरभंगा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Darbhanga Jn.
Travel Time: 28h 40m     21 halts
Distance: 1327 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:25
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SPJ
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल (गया के रास्ते)
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# 18 Arr @ 13:15
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 15 (00:54) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


12321/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ টার্মিনাস মেল (ভায়া গয়া)     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल (गया के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai CSM Trm.
Travel Time: 10h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 564 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:30
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
CSMT/Mumbai CSM Trm 
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B5
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 M1
  8
 A1
  9
HA1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 PC
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - average (39)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - good (33)
15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express (Via Chhapra)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस (छपरा होकर)
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
  T    
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 09 (01:49) by 53414/


15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express (Via Chhapra)
     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस (छपरा होकर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 29h 5m     18 halts
Distance: 1367 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Departs @ 02:40
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MFP
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
      S
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (13:24) by 2114770/jyotiprasad1412


18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रांची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Ranchi Jn.
Travel Time: 27h 45m     20 halts
Distance: 1459 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:40
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 3.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhumi Express (UnReserved)
ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - ركسول کرمبھومی ایکسپریس|||मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
S      
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:48) by 2218862/


12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhumi Express (UnReserved)
ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - ركسول کرمبھومی ایکسپریس|||मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल कर्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 29h 5m     15 halts
Distance: 1491 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:40
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
15102/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - छपरा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
     F 
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 05:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (17:33) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15102/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - छपरा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Chhapra Jn.
Travel Time: 26h 45m     17 halts
Distance: 1485 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:40
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 4,5
      S
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)
ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - گورکھپور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी मार्गे)|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी होकर)
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:40
no dep today
    T  
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 02:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 26 2023 (21:16) by 53414/


11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT)
ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس - گورکھپور ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी मार्गे)|||     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी होकर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 23h 20m     15 halts
Distance: 1174 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Departs @ 02:40
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 8
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BSB
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
02197/Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜபல்பூர் சிறப்பு கட்டணம் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு|||     कोयम्बत्तूर - जबलपुर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:40
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 08:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:23) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188


02197/Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஜபல்பூர் சிறப்பு கட்டணம் அதிவிரைவு சிறப்பு|||     कोयम्बत्तूर - जबलपुर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and JBP.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:40
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
   W   
Arrives @ 08:45
JBP/Jabalpur 
Platform# 1,2
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 03, 2024 at JBP/Jabalpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||سچکھنڈ ایکسپریس|||     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 1,4 Arr @ 14:35
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (22:59) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||سچکھنڈ ایکسپریس|||     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 11h 50m     11 halts
Distance: 657 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 02:45
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 PC
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 MMR
Rating: 3.5/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - average (22)
railfanning - good (35)
safety - good (34)
12168/Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بنارس - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बनारस - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (22:40) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


12168/Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
بنارس - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     बनारस - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai LTT.
Travel Time: 9h 5m     4 halts
Distance: 547 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:25
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B6
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 H1
 10
 A1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
20929/Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) (PT)
ઉધના - બનારસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (જબલપુર મારફતે)     उधना - बनारस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया जबलपुर)
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:55
no dep today
      S
Going to BSBS - Banaras
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 21:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (12:30) by 456446/जगज्जालपालं कनत्कण्ठमालं


20929/Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF Express (via Jabalpur) (PT)
ઉધના - બનારસ સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (જબલપુર મારફતે)     उधना - बनारस साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया जबलपुर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Banaras.
Travel Time: 17h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 947 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:55
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 21:00
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# 2,3
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
22967/Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પ્રયાગરાજ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - प्रयागराज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:55
no dep today
     F 
Going to PRYJ - Prayagraj Junction (Allahabad)
PF# 10 Arr @ 16:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 14 2023 (22:21) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22967/Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પ્રયાગરાજ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - प्रयागराज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Prayagraj Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 794 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 03:55
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 16:50
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn 
Platform# 10
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 2.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس|||     झेलम एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 06 (08:34) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس|||     झेलम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and JAT.
Travel Time: 29h 30m     51 halts
Distance: 1555 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departs @ 04:15
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (176 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (28)
11078/Jhelum Express
𑠒𑠳𑠥𑠢 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩|||جہلم ایکسپریس|||     झेलम एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (02:04) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


11078/Jhelum Express
𑠒𑠳𑠥𑠢 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩|||جہلم ایکسپریس|||     झेलम एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and PUNE.
Travel Time: 11h 15m     11 halts
Distance: 616 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and PUNE/Pune Junction
Departs @ 04:45
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 31 (14:43) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ     पंजाब मेल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn.
Travel Time: 24h 10m     42 halts
Distance: 1364 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 PC
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (306 votes)
cleanliness - good (55)
punctuality - good (54)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - good (50)
u/r coach - good (25)
railfanning - excellent (52)
safety - good (49)
11080/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni)
گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس ایکسپریس (بڑھنی کے راستے)|||     गोरखपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (बढ़नी के रास्ते )
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:32
no dep today
S      
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:10
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 02 2023 (11:13) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


11080/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni)
گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیہ تِلک ٹرمِنس ایکسپریس (بڑھنی کے راستے)|||     गोरखपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (बढ़नी के रास्ते )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai LTT.
Travel Time: 9h 38m     3 halts
Distance: 547 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 05:32
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 15:10
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 3
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B7
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
15065/Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT)
گورکھپور - پنویل ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - पनवेल एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:32
ETD: n/a
 MTW FS
Going to PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 14:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:20) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15065/Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT)
گورکھپور - پنویل ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - पनवेल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and PNVL.
Travel Time: 9h 18m     3 halts
Distance: 547 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 05:32
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 14:50
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# 4
 MTW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 GS
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B10
 12
 B9
 11
 B8
 10
 B7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
15067/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:32
no dep today
    T  
Going to BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 17 (23:04) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15067/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
گورکھپور - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہفتوار ایکسپریس|||     गोरखपुर - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KNW and BDTS is 140 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 58m     6 halts
Distance: 699 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 05:32
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 17:30
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Trm 
Platform# 6
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B9
 17
 B8
 16
 B7
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
B10
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.3/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
22184/Saket SF Express
     साकेत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:32
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 5 Arr @ 16:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (13:17) by 2161338/RailfanAP


22184/Saket SF Express
     साकेत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai LTT.
Travel Time: 9h 33m     7 halts
Distance: 547 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 06:32
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Arrives @ 16:05
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 2.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (4)
22938/Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
રીવા - રાજકોટ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     रीवा - राजकोट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:32
no dep today
  T    
Going to RJT - Rajkot Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 22:20
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (11:13) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


22938/Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
રીવા - રાજકોટ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     रीवा - राजकोट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and RJT.
Travel Time: 15h 48m     14 halts
Distance: 935 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MYR/Maihar and KTE/Katni Junction
Departs @ 06:32
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 22:20
RJT/Rajkot Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 M1
 16
 M2
 15
 M3
 14
 M4
 13
 M5
 12
 M6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
22968/Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
پریاگراج - احمد آباد سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||પ્રયાગરાજ - અમદાવાદ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     प्रयागराज - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:32
no dep today
      S
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jan 12 (21:50) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22968/Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
پریاگراج - احمد آباد سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||પ્રયાગરાજ - અમદાવાદ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||     प्रयागराज - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 13m     9 halts
Distance: 688 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:32
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 17:45
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
20906/Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Mahamana Express
રીવા - એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) મહામના એક્સપ્રેસ     रीवा - एकता नगर (केवड़िया) महामना एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:32
no dep today
S      
Going to EKNR - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya)
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (21:11) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


20906/Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Mahamana Express
રીવા - એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) મહામના એક્સપ્રેસ     रीवा - एकता नगर (केवड़िया) महामना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KNW and EKNR is 32 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 8m     6 halts
Distance: 670 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:32
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 17:40
EKNR/Ekta Nagar 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 BRC
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
12943/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
ઉદ્યોગકર્મી એકસપ્રેસ|||اُدھیوگکرمی ایکسپریس|||     उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
    T  
Going to CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Nov 01 2023 (12:28) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


12943/Udyogkarmi Express (PT)
ઉદ્યોગકર્મી એકસપ્રેસ|||اُدھیوگکرمی ایکسپریس|||     उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and CNB.
Travel Time: 11h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 787 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 18:25
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT)
રાજકોટ - રીવા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     राजकोट - रीवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
 M     
Going to REWA - Rewa
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:30
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (11:14) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT)
રાજકોટ - રીવા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     राजकोट - रीवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Rewa.
Travel Time: 10h 55m     7 halts
Distance: 666 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WKR/Wankaner Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Departs @ 06:35
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 17:30
REWA/Rewa 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 M6
 10
 M5
 19
 S8
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
20905/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Rewa Mahamana Express
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) - રીવા મહામના એક્સપ્રેસ     एकता नगर (केवड़िया) - रीवा महामना एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:35
no dep today
      S
Going to REWA - Rewa
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Nov 21 2023 (16:01) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


20905/Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - Rewa Mahamana Express
એકતા નગર (કેવડિયા) - રીવા મહામના એક્સપ્રેસ     एकता नगर (केवड़िया) - रीवा महामना एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Rewa.
Travel Time: 10h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 666 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:35
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
      S
Arrives @ 17:30
REWA/Rewa 
Platform# 2
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BRC
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
     लश्कर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:45
no dep today
S      
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 5 Arr @ 16:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (22:51) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
     लश्कर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai LTT.
Travel Time: 9h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 547 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AGC/Agra Cantt. and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 06:45
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 16:05
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
12752/Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
جموں توی - حُضور صاحب ناندیڑ ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - हजूर साहिब नान्देड हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
no dep today
 M     
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 15:50
SL3A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (14:53) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12752/Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
جموں توی - حُضور صاحب ناندیڑ ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     जम्मू तवी - हजूर साहिब नान्देड हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 9h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 15:50
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Humsafar
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 PC
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
 PAU
Rating: 5.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
02198/Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare SF Special
     जबलपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:48
no dep today
      S
Going to CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 10 (15:40) by 1604684/12187⭐️ GR ⭐️12188


02198/Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare SF Special
     जबलपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Coimbatore Jn.
Travel Time: 31h 52m     25 halts
Distance: 1783 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:48
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
CBE/Coimbatore Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sun Mar 31, 2024 at CBE/Coimbatore Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
12780/Goa Express (PT)
ਗੋਆ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||گووا ایکسپریس|||     गोवा एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:00
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 21 (11:26) by 2091406/


12780/Goa Express (PT)
ਗੋਆ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||گووا ایکسپریس|||     गोवा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KNW and VSG is 122 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m     21 halts
Distance: 1193 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:00
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
VSG/Vasco da Gama 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 M1
 18
EOG
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 M4
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
PUNE
Rating: 3.7/5 (256 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - good (44)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - average (25)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - good (39)
12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
پُونے - داناپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||पुणे - दानापूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     पुणे - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 02:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:00) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
پُونے - داناپور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||पुणे - दानापूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस|||     पुणे - दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and DNR.
Travel Time: 19h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 1132 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:15
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 PC
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (209 votes)
cleanliness - average (36)
punctuality - average (38)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - poor (19)
railfanning - good (34)
safety - average (31)
14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
     बरेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:20
no dep today
S      
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (23:03) by 1259288/Shrinathji


14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
     बरेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai LTT.
Travel Time: 8h 55m     7 halts
Distance: 547 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 16:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
لکھنؤ جنکشن - پُونے سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     लखनऊ जं - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:20
no dep today
    T  
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1,6 Arr @ 18:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (13:55) by 2115023/Rohit LKO BUI


12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT)
لکھنؤ جنکشن - پُونے سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     लखनऊ जं - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KNW and PUNE.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 616 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 07:20
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 18:20
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,6
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
12520/Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अगरतला - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KNW - Khandwa Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:20
no dep today
      S
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 23 2023 (08:47) by 2218862/


12520/Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এচি চুপাৰফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अगरतला - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Khandwa Jn and Mumbai LTT.
Travel Time: 8h 55m     6 halts
Distance: 547 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
KNW/Khandwa Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 16:15
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# --
      S
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 H1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
B10
 17
 B9
 16
 A4
 15
 A3
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 B8
 11
 B7
 10
 PC
 19
B11
 20
B12
 21
B13
 22
B14
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
Go to Full Mobile site