Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BKRL/Bakrol (2 PFs)
બાકરોલ     बाकरोल

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bakrol - 389330
State: Gujarat
Updated: Mar 08 2019 (11:00) by 14560/
Elevation: 77 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

19819/Vadodara - Kota Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - કોટા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - कोटा एक्सप्रेस
BKRL - Bakrol
PF# -- Dep @ 08:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOTA - Kota Junction
PF# 3A Arr @ 21:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (16:41) by 1490219/Aniket

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

19819/Vadodara - Kota Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - કોટા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - कोटा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakrol and Kota Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     51 halts
Distance: 484 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and KTSC/Kota South Cabin
Departs @ 08:00
BKRL/Bakrol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
KOTA/Kota Jn 
Platform# 3A
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
09320/Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special
દાહોદ - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     दाहोद - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष
BKRL - Bakrol
PF# -- Dep @ 08:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:10) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09320/Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Special
દાહોદ - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     दाहोद - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakrol and Vadodara Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     4 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:13
BKRL/Bakrol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09317/Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
વડોદરા - દાહોદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - दाहोद मेमू विशेष
BKRL - Bakrol
PF# -- Dep @ 14:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHD - Dahod
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:06) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09317/Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
વડોદરા - દાહોદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - दाहोद मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakrol and Dahod.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     12 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:44
BKRL/Bakrol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
DHD/Dahod 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09282/Godhra - Vadodara MEMU Special
ગોધરા - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     गोधरा - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष
BKRL - Bakrol
PF# -- Dep @ 18:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:10) by 720659/RamganjMandi

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09282/Godhra - Vadodara MEMU Special
ગોધરા - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     गोधरा - वडोदरा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakrol and Vadodara Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     4 halts
Distance: 44 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:24
BKRL/Bakrol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:35
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09319/Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
વડોદરા - દાહોદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - दाहोद मेमू विशेष
BKRL - Bakrol
PF# -- Dep @ 19:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHD - Dahod
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:07) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09319/Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special
વડોદરા - દાહોદ મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - दाहोद मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakrol and Dahod.
Travel Time: 2h 41m     12 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:29
BKRL/Bakrol 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
DHD/Dahod 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site