Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GRH/Ghorasahan (2 PFs)
घोड़ासहन
گھوڑاسهن


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Elevation: 82 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur

Rating: 3.1/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - good (5)

Status Updated: not updated

16 Trains

05208/Raxaul - Darbhanga MEMU Special
     रक्सौल - दरभंगा मेमू स्पेशल
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 04:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:25) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05208/Raxaul - Darbhanga MEMU Special
     रक्सौल - दरभंगा मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghorasahan and Darbhanga Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 58m     23 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:47
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15515/Sagauli - Danapur MEMU Express
رکسول - داناپور میمو ایکسپریس|||     सगौली - दानापुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 06:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 1,1A Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 04 (23:57) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15515/Sagauli - Danapur MEMU Express
رکسول - داناپور میمو ایکسپریس|||     सगौली - दानापुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghorasahan and Danapur.
Travel Time: 5h 58m     13 halts
Distance: 192 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:47
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1,1A
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MFP
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
15558/Anand Vihar Terminal - Darbhanga Amrit Bharat Express
     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - दरभंगा अमृत भारत एक्सप्रेस
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:44
no dep today
   W  S
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
IISL

TT Updated: Mar 02 (11:01) by 457643/


15558/Anand Vihar Terminal - Darbhanga Amrit Bharat Express
     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल - दरभंगा अमृत भारत एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghorasahan and Darbhanga Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 6m     4 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNKD/Panki Dham
Departs @ 08:44
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 11:50
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
   W  S
Type: Amrit Bharat
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
S12
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
  L
Rating: 4.2/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
05525/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Special
     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू स्पेशल
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 08:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05525/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Special
     समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and RXL.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     5 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:46
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15502/Jogbani - Raxaul Express
মালদহ টাউন সাহিবগঞ্জ যাত্রী     जोगबनी - रक्सौल एक्सप्रेस
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
ETD: n/a
  T  F 
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
IISL3A

TT Updated: Mar 30 (17:48) by 2143931/Imposter


15502/Jogbani - Raxaul Express
মালদহ টাউন সাহিবগঞ্জ যাত্রী     जोगबनी - रक्सौल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and RXL.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Arrives @ 11:15
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 11, 2024 from JBN/Jogbani
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 DBG
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 1.9/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05218/Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special
     रक्सौल - दरभंगा डेमू विशेष
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 11:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05218/Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Special
     रक्सौल - दरभंगा डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghorasahan and Darbhanga Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 18m     23 halts
Distance: 115 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:12
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05213/Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Special
     रक्सौल - सीतामढ़ी डेमू स्पेशल
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 12:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SMI - Sitamarhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:24) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05213/Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU Special
     रक्सौल - सीतामढ़ी डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and SMI.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     8 halts
Distance: 47 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:34
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
SMI/Sitamarhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13043/Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)
হাওড়া - রক্সৌল এক্সপ্রেস|||ہاوڑہ - رکسول ایکسپریس|||     हावड़ा - रक्सौल एक्सप्रेस
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:36
no dep today
    T S
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 10 (08:26) by 457643/


13043/Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)
হাওড়া - রক্সৌল এক্সপ্রেস|||ہاوڑہ - رکسول ایکسپریس|||     हावड़ा - रक्सौल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and RXL.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     0 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Departs @ 12:36
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 13:35
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
AB2
 14
AB1
 13
 B1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
15501/Raxaul - Jogbani Express
সাহিবগঞ্জ মালদহ টাউন যাত্রী     रक्सौल - जोगबनी एक्सप्रेस
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 13:26
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to JBN - Jogbani
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
IISL3A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (19:06) by 2143931/Imposter


15501/Raxaul - Jogbani Express
সাহিবগঞ্জ মালদহ টাউন যাত্রী     रक्सौल - जोगबनी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and JBN.
Travel Time: 9h 4m     11 halts
Distance: 278 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:26
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 22:30
JBN/Jogbani 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Mar 11, 2024 from RXL/Raxaul Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 DBG
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
05207/Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special
     दरभंगा - रक्सौल डेमू स्पेशल
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 14:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05207/Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Special
     दरभंगा - रक्सौल डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and RXL.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     5 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:12
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05214/Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU Special
     सीतामढ़ी - रक्सौल डेमू स्पेशल
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 16:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:25) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05214/Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU Special
     सीतामढ़ी - रक्सौल डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and RXL.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     5 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:44
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15557/Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Terminal Amrit Bharat Express (PT)
     दरभंगा - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल अमृत भारत एक्सप्रेस
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:24
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 12:35
IISL

TT Updated: Mar 02 (10:59) by 457643/


15557/Darbhanga - Anand Vihar Terminal Amrit Bharat Express (PT)
     दरभंगा - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल अमृत भारत एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between GRH and ANVT is 80 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 11m     15 halts
Distance: 1022 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNKD/Panki Dham and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 17:24
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: Amrit Bharat
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 GS
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
  L
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
05526/Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Special
     रक्सौल- समस्तीपुर डेमू स्पेशल
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 19:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05526/Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Special
     रक्सौल- समस्तीपुर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and SPJ.
Travel Time: 6h 22m     30 halts
Distance: 152 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:33
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15516/Danapur - Sagauli MEMU Express
داناپور - رکسول میمو ایکسپریس|||     दानापुर - सगौली मेमू एक्सप्रेस
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SGL - Sagauli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 04 (23:56) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15516/Danapur - Sagauli MEMU Express
داناپور - رکسول میمو ایکسپریس|||     दानापुर - सगौली मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghorasahan and Sagauli Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 65 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:45
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
SGL/Sagauli Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MFP
Rating: 4.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
রক্সৌল - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস|||رکسول - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس|||     रक्सौल - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:33
no dep today
    T S
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 12:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 10 (08:25) by 457643/


13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
রক্সৌল - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস|||رکسول - ہاوڑہ ایکسپریس|||     रक्सौल - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ghorasahan and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 47m     17 halts
Distance: 663 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 21:33
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# 1
    T S
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 7
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB2
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 3.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (5)
05217/Darbhanga - Raxaul MEMU Special
     दरभंगा - रक्सौल मेमू विशेष
GRH - Ghorasahan
PF# -- Dep @ 22:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (18:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05217/Darbhanga - Raxaul MEMU Special
     दरभंगा - रक्सौल मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GRH and RXL.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     5 halts
Distance: 35 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:31
GRH/Ghorasahan 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:40
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site