Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NTU/Nigatpur (1 PFs)
نگتپر     निगतपुर

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jaddupur,Pin:221307
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 89 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

9 Trains

55125/Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved)
مڈواڈيه - الہ آباد شہر مسافر     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी पैसेंजर
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ALY - Allahabad City
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:14) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55125/Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved)
مڈواڈيه - الہ آباد شہر مسافر     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Allahabad City.
Travel Time: 3h 24m     15 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:41
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75106/Allahabad City - Mau DEMU
     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मऊ डेमू
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:56
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to MAU - Mau Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

75106/Allahabad City - Mau DEMU
     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मऊ डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Mau Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 34m     19 halts
Distance: 119 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:56
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
MAU/Mau Jn 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
55126/Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد شہر - مڈاڈيه مسافر     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मण्डुवाडीह पैसेंजर
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MUV - Manduadih
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:16) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

55126/Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد شہر - مڈاڈيه مسافر     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मण्डुवाडीह पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Manduadih.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
MUV/Manduadih 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55127/Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد شہر - مڈاڈيه مسافر     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी पैसेंजर
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 12:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ALY - Allahabad City
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:17) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

55127/Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد شہر - مڈاڈيه مسافر     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Allahabad City.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     15 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:40
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:10
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55128/Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد شہر - مڈاڈيه مسافر     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मण्डुवाडीह पैसेंजर
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 15:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MUV - Manduadih
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:18) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

55128/Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد شہر - مڈاڈيه مسافر     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मण्डुवाडीह पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Manduadih.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     4 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:01
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15
MUV/Manduadih 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
75105/Mau - Allahabad City DEMU
     मऊ - इलाहाबाद सिटी डेमू
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:11
ETD: n/a
 MTWTF 
Going to ALY - Allahabad City
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:29) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

75105/Mau - Allahabad City DEMU
     मऊ - इलाहाबाद सिटी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Allahabad City.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     15 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:11
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 20:25
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
75107/Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU
     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी डेमू
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:11
no dep today
S      
Going to ALY - Allahabad City
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:25) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

75107/Manduadih - Allahabad City DEMU
     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Allahabad City.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     15 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:11
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 20:25
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# --
S      
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
55129/Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved)
مڈواڈيه - الہ آباد شہر مسافر     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी पैसेंजर
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ALY - Allahabad City
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:25) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

55129/Manduadih - Allahabad City Passenger (UnReserved)
مڈواڈيه - الہ آباد شہر مسافر     मण्डुवाडीह - इलाहाबाद सिटी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Allahabad City.
Travel Time: 2h 47m     15 halts
Distance: 95 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:23
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10
ALY/Allahabad City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
55130/Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد شہر - مڈاڈيه مسافر     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मण्डुवाडीह पैसेंजर
NTU - Nigatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MUV - Manduadih
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:26) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 18m.

55130/Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved)
الہ آباد شہر - مڈاڈيه مسافر     इलाहाबाद सिटी - मण्डुवाडीह पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nigatpur and Manduadih.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     4 halts
Distance: 23 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:59
NTU/Nigatpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10
MUV/Manduadih 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site