Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MDKD/Madhukunda (2 PFs)
মধুকুণ্ডা     मधुकुण्डा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Madhukunda Station Road, Jagannathdi, Dist - Purulia 723161
State: West Bengal
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Adra

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

30 Trains

68061/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 04:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 04:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:21) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68061/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:23
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68062/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 05:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADRA - Adra Junction
PF# 3,2 Arr @ 06:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:22) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.

68062/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ADRA.
Travel Time: 0h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# 3,2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68063/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 05:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 06:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:25) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

68063/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:42
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63598/Asansol - Ranchi MEMU
আসানসোল - রাঁচি মেমু     आसनसोल - राँची मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:01) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.

63598/Asansol - Ranchi MEMU
আসানসোল - রাঁচি মেমু     आसनसोल - राँची मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Madhukunda and Ranchi Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     24 halts
Distance: 186 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PRR
Rating: 2.5/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - হলদিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - हल्दिया एक्सप्रेस
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to HLZ - Haldia
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (13:09) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

13502/Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - হলদিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - हल्दिया एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Madhukunda and Haldia.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 310 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:05
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
HLZ/Haldia 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
Rating: 4.5/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
13506/Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - দীঘা এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - दीघा एक्सप्रेस
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
no dep today
S      
Going to DGHA - Digha
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:56) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

13506/Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - দীঘা এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - दीघा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Madhukunda and Digha.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 359 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:05
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 13:40
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
68064/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADRA - Adra Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:26) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.

68064/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ADRA.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63592/Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU
আসানসোল - বোকারো স্টীল সিটি মেমু     आसनसोल - बोकारो स्टील सिटी मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to BKSC - Bokaro Steel City
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (22:39) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

63592/Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU
আসানসোল - বোকারো স্টীল সিটি মেমু     आसनसोल - बोकारो स्टील सिटी मेमू


The Shortest Route between MDKD and BKSC is 21 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     16 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PRR
Rating: 2.2/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
68065/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 07:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:30) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

68065/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:33
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63595/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra)
বোকারো স্টিল সিটি - আসানসোল মেমু (ভায়া আদ্রা)     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - आसनसोल मेमू (आद्रा के रास्ते)
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 08:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 08:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:01) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

63595/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU (via Adra)
বোকারো স্টিল সিটি - আসানসোল মেমু (ভায়া আদ্রা)     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - आसनसोल मेमू (आद्रा के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 36m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:14
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

MURI
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
68055/Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU
আসানসোল - টাটানগর মেমু     आसनसोल - टाटानगर मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 08:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:46) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

68055/Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU
আসানসোল - টাটানগর মেমু     आसनसोल - टाटानगर मेमू


The Shortest Route between MDKD and TATA is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 39m     24 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:51
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68067/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 09:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:34) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

68067/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 31m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:24
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68043/Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU
খড়গপুর - আসানসোল মেমু     खड़गपुर - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 10:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 11:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:19) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

68043/Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU
খড়গপুর - আসানসোল মেমু     खड़गपुर - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 10:31
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.7/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
63594/Asansol - Purulia MEMU
আসানসোল - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     आसनसोल - पुरुलिया मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 11:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PRR - Purulia Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:13) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.

63594/Asansol - Purulia MEMU
আসানসোল - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     आसनसोल - पुरुलिया मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Madhukunda and Purulia Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 13m     10 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:17
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68066/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 11:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADRA - Adra Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:52) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

68066/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ADRA.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:51
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
68046/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 12:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADRA - Adra Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:42) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

68046/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ADRA.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:37
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68056/Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU
টাটানগর - আসানসোল মেমু     टाटानगर - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 12:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:47) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

68056/Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU
টাটানগর - আসানসোল মেমু     टाटानगर - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:58
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: 3.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
68045/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 15:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:41) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

68045/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:15
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:55
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
68060/Asansol - Barabhum MEMU
আসানসোল - বরাভূম মেমু     आसनसोल - बराभूम मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 15:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BBM - Barabhum
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:22) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

68060/Asansol - Barabhum MEMU
আসানসোল - বরাভূম মেমু     आसनसोल - बराभूम मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Madhukunda and Barabhum.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     14 halts
Distance: 99 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:26
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35
BBM/Barabhum 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
63593/Purulia - Asansol MEMU
পুরুলিয়া - আসানসোল মেমু     पुरुलिया - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 16:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:13) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

63593/Purulia - Asansol MEMU
পুরুলিয়া - আসানসোল মেমু     पुरुलिया - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 34m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:11
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63597/Ranchi - Asansol MEMU
রাঁচি - আসানসোল মেমু     राँची - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 17:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (11:00) by 1872250/Prabhat Sharan ☆ Usha^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63597/Ranchi - Asansol MEMU
রাঁচি - আসানসোল মেমু     राँची - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:14
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PRR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68044/Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU
আসানসোল - খড়গপুর মেমু     आसनसोल - खड़गपुर मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 17:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 22:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (14:23) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

68044/Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU
আসানসোল - খড়গপুর মেমু     आसनसोल - खड़गपुर मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Madhukunda and Kharagpur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     26 halts
Distance: 196 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 17:35
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
63591/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
বোকারো স্টীল সিটি - আসানসোল মেমু     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 18:22
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (22:39) by 31137/Jay Shah*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

63591/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
বোকারো স্টীল সিটি - আসানসোল মেমু     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:22
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:55
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PRR
Rating: 3.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (1)
63596/Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra)
আসানসোল - বোকারো স্টিল সিটি মেমু (ভায়া আদ্রা)     आसनसोल - बोकारो स्टील सिटी मेमू (आद्रा के रास्ते)
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKSC - Bokaro Steel City
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:02) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

63596/Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra)
আসানসোল - বোকারো স্টিল সিটি মেমু (ভায়া আদ্রা)     आसनसोल - बोकारो स्टील सिटी मेमू (आद्रा के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between MDKD and BKSC is 78 km (43%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     21 halts
Distance: 180 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:25
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
68069/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 19:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:34) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

68069/Adra - Asansol MEMU
আদ্রা - আসানসোল মেমু     आद्रा - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:18
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
হলদিয়া - আসানসোল এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:23) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
হলদিয়া - আসানসোল এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:40
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 6,7
 MTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
68068/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 20:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADRA - Adra Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 21:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:35) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

68068/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ADRA.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:31
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68059/Barabhum - Asansol MEMU
বরাভূম - আসানসোল মেমু     बराभूम - आसनसोल मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 21:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:22) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

68059/Barabhum - Asansol MEMU
বরাভূম - আসানসোল মেমু     बराभूम - आसनसोल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:13
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

ADRA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13505/Digha - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
দীঘা - আসানসোল এক্সপ্রেস     दीघा - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 21:36
no dep today
S      
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# 3,7 Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (12:53) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

13505/Digha - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
দীঘা - আসানসোল এক্সপ্রেস     दीघा - आसनसोल एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ASN.
Travel Time: 0h 54m     1 halts
Distance: 14 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:36
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 22:30
ASN/Asansol Jn 
Platform# 3,7
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
Rating: 4.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
68070/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू
MDKD - Madhukunda
PF# -- Dep @ 23:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADRA - Adra Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:50
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:32) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

68070/Asansol - Adra MEMU
আসানসোল - আদ্রা মেমু     आसनसोल - आद्रा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MDKD and ADRA.
Travel Time: 0h 49m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:01
MDKD/Madhukunda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site