Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KDI/Kundli (1 PFs)
કુંડલી     कुंडली

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bubavav, Gujarat 382255
State: Gujarat
Updated: Apr 07 2020 (01:17) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita
Elevation: 86 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Bhavnagar Para

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

5 Trains

09528/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर विशेष
KDI - Kundli
PF# -- Dep @ 06:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SUNR - Surendranagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (03:07) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09528/Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kundli and Surendranagar Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     7 halts
Distance: 66 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:57
KDI/Kundli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
SUNR/Surendranagar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09503/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष
KDI - Kundli
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (02:56) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

09503/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KDI and BVC.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     13 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
KDI/Kundli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09359/Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU Special (UnReserved)
બોટાદ - ધ્રાંગધ્રા ડેમુ વિશેષ     बोटाद - ध्रांगध्रा डेमू विशेष
KDI - Kundli
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DHG - Dhrangadhra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (10:12) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09359/Botad - Dhrangadhra DEMU Special (UnReserved)
બોટાદ - ધ્રાંગધ્રા ડેમુ વિશેષ     बोटाद - ध्रांगध्रा डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kundli and Dhrangadhra Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     7 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:55
KDI/Kundli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:35
DHG/Dhrangadhra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 16, 2022 from BTD/Botad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

SUNR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09527/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष
KDI - Kundli
PF# -- Dep @ 19:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (03:06) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09527/Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Passenger Special (UnReserved)
સુરેન્દ્રનગર - ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ પેસેન્જર વિશેષ     सुरेंद्रनगर - भावनगर टर्मिनस पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KDI and BVC.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     11 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:57
KDI/Kundli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09360/Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU Special(UnReserved)
ધ્રાંગધ્રા - બોટાદ ડેમુ વિશેષ     ध्रांगध्रा - बोटाद डेमू विशेष
KDI - Kundli
PF# -- Dep @ 23:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTD - Botad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 09 (10:17) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09360/Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU Special(UnReserved)
ધ્રાંગધ્રા - બોટાદ ડેમુ વિશેષ     ध्रांगध्रा - बोटाद डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kundli and Botad Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 38m     0 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:37
KDI/Kundli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
BTD/Botad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 15, 2022 from DHG/Dhrangadhra Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

SUNR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site