Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NWC/Naya Nagar (2 PFs)
نیا نگر     नया नगर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Rd, Nayanagar, Samastipur
State: Bihar
Elevation: 45 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur

Rating: 1.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

05277/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 01:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (18:52) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05277/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SPJ.
Travel Time: 0h 59m     5 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 01:41
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:40
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05550/Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (16:42) by 83290/Atru Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05550/Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SHC.
Travel Time: 4h 22m     19 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:53
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 01, 2022 from SPJ/Samastipur Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05291/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special
سہرسہ - سمستیپور میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2021 (18:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.

05291/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special
سہرسہ - سمستیپور میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SPJ.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     5 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 07:12
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05244/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special
سمستی پور - سہرسہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 12:05
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (18:35) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05244/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special
سمستی پور - سہرسہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SHC.
Travel Time: 3h 43m     18 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 08:22
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05275/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 10:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (18:51) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05275/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور میمو سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SPJ.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     5 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 10:31
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05221/Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 31m.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (18:39) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 31m.

05221/Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SPJ.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     5 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 13:31
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05292/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special
سمستیپور - سہرسہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (18:50) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05292/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Express Special
سمستیپور - سہرسہ میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SHC.
Travel Time: 3h 0m     18 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 14:45
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05278/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special
سمستی پور - سہرسہ میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा मेमू विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (18:52) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05278/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special
سمستی پور - سہرسہ میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SHC.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     17 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 17:10
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05243/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:41
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (18:34) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05243/Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special
سہرسہ - سمستی پور میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SPJ.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 18:43
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:41
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05222/Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special
سمستی پور - سہرسہ ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 48m.
TT Updated: Dec 09 2021 (18:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 48m.

05222/Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special
سمستی پور - سہرسہ ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SHC.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     18 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 19:11
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05549/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 21:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:47
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (16:41) by 83290/Atru Railfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05549/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SPJ.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     5 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:41
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:47
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 01, 2022 from SHC/Saharsa Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05276/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special
سمستی پور - سہرسہ میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा मेमू विशेष
NWC - Naya Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 07 2021 (18:51) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05276/Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special
سمستی پور - سہرسہ میمو سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - सहरसा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NWC and SHC.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     19 halts
Distance: 100 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 23:42
NWC/Naya Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site