Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HKH/Haranya Kheri (1 PFs)
ہرنیا کھیڑی     हरनिया खेड़ी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 3
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Harnya Khedi, Madhya Pradesh 453331
State: Madhya Pradesh
Updated: Apr 03 2020 (01:47) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita
Elevation: 567 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ratlam

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

09390/Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DMU Special
     रतलाम - डॉ अम्बेडकर नगर डीएमयू विशेष
HKH - Haranya Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 09:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (02:50) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09390/Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DMU Special
     रतलाम - डॉ अम्बेडकर नगर डीएमयू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HKH and DADN.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:56
HKH/Haranya Kheri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 28, 2021 from RTM/Ratlam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09348/Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special
     रतलाम - डॉ अम्बेडकर नगर डेमू विशेष
HKH - Haranya Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 13:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Arr @ 13:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (02:19) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09348/Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special
     रतलाम - डॉ अम्बेडकर नगर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HKH and DADN.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     0 halts
Distance: 3 km     Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:26
HKH/Haranya Kheri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 21, 2021 from RTM/Ratlam Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09347/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special
     डॉ अम्बेडकर नगर - रतलाम डेमू विशेष
HKH - Haranya Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 14:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (02:00) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09347/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special
     डॉ अम्बेडकर नगर - रतलाम डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Haranya Kheri and Ratlam Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 54m     18 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:11
HKH/Haranya Kheri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 20, 2021 from DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09389/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DMU Special
     डॉ अम्बेडकर नगर - रतलाम डीएमयू विशेष
HKH - Haranya Kheri
PF# -- Dep @ 19:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RTM - Ratlam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 04 (02:46) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09389/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DMU Special
     डॉ अम्बेडकर नगर - रतलाम डीएमयू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Haranya Kheri and Ratlam Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 39m     18 halts
Distance: 137 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:21
HKH/Haranya Kheri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
RTM/Ratlam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 27, 2021 from DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site