Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JRNA/Jirania (3 PFs)
জিরাণীয়া     जिरनीया

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Shillong Road, Birendra Nagar, West Tripura District
State: Tripura
Elevation: 39 m above sea level
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

07676/Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special
ধর্মনগর - আগরতলা ডেমু স্পেশাল     धर्मनगर - अगरतला डेमू स्पेशल
JRNA - Jirania
PF# -- Dep @ 09:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (22:13) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07676/Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special
ধর্মনগর - আগরতলা ডেমু স্পেশাল     धर्मनगर - अगरतला डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jirania and Agartala.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     1 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:03
JRNA/Jirania 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 05, 2020 from DMR/Dharmanagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07689/Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU Special
     सबरूम - धर्मनगर डेमू स्पेशल
JRNA - Jirania
PF# -- Dep @ 10:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DMR - Dharmanagar
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (21:51) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07689/Sabroom - Dharmanagar DEMU Special
     सबरूम - धर्मनगर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jirania and Dharmanagar.
Travel Time: 3h 9m     10 halts
Distance: 122 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 10:51
JRNA/Jirania 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
DMR/Dharmanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromSBRM/Sabroom
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atDMR/Dharmanagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05663/Agartala - Silchar Express Special
আগরতলা - শিলচর এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     अगरतला - सिलचर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JRNA - Jirania
PF# -- Dep @ 11:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SCL - Silchar
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 (21:45) by 90119/জয়দীপ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05663/Agartala - Silchar Express Special
আগরতলা - শিলচর এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     अगरतला - सिलचर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between JRNA and SCL is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 5m     18 halts
Distance: 236 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:35
JRNA/Jirania 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
SCL/Silchar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from AGTL/Agartala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KXJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05664/Silchar - Agartala Express Special
শিলচর - আগরতলা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     सिलचर - अगरतला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
JRNA - Jirania
PF# -- Dep @ 15:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 24 (21:33) by 90119/জয়দীপ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05664/Silchar - Agartala Express Special
শিলচর - আগরতলা এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল     सिलचर - अगरतला एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jirania and Agartala.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     1 halts
Distance: 18 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:07
JRNA/Jirania 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
AGTL/Agartala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020 from SCL/Silchar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KXJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07690/Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU Special
ধর্মনগর - সাব্রুম ডেমু     धर्मनगर - सबरूम डेमू स्पेशल
JRNA - Jirania
PF# -- Dep @ 17:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBRM - Sabroom
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 26 (21:50) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07690/Dharmanagar - Sabroom DEMU Special
ধর্মনগর - সাব্রুম ডেমু     धर्मनगर - सबरूम डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jirania and Sabroom.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     12 halts
Distance: 131 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KUGT/Kumarghat and SBRM/Sabroom
Departs @ 17:01
JRNA/Jirania 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
SBRM/Sabroom 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromDMR/Dharmanagar
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 31, 2020atSBRM/Sabroom
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07675/Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special
আগরতলা - ধর্মনগর ডেমু স্পেশাল     अगरतला - धर्मनगर डेमू स्पेशल
JRNA - Jirania
PF# -- Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DMR - Dharmanagar
PF# -- Arr @ 21:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (22:18) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07675/Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special
আগরতলা - ধর্মনগর ডেমু স্পেশাল     अगरतला - धर्मनगर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jirania and Dharmanagar.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     10 halts
Distance: 122 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
JRNA/Jirania 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
DMR/Dharmanagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 05, 2020 from AGTL/Agartala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site