Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BKI/Bandikui Junction (6 PFs)
बाँदीकुई जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Jn Pt: RE/JP/BTE, Railway Station Rd, Bandikui Marg, SH 25, Bandikui, District: Dausa. Pin: 303313.
State: Rajasthan
Updated: Apr 19 2023 (12:18)
Elevation: 222 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Jaipur

Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (5)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - good (6)

Status Updated: not updated

100 Trains

19031/Yoga Express (PT)
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Arr @ 12:25
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 14 (22:40) by 457643/


19031/Yoga Express (PT)
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and YNRK is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m     20 halts
Distance: 489 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GADJ/Gandhi Nagar Jaipur and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Departs @ 00:20
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 M1
 11
 M2
 10
 S1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
Rating: 4.0/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (17)
19615/Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
     उदयपुर सिटी - कामाख्या कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 00:45
no dep today
  T    
Going to KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 00:10
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 13 (22:53) by 2218862/


19615/Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
     उदयपुर सिटी - कामाख्या कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and KYQ is 275 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 25m     35 halts
Distance: 2093 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:45
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# 3,4
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M2
 10
 M1
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
  AH
Rating: 4.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
04815/Jodhpur - Mau Special Fare Summer Special
     जोधपुर - मऊ विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:45
no dep today
 M     
Going to MAU - Mau Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 22 (19:37) by 457643/


04815/Jodhpur - Mau Special Fare Summer Special
     जोधपुर - मऊ विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between BKI and MAU is 78 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 35m     13 halts
Distance: 886 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:45
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 23:20
MAU/Mau Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 21, 2024fromJU/Jodhpur
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 01, 2024atMAU/Mau Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SHG
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09623/Udaipur City - Katihar Special Fare Summer Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - कटिहार विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:55
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:45
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 19 (03:05) by 457643/


09623/Udaipur City - Katihar Special Fare Summer Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - कटिहार विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Katihar Jn.
Travel Time: 25h 50m     16 halts
Distance: 1268 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:55
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 02:45 +1 night
KIR/Katihar Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromUDZ/Udaipur City
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atKIR/Katihar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22995/Mandore Superfast Express
منڈور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JU - Jodhpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 17 (00:32) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22995/Mandore Superfast Express
منڈور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and JU.
Travel Time: 6h 28m     7 halts
Distance: 400 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Departs @ 01:02
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 A3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 M2
 14
 M1
 13
 B6
 12
 B5
 11
 B4
 10
 B3
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (13)
04816/Mau - Jodhpur Special Fare Summer Special
     मऊ - जोधपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:22
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to JU - Jodhpur
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 17 (18:44) by 1805582/IZN YDM4


04816/Mau - Jodhpur Special Fare Summer Special
     मऊ - जोधपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and JU.
Travel Time: 7h 33m     11 halts
Distance: 400 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:22
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 08:55
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromMAU/Mau Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jul 03, 2024atJU/Jodhpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05635/Shri Ganganagar - Guwahati Special Fare Summer Special
     श्री गंगानगर - गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:25
no dep today
 M     
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 00:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 19 (00:18) by 457643/


05635/Shri Ganganagar - Guwahati Special Fare Summer Special
     श्री गंगानगर - गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between BKI and GHY is 246 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 0m     33 halts
Distance: 2071 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:25
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun May 05, 2024fromSGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jul 03, 2024atGHY/Guwahati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 HMH
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19032/Yoga Express
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 02:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 15:35
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 07 (07:03) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19032/Yoga Express
યોગા એક્સપ્રેસ     योगा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and ADI is 27 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 29m     22 halts
Distance: 739 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GGN/Gurgaon and AII/Ajmer Junction
Departs @ 02:06
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:35
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
09406/Patna - Sabarmati Special Fare Summer Special
پٹنہ - احمد آباد سوویدھا خصوصی     पटना - साबरमती विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:12
no dep today
     F 
Going to SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Arr @ 13:30
IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 17 (10:20) by 1421836/Adittyaa Sharma


09406/Patna - Sabarmati Special Fare Summer Special
پٹنہ - احمد آباد سوویدھا خصوصی     पटना - साबरमती विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between BKI and SBIB is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 18m     6 halts
Distance: 710 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:12
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 13:30
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 18, 2024fromPNBE/Patna Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atSBIB/Sabarmati BG
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22996/Mandore Superfast Express (PT)
منڈور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:45
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:51) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22996/Mandore Superfast Express (PT)
منڈور سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     6 halts
Distance: 218 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur and DEC/Delhi Cantt.
Departs @ 02:30
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 M2
 18
 A2
 17
 A3
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
19412/Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express
દોલતપુર ચોક - સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     दौलतपुर चौक - साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 03:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 20 (22:50) by 457643/


19412/Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express
દોલતપુર ચોક - સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     दौलतपुर चौक - साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and SBIB is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 8m     20 halts
Distance: 710 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 03:02
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B1
KKDE
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
AB2
 15
AB1
 14
HA1
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
Rating: 4.0/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
05538/Daurai (Ajmer) - Darbhanga Special Fare Summer Special
اجمیر - دربھنگہ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل     दौराई (अजमेर) - दरभंगा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:07
no dep today
 M     
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 20 (01:50) by 2143931/Imposter


05538/Daurai (Ajmer) - Darbhanga Special Fare Summer Special
اجمیر - دربھنگہ خاص کرایہ اسپیشل     दौराई (अजमेर) - दरभंगा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Darbhanga Jn.
Travel Time: 26h 43m     16 halts
Distance: 1175 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:07
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun May 05, 2024fromDOZ/Daurai
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 02, 2024atDBG/Darbhanga Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19610/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express
     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:19
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 15:30
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:16) by 1259288/Shrinathji


19610/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express
     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and UDZ is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 11m     17 halts
Distance: 525 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AMRI/Anaj Mandi Rewari and MDJN/Madar Junction
Departs @ 04:19
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Arrives @ 15:30
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 2,3
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 M1
  9
 S5
 COR
 16
EOG
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
04717/Shri Ganganagar- Guwahati Special Fare One Way Special
দার্জিলিং হিমালয়ান খেলনা ট্রেন     श्री गंगानगर - गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया एक तरफा विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:20
no dep today
 M     
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 04:50
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (00:44) by 457643/


04717/Shri Ganganagar- Guwahati Special Fare One Way Special
দার্জিলিং হিমালয়ান খেলনা ট্রেন     श्री गंगानगर - गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया एक तरफा विशेष


The Shortest Route between BKI and GHY is 187 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 30m     31 halts
Distance: 2013 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:20
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 21, 2024fromSGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 24, 2024atGHY/Guwahati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur Cantt.)
امرِتسر - اجمیر ایکسپریس (فیروزپور کے راستے)|||     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फिरोज़पुर छावनी)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:51
ETD: n/a
   W F 
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:00
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:57) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur Cantt.)
امرِتسر - اجمیر ایکسپریس (فیروزپور کے راستے)|||     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फिरोज़पुर छावनी)


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and AII.
Travel Time: 4h 9m     5 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:51
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
   W F 
Arrives @ 09:00
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4
   W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
 A1
 16
 M1
 15
BE1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
SE1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
 FZR
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
امرِتسر - اجمیر ایکسپریس (دھوری کے راستے)|||     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (वाया धूरी)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:51
no dep today
 M    S
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:00
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (19:18) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
امرِتسر - اجمیر ایکسپریس (دھوری کے راستے)|||     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (वाया धूरी)


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and AII.
Travel Time: 4h 9m     5 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:51
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
 M    S
Arrives @ 09:00
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4
 M    S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
GEN
 17
 A1
 16
 M1
 15
BE1
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
SE1
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
 HSR
Rating: 4.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
20913/Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express
રાજકોટ - દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||راجکوٹ - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     राजकोट - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:31
no dep today
     F 
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:55
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (12:23) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20913/Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express
રાજકોટ - દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||راجکوٹ - دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ ہفتوار سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     राजकोट - दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     5 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UJA/Unjha and UM/Umardashi
Departs @ 05:31
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 09:55
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# 4
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 M6
 17
 M5
 16
 M4
 15
 M3
 14
 M2
 13
 M1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
19716/Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT)
گومتی نگر - جے پور ایکسپریس     गोमती नगर - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:42
no dep today
S T T  
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:20
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 10 (23:53) by 496597/


19716/Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express (PT)
گومتی نگر - جے پور ایکسپریس     गोमती नगर - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and JP.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     2 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AH/Achhnera Junction and GADJ/Gandhi Nagar Jaipur
Departs @ 05:42
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
S T T  
Arrives @ 07:20
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 5
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M1
 18
 A1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M3
 10
 M2
 19
 A2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:00
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 01 (13:50) by 457643/


12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Old Delhi Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     7 halts
Distance: 218 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SBIB/Sabarmati BG and GGN/Gurgaon
Departs @ 05:47
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 M2
 18
 A2
 17
 A3
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (28)
01912/Bandikui - Idgah Agra MEMU Express Special
     बांदीकुई - ईदगाह आगरा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to IDH - Idgah Agra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (19:52) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


01912/Bandikui - Idgah Agra MEMU Express Special
     बांदीकुई - ईदगाह आगरा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Idgah Agra Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 30m     20 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:55
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
IDH/Idgah Agra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09523/Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Summer Special
ઓખા - દિલ્હી સરાય રોહિલ્લા વિશેષ ભાડું સુપરફાસ્ટ તહેવાર વિશેષ     ओखा - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:12
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (23:25) by 457643/


09523/Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Summer Special
ઓખા - દિલ્હી સરાય રોહિલ્લા વિશેષ ભાડું સુપરફાસ્ટ તહેવાર વિશેષ     ओखा - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला विशेष भाड़ा सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 4h 8m     4 halts
Distance: 213 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:12
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 10:20
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromOKHA/Okha
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 26, 2024atDEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14733/Bathinda - Jaipur Express
     बठिण्डा - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:15
IISL

TT Updated: Feb 18 (17:43) by 2218862/


14733/Bathinda - Jaipur Express
     बठिण्डा - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and JP.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     12 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:39
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 15
SLR
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
09405/Sabarmati - Patna Special Fare Summer Special
     साबरमती - पटना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
IISL3A

TT Updated: Apr 17 (10:18) by 1421836/Adittyaa Sharma


09405/Sabarmati - Patna Special Fare Summer Special
     साबरमती - पटना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 19h 10m     11 halts
Distance: 989 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 16, 2024fromSBIB/Sabarmati BG
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atPNBE/Patna Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14734/Jaipur - Bathinda Express (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:58
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 22 (23:51) by 2218862/


14734/Jaipur - Bathinda Express (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and BTI.
Travel Time: 11h 32m     38 halts
Distance: 436 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:58
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30
BTI/Bathinda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express (PT)
     उदयपुर सिटी - खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 07:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KURJ - Khajuraho Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 07 (12:47) by 2138851/SPEED UP GITA JAYANTI EXPRESS 🇮🇳


19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express (PT)
     उदयपुर सिटी - खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and KURJ.
Travel Time: 11h 28m     18 halts
Distance: 565 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AGC/Agra Cantt. and VGLJ/VGL Jhansi Junction
Departs @ 07:22
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
KURJ/Khajuraho Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 M2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 M1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
 COR
Rating: 3.6/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
20489/Barmer - Mathura SF Express
     बाड़मेर - मथुरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:52
ETD: n/a
SM WT S
Going to MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:15
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 17 (00:31) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20489/Barmer - Mathura SF Express
     बाड़मेर - मथुरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Mathura Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 23m     10 halts
Distance: 184 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:52
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
SM WT S
Arrives @ 12:15
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# 5
SM WT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 16
SLR
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12414/Pooja SF Express
پُوجا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||𑠞𑠰𑠑𑠬 𑠩𑠯𑠞𑠤𑠟𑠬𑠩𑠹𑠔 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩|||     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 12:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (02:25) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


12414/Pooja SF Express
پُوجا سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||𑠞𑠰𑠑𑠬 𑠩𑠯𑠞𑠤𑠟𑠬𑠩𑠹𑠔 𑠇𑠊𑠹𑠩𑠞𑠹𑠤𑠴𑠩|||     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and AII.
Travel Time: 4h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 08:00
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 GS
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 DLI
Rating: 3.8/5 (151 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - good (25)
25014/Corbett Park Link Express
کوربیٹ پارک لینک ایکسپریس|||     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (02:16) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


25014/Corbett Park Link Express
کوربیٹ پارک لینک ایکسپریس|||     कॉर्बेट पार्क लिंक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and JSM is 73 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 58m     15 halts
Distance: 761 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:32
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 B3
  5
AB1
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
  MJ
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس|||     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JSM - Jaisalmer
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:30
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (02:24) by 1689018/Rolling Stock Engineer 🚄


15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس|||     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and JSM is 80 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 58m     17 halts
Distance: 768 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi
Departs @ 08:32
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
  MJ
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
 H1
 12
 B4
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.5/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (19)
12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
آگرہ قلعہ - اجمیر اِنٹرسیٹی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     आगरा फोर्ट - अजमेर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 08:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 12:45
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:51) by 1259288/Shrinathji


12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
آگرہ قلعہ - اجمیر اِنٹرسیٹی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     आगरा फोर्ट - अजमेर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and AII.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     6 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:40
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
BE1
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 D5
 10
 D4
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
09007/Valsad - Bhiwani Special Fare SF Summer Special
     वलसाड - भिवानी विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:42
no dep today
     F 
Going to BNW - Bhiwani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (14:43) by 457643/


09007/Valsad - Bhiwani Special Fare SF Summer Special
     वलसाड - भिवानी विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Bhiwani Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 13m     4 halts
Distance: 218 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:42
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 12:55
BNW/Bhiwani Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 25, 2024fromBL/Valsad
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atBNW/Bhiwani Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19415/Sabarmati - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:42
no dep today
 M     
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 09 (12:29) by 457643/


19415/Sabarmati - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા એક્સપ્રેસ     साबरमती - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and SVDK is 187 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 33m     18 halts
Distance: 1004 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:42
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
SVDK/SMVD Katra 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
 PTK
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Sabarmati Express
શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:52
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 30 (22:02) by 457643/


19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Sabarmati Express
શ્રી માતા વૈષ્ણો દેવી કટરા - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and SBIB is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 38m     13 halts
Distance: 710 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:52
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Arrives @ 21:30
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
GEN
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 PTK
Rating: 4.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
09651/Udaipur City - Patna Special Fare Summer Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - पटना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:55
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Apr 19 (14:56) by 457643/


09651/Udaipur City - Patna Special Fare Summer Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - पटना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Patna Jn.
Travel Time: 17h 5m     12 halts
Distance: 963 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:55
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromUDZ/Udaipur City
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atPNBE/Patna Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
نئ دِلّی - اجمیر شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     नई दिल्ली - अजमेर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 12:55
CCEC

TT Updated: Dec 27 2023 (00:13) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
نئ دِلّی - اجمیر شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     नई दिल्ली - अजमेर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and AII.
Travel Time: 3h 34m     3 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction
Departs @ 09:21
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 18
EOG
 17
 E2
 16
 E1
 15
C14
 14
C13
 13
C12
 12
C11
 11
C10
 10
 C9
Rating: 4.6/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
22987/Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express
اجمیر - آگرہ قلعہ سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अजमेर - आगरा फोर्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AF - Agra Fort
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 12:45
II2SCC3A

TT Updated: Mar 14 (09:51) by 1421836/Adittyaa Sharma


22987/Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express
اجمیر - آگرہ قلعہ سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अजमेर - आगरा फोर्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Agra Fort.
Travel Time: 3h 2m     5 halts
Distance: 150 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AII/Ajmer Junction and BKI/Bandikui Junction
Departs @ 09:43
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:45
AF/Agra Fort 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
D10
  6
 D9
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 18
 GS
 17
 B1
 16
 C1
 15
 C2
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 D5
 19
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
03509/Asansol - Khatipura (Jaipur) Special Fare SF Summer Special
     आसनसोल - खातीपुरा (जयपुर) विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:47
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to KWP - Khatipura (Jaipur)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (23:28) by 457643/


03509/Asansol - Khatipura (Jaipur) Special Fare SF Summer Special
     आसनसोल - खातीपुरा (जयपुर) विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Khatipura.
Travel Time: 1h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:47
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 11:10
KWP/Khatipura 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 16, 2024fromASN/Asansol Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 26, 2024atKWP/Khatipura
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)
આલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા મહેસાણા)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( محصانہ کے راستے)|||     आला हज़रत एक्सप्रेस (महेसाना के रास्ते)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:05
ETD: n/a
   WT S
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Yesterday (18:35) by 48001/22955 Kutch Superfast Express


14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT)
આલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા મહેસાણા)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( محصانہ کے راستے)|||     आला हज़रत एक्सप्रेस (महेसाना के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between BKI and BE is 131 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 469 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNU/Palanpur Junction and RE/Rewari Junction
Departs @ 10:05
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
   WT S
Arrives @ 20:35
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 3
   WT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
14322/Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભીલડી)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( بِھلڈی کے راستے)|||     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया भीलड़ी)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:05
no dep today
SMT  F 
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (14:42) by 457643/


14322/Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભીલડી)|||اعلیٰ حضرت ایکسپریس ( بِھلڈی کے راستے)|||     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया भीलड़ी)


The Shortest Route between BKI and BE is 131 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     19 halts
Distance: 469 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNU/Palanpur Junction and RE/Rewari Junction
Departs @ 10:05
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
SMT  F 
Arrives @ 20:35
BE/Bareilly Jn 
Platform# 3
SMT  F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
GIMB
Rating: 3.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - poor (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
14853/Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)
(مرودھر ایکسپریس (ایودھیا کینٹ کے راستے|||     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया अयोध्या कैंट)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 10:15
no dep today
S T T  
Going to JU - Jodhpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:30
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 17 (00:39) by 2218862/


14853/Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)
(مرودھر ایکسپریس (ایودھیا کینٹ کے راستے|||     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया अयोध्या कैंट)


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and JU.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 400 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:15
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 6
S T T  
Arrives @ 17:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 5
S T T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 M1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
14863/Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:15
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to JU - Jodhpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:30
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 26 (03:08) by 1895606/Aman Rao


14863/Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and JU.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 400 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:15
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Arrives @ 17:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 5
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 M1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.4/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (9)
14865/Marudhar Express (Via MBDD Pratapgarh)
     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया माँ बेल्हा देवी धाम प्रतापगढ़)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:15
no dep today
     F 
Going to JU - Jodhpur
PF# 5 Arr @ 17:30
IISL3A2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 17 (00:39) by 2218862/


14865/Marudhar Express (Via MBDD Pratapgarh)
     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया माँ बेल्हा देवी धाम प्रतापगढ़)


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and JU.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 400 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 10:15
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 17:30
JU/Jodhpur 
Platform# 5
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 M1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12403/Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (Via Fatehpur Shekhawati) (PT)
پریاگراج - بِیکانیر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (فتحپُور شيکھاوٹی کے راستے)|||     प्रयागराज - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (फतेहपुर शेखावाटी के रास्ते)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:43
ETD: n/a
S TW F 
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 17 (21:02) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


12403/Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (Via Fatehpur Shekhawati) (PT)
پریاگراج - بِیکانیر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (فتحپُور شيکھاوٹی کے راستے)|||     प्रयागराज - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (फतेहपुर शेखावाटी के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Bikaner Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 7m     12 halts
Distance: 471 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AWR/Alwar Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Departs @ 10:43
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
S TW F 
Arrives @ 19:50
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
S TW F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 18
 M1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 H1
 10
 A2
 19
 M2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
20403/Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (Via Loharu) (PT)
پریاگراج - بِیکانیر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (لوہارو کے راستے)|||     प्रयागराज - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लोहारू के रास्ते)
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:43
no dep today
 M  T S
Going to BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:20
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 17 (20:59) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


20403/Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (Via Loharu) (PT)
پریاگراج - بِیکانیر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس (لوہارو کے راستے)|||     प्रयागराज - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लोहारू के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Bikaner Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 37m     16 halts
Distance: 610 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AWR/Alwar Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Departs @ 10:43
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Arrives @ 22:20
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 18
 M1
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 H1
 10
 A2
 19
 M2
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
09635/Jaipur - Rewari Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - रेवाड़ी स्पेशल
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (18:33) by 457643/


09635/Jaipur - Rewari Special (UnReserved)
     जयपुर - रेवाड़ी स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Rewari Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 53m     6 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:52
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:45
RE/Rewari Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 25, 2023fromJP/Jaipur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atRE/Rewari Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19402/Lucknow - Sabarmati Express
લખનઉ - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ / لکھنؤ - احمد آباد ایکسپریس|||     लखनऊ - साबरमती एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3,4 Dep @ 11:20
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to SBIB - Sabarmati BG
PF# -- Arr @ 23:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Mar 29 (14:15) by 1294142/Saurabh®


19402/Lucknow - Sabarmati Express
લખનઉ - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ / لکھنؤ - احمد آباد ایکسپریس|||     लखनऊ - साबरमती एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and SBIB is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m     13 halts
Distance: 710 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BKI/Bandikui Junction and PNU/Palanpur Junction
Departs @ 11:20
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3,4
   W   
Arrives @ 23:20
SBIB/Sabarmati BG 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 A1
 10
 A2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
  AH
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
20938/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express
દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - પોરબંદર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - پوربندر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:36
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 22 (21:54) by 1438110/RF SHANKU


20938/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express
દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - પોરબંદર સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ|||دِلّی سرائی روہیلّہ - پوربندر سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     दिल्ली सराय रौहिल्ला - पोरबंदर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 20h 49m     18 halts
Distance: 1107 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Departs @ 11:36
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 PC
 13
 S9
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (10)
14661/Shalimar Malani Express
باڑمیر - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     शालिमार मलानी एक्सप्रेस
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Mar 12 (18:33) by 622971/SEE YEN BEE


14661/Shalimar Malani Express
باڑمیر - جموں توی ایکسپریس|||     शालिमार मलानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BKI and JAT is 120 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 50m     40 halts
Distance: 858 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:50
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
HA2
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
04173/Mathura - Jaipur Express Special (UnReserved)
     मथुरा - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (10:59) by 2169122/GLORY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS


04173/Mathura - Jaipur Express Special (UnReserved)
     मथुरा - जयपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BKI and JP.
Travel Time: 2h 36m     12 halts
Distance: 90 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:59
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09489/Sabarmati - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
విజయవాడ ఒంగోలు ప్యాసింజర్     साबरमती - गोरखपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
BKI - Bandikui Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:07
ETD: n/a
   W   
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:30
IISL

TT Updated: Apr 22 (22:10) by 2143931/Imposter


09489/Sabarmati - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
విజయవాడ ఒంగోలు ప్యాసింజర్     साबरमती - गोरखपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Jn and Gorakhpur Jn.
Travel Time: 16h 23m     11 halts
Distance: 773 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:07
BKI/Bandikui Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromSBIB/Sabarmati BG
Last Arrival: Thu Apr 25, 2024atGKP/Gorakhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site