Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from DBV/Dabilpur (1 PFs)
డబిల్‌పూర్ | ڈبیل پور     डबिलपुर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 15
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Near NH-44, Medchal–Malkajgiri Dist., Pin- 501401
State: Telangana
Updated: Oct 18 2020 (03:40) by 2085044/DND
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hyderabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

07588/Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
మిర్జాపల్లి - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేక     मिर्जापल्ली - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर विशेष
DBV - Dabilpur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:38
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 27 (06:10) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07588/Mirzapalli - Kacheguda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
మిర్జాపల్లి - కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేక     मिर्जापल्ली - काचीगुडा पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DBV and KCG.
Travel Time: 1h 52m     16 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:38
DBV/Dabilpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 28, 2022 from MZL/Mirzapalli
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07275/Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
బోధన్ - మహబూబ్‌నగర్ ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేక     बोधन - महबूबनगर पैसेंजर विशेष
DBV - Dabilpur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (20:40) by 2157679/Mani 😍😘😎

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07275/Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
బోధన్ - మహబూబ్‌నగర్ ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేక     बोधन - महबूबनगर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DBV and MBNR.
Travel Time: 5h 12m     36 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:48
DBV/Dabilpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:00
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07971/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger Special (UnReserved)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - मेडचल पैसेंजर विशेष     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - मेडचल पैसेंजर विशेष
DBV - Dabilpur
PF# -- Dep @ 10:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MED - Medchal
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 19m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 02 (14:04) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 19m.
Destination Station Changed.

07971/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger Special (UnReserved)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - मेडचल पैसेंजर विशेष     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - मेडचल पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DBV and MED.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:10
DBV/Dabilpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40
MED/Medchal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 02, 2022 from NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07970/Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (UnReserved)
మేడ్చల్ - హజూర్ సాహిబ్ నాందేడ్ ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేకం     मेडचल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड पैसेंजर विशेष
DBV - Dabilpur
PF# -- Dep @ 14:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 02 (14:02) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.

07970/Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Special (UnReserved)
మేడ్చల్ - హజూర్ సాహిబ్ నాందేడ్ ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేకం     मेडचल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dabilpur and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     30 halts
Distance: 240 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:25
DBV/Dabilpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 02, 2022 from MED/Medchal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07274/Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger Special (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - బోధన ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేక     काचीगुडा - बोधन पैसेंजर विशेष
DBV - Dabilpur
PF# -- Dep @ 17:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BDHN - Bodhan
PF# -- Arr @ 22:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 27 (22:07) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07274/Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger Special (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - బోధన ప్యాసింజర్ ప్రత్యేక     काचीगुडा - बोधन पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dabilpur and Bodhan.
Travel Time: 5h 11m     17 halts
Distance: 155 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:14
DBV/Dabilpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25
BDHN/Bodhan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07584/Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger Special (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్ - మిర్జాపల్లి ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     महबूबनगर - मिर्जापल्ली पैसेंजर विशेष
DBV - Dabilpur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MZL - Mirzapalli
PF# -- Arr @ 22:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 26 (09:16) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07584/Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger Special (UnReserved)
మహబూబ్నగర్ - మిర్జాపల్లి ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     महबूबनगर - मिर्जापल्ली पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dabilpur and Mirzapalli.
Travel Time: 1h 33m     5 halts
Distance: 40 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:47
DBV/Dabilpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:20
MZL/Mirzapalli 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 27, 2022 from MBNR/Mahbubnagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site