Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SVH/Sonadanga (2 PFs)
সোনাডাঙ্গা     सोनाडांगा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway 34, Sonadanga , Bikrampur, Pin - 741126 , Dist - Nadia
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Sealdah

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

13 Trains

63134/Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 24 (10:44) by 1844918/Returning to Life

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

63134/Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonadanga and Ranaghat Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 05:25
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31765/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (22:08) by 90119/জয়দীপ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

31765/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SVH and LGL.
Travel Time: 2h 1m     14 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 06:09
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63133/Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা মেমু     रानाघाट - लालगोला मेमू
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Arr @ 10:53
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (22:10) by 90119/জয়দীপ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

63133/Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা মেমু     रानाघाट - लालगोला मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SVH and LGL.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     17 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 08:43
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:53
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31768/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
পলাশী - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     पलाशी - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (21:31) by 90119/জয়দীপ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

31768/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
পলাশী - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     पलाशी - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonadanga and Ranaghat Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     9 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 10:23
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31773/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - কৃষ্ণপুর ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# -- Dep @ 10:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (22:12) by 90119/জয়দীপ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

31773/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - কৃষ্ণপুর ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SVH and LGL.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     17 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 10:33
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63104/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:11) by 1802590/sreerup kol

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

63104/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SVH and SDAH.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     23 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 12:57
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
63107/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:09
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:20) by 1802590/sreerup kol

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

63107/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SVH and LGL.
Travel Time: 2h 6m     14 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 13:09
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
31770/Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (21:34) by 90119/জয়দীপ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

31770/Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট মেমু     लालगोला - रानाघाट मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonadanga and Ranaghat Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 31m     9 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 14:04
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:35
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31769/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - কৃষ্ণপুর ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - कृष्णपुर ईएमयू पैसेंजर
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (22:16) by 90119/জয়দীপ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

31769/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - কৃষ্ণপুর ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - कृष्णपुर ईएमयू पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SVH and LGL.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     17 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 14:20
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31774/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# -- Dep @ 15:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:12
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (21:35) by 90119/জয়দীপ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

31774/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonadanga and Ranaghat Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     10 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 15:48
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:12
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31771/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGL - Lalgola
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (22:20) by 90119/জয়দীপ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

31771/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानाघाट - लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SVH and LGL.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     16 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 18:13
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31772/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (21:42) by 90119/জয়দীপ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

31772/Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
লালগোলা - রানাঘাট ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - रानाघाट ईएमयू पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonadanga and Ranaghat Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 29m     9 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 21:31
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63103/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू
SVH - Sonadanga
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LGL - Lalgola
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:02
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:22) by 1802590/sreerup kol

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.

63103/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between SVH and LGL.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     14 halts
Distance: 96 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 22:04
SVH/Sonadanga 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:02 +1 night
LGL/Lalgola 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site