Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from HLR/Halisahar (2 PFs)
হালিসহর     हालिसहर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 7
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Halisahar, P.O. - Malancha, Pin -743134 , Ph- 033-25882612, Dist - North 24 Parganas
State: West Bengal
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Sealdah

Rating: 2.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

117 Trains

31192/Kalyani Simanta - Naihati Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত - নৈহাটী লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमान्त - नैहाटी लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NH - Naihati Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 22 2019 (10:32) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31192/Kalyani Simanta - Naihati Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত - নৈহাটী লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमान्त - नैहाटी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and NH.
Travel Time: 0h 6m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:04
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10
NH/Naihati Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63111/Sealdah - Ranaghat MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট মেমু     सियालदह - रानाघाट मेमू
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:28
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:23) by 1802590/sreerup kol


63111/Sealdah - Ranaghat MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট মেমু     सियालदह - रानाघाट मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and RHA.
Travel Time: 0h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:43
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:28
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31512/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2019 (20:45) by 1872250/« 05713▪︎LHB कटिहार पटना इंटरसिटी स्पेशल▪︎05714™»


31512/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:23
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31811/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KNJ - Krishnanagar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:48
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (13:40) by 1802590/sreerup kol


31811/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and KNJ.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     12 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 96 km/hr
Departs @ 04:27
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:48
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
31912/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 06:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:48) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31912/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:11
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31311/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLYM - Kalyani Simanta
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:43
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:04) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31311/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:43
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31312/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:19
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 22 2019 (10:50) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31312/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:19
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31812/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 06:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:15) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31812/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     13 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:28
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
31911/Sealdah - Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ - গেদে লোকাল     सियालदह - गेदे लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GEDE - Gede
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:09) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31911/Sealdah - Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ - গেদে লোকাল     सियालदह - गेदे लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and GEDE.
Travel Time: 1h 37m     19 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:28
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
GEDE/Gede 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31511/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STB - Shantipur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:10) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31511/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Shantipur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     12 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:43
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
STB/Shantipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31514/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 05 2019 (13:27) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31514/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:46
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31814/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     कृष्णानगर सिटी - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 07:12
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:16) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31814/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     कृष्णानगर सिटी - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 8m     7 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 06:04
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:12
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31611/Sealdah - Ranaghat Local
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট লোকাল     सियालदह - रानाघाट लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 06:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:11) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31611/Sealdah - Ranaghat Local
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট লোকাল     सियालदह - रानाघाट लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and RHA.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     7 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:11
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31914/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:26
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 07:37
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:49) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31914/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 11m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:26
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:37
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31813/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:27
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KNJ - Krishnanagar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:42
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:21) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31813/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and KNJ.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     13 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:27
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:42
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31313/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ - কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLYM - Kalyani Simanta
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:33) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31313/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ - কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta.
Travel Time: 0h 26m     4 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:34
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31614/Ranaghat - Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     रानाघाट - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 07:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 22 2019 (09:27) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31614/Ranaghat - Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     रानाघाट - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:36
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31613/Sealdah - Ranaghat Local
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট লোকাল     सियालदह - रानाघाट लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:44
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to RHA - Ranaghat Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 07:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:24) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31613/Sealdah - Ranaghat Local
শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট লোকাল     सियालदह - रानाघाट लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and RHA.
Travel Time: 0h 41m     7 halts
Distance: 31 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:44
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:25
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 
Platform# 5,6
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31516/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 08:07
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 05 2019 (13:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31516/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:52
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:07
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31815/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KNJ - Krishnanagar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:34
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:30) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31815/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and KNJ.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     12 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:34
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31316/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 22 2019 (10:49) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31316/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:28
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31315/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLYM - Kalyani Simanta
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:58
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (14:31) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31315/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta.
Travel Time: 0h 24m     4 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:34
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:58
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31616/Ranaghat - Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট -শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     रानाघाट -सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 22 2019 (09:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31616/Ranaghat - Sealdah Local
রানাঘাট -শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     रानाघाट -सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:51
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31817/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:04
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KNJ - Krishnanagar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:22
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:06) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31817/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and KNJ.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     14 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:04
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:22
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.6/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
31818/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 09:22
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:17) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31818/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Galloping Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 08:12
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:22
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31317/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLYM - Kalyani Simanta
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:48
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:07) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31317/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta.
Travel Time: 0h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:23
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:48
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31518/Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2019 (20:45) by 1872250/« 05713▪︎LHB कटिहार पटना इंटरसिटी स्पेशल▪︎05714™»


31518/Shantipur - Sealdah Galloping Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     11 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 08:28
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31515/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STB - Shantipur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:42
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:13) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31515/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Shantipur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:32
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:42
STB/Shantipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
30128/Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত - মাঝেরহাট লোকাল (ভায়া প্রিন্সেপ ঘাট)     कल्याणी सीमांत - माझेरहाट लोकल (वाया प्रिन्सेप घाट)
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:36
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MJT - Majerhat
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:30) by 1844918/Returning to Life


30128/Kalyani Simanta - Majerhat Local via-Princep Ghat
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত - মাঝেরহাট লোকাল (ভায়া প্রিন্সেপ ঘাট)     कल्याणी सीमांत - माझेरहाट लोकल (वाया प्रिन्सेप घाट)


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and MJT.
Travel Time: 2h 9m     24 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:36
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
MJT/Majerhat 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31916/Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 09:52
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:51) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31916/Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     8 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 08:43
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:52
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31913/Sealdah - Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ - গেদে লোকাল     सियालदह - गेदे लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GEDE - Gede
PF# -- Arr @ 10:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:14) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31913/Sealdah - Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ - গেদে লোকাল     सियालदह - गेदे लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and GEDE.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     20 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:45
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25
GEDE/Gede 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63108/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:57
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 23 (21:24) by 90119/জয়দীপ


63108/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला - सियालदह मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 4m     1 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 08:53
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:57
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
31819/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - লালগোলা গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्षनगर सीटी - लालगोला गैलोपिंग लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:54
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KNJ - Krishnanagar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:14) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31819/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - লালগোলা গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्षनगर सीटी - लालगोला गैलोपिंग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and KNJ.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     13 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 08:54
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
31620/Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local
রানাঘাট - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     रानाघाट - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 10:18
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 22 2019 (09:31) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31620/Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local
রানাঘাট - শিয়ালদহ গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     रानाघाट - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     10 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:06
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:18
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31318/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:33
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 22 2019 (10:48) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31318/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत-सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:33
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31802/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Special Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ মাতৃভূমি লেডিস লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी - सियालदह मातृभूमि लेडीज लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:47
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:18) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31802/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Matribhumi Ladies Special Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ মাতৃভূমি লেডিস লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी - सियालदह मातृभूमि लेडीज लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:47
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31517/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STB - Shantipur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:08
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:26) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31517/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Shantipur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     12 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:56
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:08
STB/Shantipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31918/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:52) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31918/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:15
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31321/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLYM - Kalyani Simanta
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:52
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:26) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31321/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ-কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह-कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:24
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:52
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31821/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी गैलोपिंग लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KNJ - Krishnanagar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:27) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31821/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি গ‍্যালোপিং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी गैलोपिंग लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and KNJ.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     13 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Departs @ 10:31
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31822/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:19) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31822/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     कृष्णनगर सीटी - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     13 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:54
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31915/Sealdah - Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ - গেদে লোকাল     सियालदह - गेदे लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GEDE - Gede
PF# -- Arr @ 12:42
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:29) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31915/Sealdah - Gede Local
শিয়ালদহ - গেদে লোকাল     सियालदह - गेदे लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and GEDE.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     19 halts
Distance: 74 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:02
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:42
GEDE/Gede 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31522/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 12:22
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 05 2019 (13:31) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31522/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:05
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:22
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
34056/Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত - বজবজ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत - बजबज लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGB - Budge Budge
PF# -- Arr @ 13:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:45) by 1844918/Returning to Life


34056/Kalyani Simanta - Budge Budge Local
কল্যাণী সীমান্ত - বজবজ লোকাল     कल्याणी सीमांत - बजबज लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Budge Budge.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     25 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:24
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
BGB/Budge Budge 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31519/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ - শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STB - Shantipur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:30) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31519/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ - শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Shantipur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     11 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:37
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
STB/Shantipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31825/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KNJ - Krishnanagar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:31) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31825/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and KNJ.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     12 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31920/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 13:14
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:53) by 1844918/Returning to Life


31920/Gede - Sealdah Local
গেদে - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     गेदे - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     13 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:01
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:14
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31524/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 13:42
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2019 (20:44) by 1872250/« 05713▪︎LHB कटिहार पटना इंटरसिटी स्पेशल▪︎05714™»


31524/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     शांतिपुर - सियालदह लोकल


This is the Shortest Route between HLR and SDAH.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     14 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:28
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:42
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
31323/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ - কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:29
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLYM - Kalyani Simanta
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:52
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:32) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31323/Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Local
শিয়ালদহ - কল্যাণী সীমান্ত লোকাল     सियालदह - कल्याणी सीमांत लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Kalyani Simanta.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     4 halts
Distance: 11 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:29
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:52
KLYM/Kalyani Simanta 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
31521/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ - শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल
HLR - Halisahar
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STB - Shantipur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:58
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 30 (15:32) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™


31521/Sealdah - Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ - শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह - शांतिपुर लोकल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Shantipur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 14m     12 halts
Distance: 51 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:44
HLR/Halisahar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:58
STB/Shantipur Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Go to Full Mobile site