Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BOF/Barog (2 PFs)
बड़ोग
بڑوگ


Track: Narrow Gauge

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
National Highway 22, Barog
State: Himachal Pradesh
Updated: Nov 20 2022 (13:48)
Elevation: 1531 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Ambala

Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

52457/Kalka - Shimla Passenger
     कालका - शिमला पैसेंजर
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
IICCFC

TT Updated: Nov 27 2023 (20:32) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


52457/Kalka - Shimla Passenger
     कालका - शिमला पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and SML.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 06:05
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
SML/Shimla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
04506/Kalka - Shimla Special
     कालका - शिमला विशेष
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 07:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
FCEV

TT Updated: Nov 30 2023 (15:08) by 2218862/


04506/Kalka - Shimla Special
     कालका - शिमला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and SML.
Travel Time: 2h 54m     9 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:11
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
SML/Shimla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
     शिवालिक डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 07:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:50
FC

TT Updated: May 03 (18:38) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
     शिवालिक डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and SML.
Travel Time: 3h 2m     0 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 07:48
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50
SML/Shimla 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
FC1
  2
FC2
  3
FC3
  4
FC4
  5
FC5
  6
FC6
  7
FC7
Rating: 4.2/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
52453/Kalka - Shimla NG Express
     कालका - शिमला एनजी एक्सप्रेस
BOF - Barog
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:50
2SFCVS

TT Updated: Nov 30 2023 (15:05) by 2218862/


52453/Kalka - Shimla NG Express
     कालका - शिमला एनजी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and SML.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     7 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 08:23
BOF/Barog 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
SML/Shimla 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 F2
  4
 F1
  5
DV1
Rating: 3.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
52459/Him Darshan Express
     हिम दर्शन एक्सप्रेस
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
EV

TT Updated: May 03 (18:40) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


52459/Him Darshan Express
     हिम दर्शन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and SML.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     0 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 09:10
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30
SML/Shimla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EV1
  2
EV2
  3
EV3
  4
EV4
  5
EV5
  6
EV6
  7
EV7
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
04563/Kalka - Shimla Special
     कालका - शिमला विशेष
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 10:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# -- Arr @ 13:05
2SFCEV

TT Updated: May 03 (18:34) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


04563/Kalka - Shimla Special
     कालका - शिमला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and SML.
Travel Time: 2h 55m     3 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:10
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
SML/Shimla 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 15, 2024 at SML/Shimla
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
52455/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन
BOF - Barog
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SML - Shimla
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:45
IICCFC

TT Updated: Nov 27 2023 (20:45) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


52455/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and SML.
Travel Time: 2h 37m     0 halts
Distance: 53 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 14:08
BOF/Barog 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
SML/Shimla 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
FC1
  6
FC2
  7
 GS
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
52458/Shimla - Kalka Passenger
     शिमला - कालका पैसेंजर
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 14:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 16:35
IICCFC

TT Updated: Nov 27 2023 (20:31) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


52458/Shimla - Kalka Passenger
     शिमला - कालका पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and KLK.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 14:25
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:35
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04505/Shimla - Kalka Special
     शिमला - कालका विशेष
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 17:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
FCEV

TT Updated: Nov 30 2023 (15:13) by 2218862/


04505/Shimla - Kalka Special
     शिमला - कालका विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and KLK.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     6 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:42
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
52460/Him Darshan Express
     हिम दर्शन एक्सप्रेस
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 18:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
EV

TT Updated: May 03 (18:41) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


52460/Him Darshan Express
     हिम दर्शन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and KLK.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     0 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 18:48
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EV6
  2
EV5
  3
EV4
  4
EV3
  5
EV2
  6
EV1
  7
EV7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04564/Shimla - Kalka Special
     शिमला - कालका विशेष
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 19:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
2SFCEV

TT Updated: May 03 (18:35) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


04564/Shimla - Kalka Special
     शिमला - कालका विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and KLK.
Travel Time: 2h 3m     1 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:37
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 15, 2024 at KLK/Kalka
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
     शिवालिक डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस
BOF - Barog
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# 6 Arr @ 22:05
FC

TT Updated: Nov 27 2023 (20:20) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
     शिवालिक डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and KLK.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     0 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 20:01
BOF/Barog 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
FC6
  2
FC5
  3
FC4
  4
FC3
  5
FC2
  6
FC1
  7
FC7
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
52454/Shimla - Kalka NG Express
     शिमला - कालका एनजी एक्सप्रेस
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 20:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 22:50
2SFCVS

TT Updated: Nov 30 2023 (14:00) by 12/


52454/Shimla - Kalka NG Express
     शिमला - कालका एनजी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and KLK.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 20:35
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DV1
  2
 F1
  3
 F2
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
52456/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन
BOF - Barog
PF# -- Dep @ 21:07
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KLK - Kalka
PF# -- Arr @ 23:25
IICCFC

TT Updated: Nov 27 2023 (19:46) by 2088639/यथा योग्यं तथा कुरू


52456/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन


This is the Shortest Route between BOF and KLK.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 25 km/hr
Departs @ 21:07
BOF/Barog 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:25
KLK/Kalka 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
FC2
  3
FC1
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Go to Full Mobile site