Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BVNR/Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bichud
भवानी नगर
भवानी नगर


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Tasgaon Rd
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Mar 28 (09:31)
Elevation: 579 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

01541/Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Special
     सातारा - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू विशेष
BVNR - Bhavani Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 20 (19:48) by 2260785/Vijayawada


01541/Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Special
     सातारा - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BVNR and KOP.
Travel Time: 2h 47m     14 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:08
BVNR/Bhavani Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
KOP/Kolhapur SCSM Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11426/SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU Express (UnReserved)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - पुणे डेमू एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - पुणे डेमू एक्सप्रेस
BVNR - Bhavani Nagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:20) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


11426/SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU Express (UnReserved)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - पुणे डेमू एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - पुणे डेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhavani Nagar and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 225 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
BVNR/Bhavani Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11425/Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Express (UnReserved)
पुणे - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर डेमू एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस
BVNR - Bhavani Nagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:36) by 2182678/SWR LOVER 💖


11425/Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Express (UnReserved)
पुणे - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर डेमू एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BVNR and KOP.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     10 halts
Distance: 101 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:25
BVNR/Bhavani Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30
KOP/Kolhapur SCSM Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01542/SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU Special
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - सातारा डेमू स्पेशल     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सातारा डेमू विशेष
BVNR - Bhavani Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to STR - Satara
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 20 (19:50) by 2260785/Vijayawada


01542/SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU Special
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - सातारा डेमू स्पेशल     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सातारा डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BVNR and STR.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 80 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:30
BVNR/Bhavani Nagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
STR/Satara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site