Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from NZD/Nuzvid (3 PFs)
Local Name: Hanuman Junction
नूजिवीड
నూజివీడు


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Nuziveedu Rd, Hanuman Junction, Nuzividu, Veeravalli Taluk, NTR(Krishna) district, Pin- 521110
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Jan 02 2023 (22:39) by 2089395/RailFan9955
Elevation: 28 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

18 Trains

17243/Guntur - Rayagada Express (PT)
గుంటూరు - రాయగడ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | گنٹور - رائےگڑا ایکسپریس     गुंटूर - रायगड़ा एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 01:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RGDA - Rayagada
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (01:17) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


17243/Guntur - Rayagada Express (PT)
గుంటూరు - రాయగడ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | گنٹور - رائےگڑا ایکسپریس     गुंटूर - रायगड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nuzvid and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 12h 35m     27 halts
Distance: 495 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:05
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40
RGDA/Rayagada 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
SE2
 17
SE1
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.5/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
17244/Rayagada - Guntur Express (PT)
ରାୟଗଡା - ଗୁଣ୍ଟୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ - రాయగడ - గుంటూర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायगड़ा - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:45
IISL3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (01:18) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


17244/Rayagada - Guntur Express (PT)
ରାୟଗଡା - ଗୁଣ୍ଟୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ - రాయగడ - గుంటూర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायगड़ा - गुंटूर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nuzvid and Guntur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     2 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:55
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
VSKP
Rating: 3.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
07768/Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ - రాజమండ్రి మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - राजमंड्री मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 03:57
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (16:59) by 2218862/


07768/Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special
విజయవాడ జంక్షన్ - రాజమండ్రి మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - राजमंड्री मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nuzvid and Rajahmundry.
Travel Time: 5h 28m     10 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:57
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17487/Tirumala Express (PT)
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 11:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (02:18) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


17487/Tirumala Express (PT)
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and VSKP.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     18 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and DVD/Duvvada
Departs @ 04:00
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 M1
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
TPTY
Rating: 3.3/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
07460/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
రాజమండ్రి - విజయవాడ మేము ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్ ప్రత్యేక     राजमंड्री - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:17) by 496597/


07460/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
రాజమండ్రి - విజయవాడ మేము ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్ ప్రత్యేక     राजमंड्री - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and BZA.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12718/Ratnachal SF Express (PT)
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 12:15
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 28 2023 (12:50) by 2120120/Jagan Arush Reddy


12718/Ratnachal SF Express (PT)
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and VSKP.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWM/Gannavaram and DVD/Duvvada
Departs @ 06:50
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 18
 C2
 17
 C1
 16
 D8
 15
 D7
 14
 D6
 13
 PC
 12
 D5
 11
 D4
 10
 D3
 19
 C3
 20
CE1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.6/5 (147 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - excellent (24)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (26)
17249/Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - కాకినాడ టౌన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - काकिनाड़ा टाउन एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:45
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jan 26 (19:05) by 1836202/My Guntur 💕💕Vijayawada Twins cities🌃🏙


17249/Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - కాకినాడ టౌన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - काकिनाड़ा टाउन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and CCT.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 171 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and SLO/Samalkot Junction
Departs @ 07:40
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:45
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
AB1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
17258/Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:51) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17258/Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - విజయవాడ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and BZA.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     1 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between COA/Kakinada Port and VNC/Vijayawada North Cabin
Departs @ 07:50
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
17239/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 09:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 16:00
II2SCC

TT Updated: Nov 07 2023 (23:09) by 2218862/


17239/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and VSKP.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     17 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:40
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
12805/Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - లింగంపల్లి జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - लिंगमपल्ली जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:40
II2SCC3E

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (09:05) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12805/Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - లింగంపల్లి జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - लिंगमपल्ली जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nuzvid and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 8h 25m     11 halts
Distance: 402 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and TEL/Tenali Junction
Departs @ 11:15
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 M1
  6
 M2
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 18
D11
 17
D10
 16
 D9
 15
 D8
 14
 D7
 13
 D6
 12
 D5
 11
 D4
 10
 D3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TEL
Rating: 3.3/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (21)
17240/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:50
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (11:44) by 2120120/Jagan Arush Reddy


17240/Simhadri Express
సింహాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिम्हाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nuzvid and Guntur Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50
GNT/Guntur Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 C1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
12806/Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express (PT)
లింగంపల్లి - విశాఖపట్నం జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||لنگام پلّی وشاکھاپٹنم جنمبھومی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     लिंगमपल्ली - विशाखपट्टणम जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 14:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:45
II2SCC3E

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (09:07) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12806/Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express (PT)
లింగంపల్లి - విశాఖపట్నం జన్మభూమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||لنگام پلّی وشاکھاپٹنم جنمبھومی سوپر فاسٹ ایکسپریس|||     लिंगमपल्ली - विशाखपट्टणम जन्मभूमि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and VSKP.
Travel Time: 5h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 309 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TEL/Tenali Junction and DVD/Duvvada
Departs @ 14:15
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 M1
  6
 M2
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 18
D11
 17
D10
 16
 D9
 15
 D8
 14
 D7
 13
 D6
 12
 D5
 11
 D4
 10
 D3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TEL
Rating: 3.3/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (22)
12717/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 19:15
II2SCC

TT Updated: Nov 07 2023 (22:50) by 2218862/


12717/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and BZA.
Travel Time: 1h 0m     0 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:15
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
CE1
  6
 C3
  7
 C2
  8
 C1
  9
 D8
 18
 GS
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 PC
 11
 D6
 10
 D7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (154 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (25)
17250/Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाड़ा टाउन - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 18:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:25
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:55) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17250/Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाड़ा टाउन - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nuzvid and Tirupati.
Travel Time: 10h 40m     18 halts
Distance: 428 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 18:45
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
17257/Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 19:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:52) by 2113890/Leela Chamakuri


17257/Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     विजयवाड़ा - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nuzvid and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 4h 30m     17 halts
Distance: 173 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 19:05
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17488/Tirumala Express (PT)
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HX - Kadapa Junction (Cuddapah)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 25 (20:57) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


17488/Tirumala Express (PT)
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZD and HX is 79 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m     16 halts
Distance: 563 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DVD/Duvvada and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 19:45
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
HX/Kadapa Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 M1
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S6
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
TPTY
Rating: 3.4/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (23)
07459/Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special
విజయవాడ - రాజమండ్రి మెమో ప్రత్యేక రైలు     विजयवाड़ा - राजमंड्री मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# -- Arr @ 22:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:16) by 496597/


07459/Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special
విజయవాడ - రాజమండ్రి మెమో ప్రత్యేక రైలు     विजयवाड़ा - राजमंड्री मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nuzvid and Rajahmundry.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 109 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:05
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07767/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
రాజమండ్రి - విజయవాడ మెము స్పెషల్     राजमंड्री - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
NZD - Nuzvid
PF# -- Dep @ 20:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (16:57) by 2218862/


07767/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
రాజమండ్రి - విజయవాడ మెము స్పెషల్     राजमंड्री - विजयवाड़ा मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between NZD and BZA.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     1 halts
Distance: 41 km     Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:40
NZD/Nuzvid 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site