Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from GLH/Gulaothi (1 PFs)
गुलावठी
گلاوٹھی


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Near Krishi Mandi, Khudwadhar, District-Bulandshahr, Pincode-203408.
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 211 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

04339/Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special
     बुलंदशहर - तिलक ब्रिज मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
GLH - Gulaothi
PF# -- Dep @ 06:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TKJ - Tilak Bridge
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:14) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04339/Bulandshahr - Tilak Bridge MEMU Express Special
     बुलंदशहर - तिलक ब्रिज मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulaothi and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 3h 12m     15 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BSC/Bulandshahr and HPU/Hapur Junction
Departs @ 06:03
GLH/Gulaothi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04279/Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा - मेरठ नगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
GLH - Gulaothi
PF# -- Dep @ 07:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTC - Meerut City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (23:59) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


04279/Khurja - Meerut City Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा - मेरठ नगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulaothi and Meerut City Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:28
GLH/Gulaothi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35
MTC/Meerut City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04280/Meerut City - Khurja Jn Express Special (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - खुर्जा जं एक्सप्रेस विशेष
GLH - Gulaothi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:08
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRJ - Khurja Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (21:52) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


04280/Meerut City - Khurja Jn Express Special (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - खुर्जा जं एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GLH and KRJ.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     4 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:08
GLH/Gulaothi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25
KRJ/Khurja Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04281/Khurja Jn - Meerut City Express Special (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा जं - मेरठ सिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
GLH - Gulaothi
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MTC - Meerut City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:36) by 70499/Arpit Singhal


04281/Khurja Jn - Meerut City Express Special (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा जं - मेरठ सिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulaothi and Meerut City Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
GLH/Gulaothi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00
MTC/Meerut City Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04282/Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     मेरठ नगर - खुर्जा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
GLH - Gulaothi
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRJ - Khurja Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (22:38) by 1833693/GZBE


04282/Meerut City - Khurja Intercity Express Special (UnReserved)
     मेरठ नगर - खुर्जा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GLH and KRJ.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 45 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:25
GLH/Gulaothi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:40
KRJ/Khurja Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04340/Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU Express Special
     तिलक ब्रिज - बुलंद शहर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
GLH - Gulaothi
PF# -- Dep @ 21:12
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BSC - Bulandshahr
PF# -- Arr @ 21:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04340/Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU Express Special
     तिलक ब्रिज - बुलंद शहर मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulaothi and Bulandshahr.
Travel Time: 0h 43m     2 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:12
GLH/Gulaothi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55
BSC/Bulandshahr 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site