Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KBJ/Kantabanji (3 PFs)
କଣ୍ଟାବାଞ୍ଜି     कंटाबांजी

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Near civil court, Dist- Bolangir, PIN - 767039
State: Odisha
Updated: Nov 16 2020 (15:52) by 1108853/Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chasmah
Elevation: 304 m above sea level
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Sambalpur

Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (3)

Status Updated: not updated

37 Trains

18530/Visakhapatnam - Durg Express
విశాఖపట్నం - దుర్గ్     विशाखपट्टणम - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 00:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 34m.
TT Updated: Aug 03 (09:37) by 1836202/My Guntur 💕💕Vijayawada Twins cities🌃🏙

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 34m.

18530/Visakhapatnam - Durg Express
విశాఖపట్నం - దుర్గ్     विशाखपट्टणम - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Durg Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 26m     17 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:14
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 13, 2022 from VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
భగత్ కి కోఠి - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ     भगत की कोठी - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:48
no dep today
 M     
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 38m.
TT Updated: Mar 29 (10:16) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 38m.

18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
భగత్ కి కోఠి - విశాఖపట్నం వీక్లీ     भगत की कोठी - विशाखपट्टणम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Visakhapatnam Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 2m     7 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:48
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
 M     
Arrives @ 09:50
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 PC
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
   R
Rating: 4.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - కోర్బా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरबा एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 03:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KRBA - Korba
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
TT Updated: May 13 (14:48) by 1294142/Saurabh®

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.

18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (PT)
విశాఖపట్నం - కోర్బా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरबा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Korba.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     11 halts
Distance: 370 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TIG/Titlagarh Junction and LAE/Lakholi
Departs @ 03:25
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15
KRBA/Korba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
   R
Rating: 3.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
20824/Ajmer - Puri SF Express
اجمیر - پُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अजमेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 03:45
no dep today
    T S
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (20:54) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.

20824/Ajmer - Puri SF Express
اجمیر - پُوری سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अजमेर - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 10h 40m     9 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 03:45
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 14:25
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
    T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભુવનેશ્વર)     गांधीधाम - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 03:50
no dep today
S      
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 5 Arr @ 14:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 11 2021 (19:34) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા ભુવનેશ્વર)     गांधीधाम - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 10h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 03:50
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 14:25
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 5
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 4.2/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
સુરત - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:50
no dep today
   W   
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (09:04) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
સુરત - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 10h 35m     8 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 03:50
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 14:25
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
22862/Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat Express
କଣ୍ଟାବାଞ୍ଜି - ହାଉଡା ଇସ୍ପାତ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कंटाबांजी - हावड़ा ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 04:15
no dep today
 M W FS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:15
II2SCC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 26 (20:43) by 1700730/♦️ ଶଶାଙ୍କ ଶେଖର ସ୍ବାଇଁ ♦️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22862/Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat Express
କଣ୍ଟାବାଞ୍ଜି - ହାଉଡା ଇସ୍ପାତ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कंटाबांजी - हावड़ा ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Howrah Jn.
Travel Time: 14h 0m     23 halts
Distance: 777 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 04:15
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Arrives @ 18:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Aug 17, 2022 from KBJ/Kantabanji
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 TIG
 17
SLR
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 C2
 13
 C1
 12
 PC
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08276/Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जुनागढ़ रोड - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 05:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:05
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (12:25) by 1294142/Saurabh®

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08276/Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जुनागढ़ रोड - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Raipur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 50m     14 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:15
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 23, 2022 from JNRD/Junagarh Road
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LJR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08278/Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - टिटिलागढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 05:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TIG - Titlagarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (12:07) by 1294142/Saurabh®

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08278/Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - टिटिलागढ़ पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KBJ and TIG.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     2 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:22
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00
TIG/Titlagarh Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 09, 2022 from R/Raipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (ब्रह्मपुर के रास्ते)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
no dep today
S  W FS
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 06:35
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 23 (21:37) by 2157679/Mani 😍😘😎

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର)     पुरी - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (ब्रह्मपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 24h 50m     25 halts
Distance: 1429 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departs @ 05:45
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
S  W FS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 8
SM  T S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 PC
 10
 B1
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 KUR
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
20861/Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ( ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର )     पुरी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर के रास्ते )
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:45
no dep today
    T  
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Feb 23 (14:57) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

20861/Puri - Ahmedabad Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ( ଭାୟା ସମ୍ବଲପୁର )     पुरी - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर के रास्ते )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Ahmedabad Jn.
Travel Time: 24h 50m     23 halts
Distance: 1429 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departs @ 05:45
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
12994/Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:45
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
TT Updated: Feb 28 (21:31) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.

12994/Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Gandhidham Jn.
Travel Time: 29h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 1729 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departs @ 05:45
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
  T    
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ସୁରଟ ସପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सूरत साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
no dep today
 M     
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 4 Arr @ 02:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: May 01 (15:31) by 496597/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

22827/Puri - Surat Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ସୁରଟ ସପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सूरत साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Surat.
Travel Time: 20h 50m     6 halts
Distance: 1199 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departs @ 05:45
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B6
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 4.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
18425/Puri - Durg Express
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:55
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (23:55) by 496597/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

18425/Puri - Durg Express
ପୁରୀ - ଦୁର୍ଗ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Durg Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 207 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TIG/Titlagarh Junction and LAE/Lakholi
Departs @ 06:45
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 A1
 13
HA1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 TIG
Rating: 3.5/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଟର୍ମିନସ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ଟିଟିଲଗଡ଼)     पुरी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टिटिलागढ़ के रास्ते)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:00
no dep today
   W   
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 07:25
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Apr 20 (11:13) by 496597/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଟର୍ମିନସ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭାୟା ଟିଟିଲଗଡ଼)     पुरी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टिटिलागढ़ के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Lokmanya Tilak Trm.
Travel Time: 22h 25m     11 halts
Distance: 1287 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departs @ 09:00
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 D1
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
12808/Samta Express
سمتا ایکسپریس     समता एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
S TW FS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 16:30
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:55) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

12808/Samta Express
سمتا ایکسپریس     समता एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Visakhapatnam Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TIG/Titlagarh Junction
Departs @ 09:00
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 2
S TW FS
Arrives @ 16:30
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 5
S TW FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 PC
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 S9
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 NGP
Rating: 3.8/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
20857/Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ସାଇନଗର ଶିରିଡ଼ି ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - साईनगर शिरडी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 09:00
no dep today
      S
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:35
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 33m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (08:52) by 1490219/Aniket

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 33m.

20857/Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ସାଇନଗର ଶିରିଡ଼ି ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - साईनगर शिरडी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Sainagar Shirdi Trm.
Travel Time: 19h 35m     13 halts
Distance: 1131 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:00
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 15, 2022 from PURI/Puri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 H1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 A1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
20823/Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଆଜମେର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:00
ETD: n/a
  T  F 
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 18:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 53m.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (20:54) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 53m.

20823/Puri - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଆଜମେର ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     पुरी - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Ajmer Jn.
Travel Time: 33h 55m     29 halts
Distance: 1920 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departs @ 09:00
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
AII/Ajmer Jn 
Platform# 5
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B5
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
08527/Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर विशेष
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 09:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 27 (14:02) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08527/Raipur - Visakhapatnam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Visakhapatnam Jn.
Travel Time: 9h 35m     37 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:05
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20858/Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 10:00
no dep today
 M     
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Jun 29 (20:37) by 1602229/Its so boring out here in IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

20858/Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 10h 50m     9 halts
Distance: 557 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:00
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 20:50
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jun 17, 2022 from SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 H1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 A1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 PC
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 11:20
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 17:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.
TT Updated: Apr 08 (16:47) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22m.

17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Bilaspur Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 280 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 11:20
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 17:25
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 6
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
   R
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
విశాఖపట్నం - భగత్ కి కోఠి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వారాంతపు)     विशाखपट्टणम - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:20
no dep today
    T  
Going to BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 8m.
TT Updated: Mar 29 (10:10) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 8m.

18573/Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
విశాఖపట్నం - భగత్ కి కోఠి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ (వారాంతపు)     विशाखपट्टणम - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Bhagat ki Kothi.
Travel Time: 32h 40m     25 halts
Distance: 1708 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:20
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# 2
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 PC
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
   R
Rating: 4.0/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
08528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్‌పుర్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 13:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 27 (14:03) by 1689018/from the foothills of Dhauladhar

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్‌పుర్ ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Raipur Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:40
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
విశాఖపట్టణం - లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ (ముంబయి) సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्टनम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नागपुर के रास्ते)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:30
no dep today
S      
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:47) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
విశాఖపట్టణం - లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ (ముంబయి) సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखापट्टनम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नागपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Lokmanya Tilak Trm.
Travel Time: 22h 30m     13 halts
Distance: 1288 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:30
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
DL1
Rating: 2.9/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
12807/Samta Express
సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     समता एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 15:25
ETD: n/a
S TWT S
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 6 Arr @ 18:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:54) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.

12807/Samta Express
సుపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     समता एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 26h 40m     24 halts
Distance: 1557 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Departs @ 15:25
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
S TWT S
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 6
SM WTF 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 PC
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 S9
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 NGP
Rating: 4.0/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (15)
08275/Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - जुनागढ़ रोड पैसेंजर विशेष
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 17:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JNRD - Junagarh Road
PF# -- Arr @ 22:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (12:18) by 1294142/Saurabh®

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08275/Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - जुनागढ़ रोड पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Junagarh Road.
Travel Time: 4h 42m     9 halts
Distance: 134 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:18
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00
JNRD/Junagarh Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 22, 2022 from R/Raipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 LJR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टिटिलागढ़ मार्गे)     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टिटिलागढ़ के रास्ते)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
no dep today
 M     
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:55
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 29 (10:54) by 2157679/Mani 😍😘😎

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टिटिलागढ़ मार्गे)     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टिटिलागढ़ के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 13h 0m     10 halts
Distance: 591 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 17:55
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 PC
 10
 B6
 19
 S8
 20
 D1
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (ब्रह्मपुर के रास्ते)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 18:55
ETD: n/a
SMT  F 
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 23 (21:34) by 2157679/Mani 😍😘😎

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (ब्रह्मपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 13h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 707 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 18:55
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1,2
SMT  F 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
 MTW  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 PC
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 KUR
Rating: 2.7/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (11)
20862/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ (સમ્બલપુર નો રસ્તો)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर के रास्ते )
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 18:55
no dep today
      S
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 5 Arr @ 06:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Dec 19 2021 (07:59) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.

20862/Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT)
અમદાવાદ - પુરી એક્સપ્રેસ (સમ્બલપુર નો રસ્તો)     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस ( सम्बलपुर के रास्ते )


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 12h 0m     11 halts
Distance: 567 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Departs @ 18:55
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 5
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 PC
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 TIG
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (5)
22973/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વિજયનગરમ)     गांधीधाम - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
no dep today
    T  
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (11:44) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

22973/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
ગાંધીધામ - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા વિજયનગરમ)     गांधीधाम - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 13h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 707 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Departs @ 19:00
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 KUR
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
18426/Durg - Puri Express
ଦୁର୍ଗ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:05
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
TT Updated: Dec 31 2021 (23:57) by 496597/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.

18426/Durg - Puri Express
ଦୁର୍ଗ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     दुर्ग - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Puri.
Travel Time: 12h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 591 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:15
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
HA1
  9
 S8
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 TIG
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
ETD: n/a
  T   S
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:45
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (07:58) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 15m.

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Tirupati.
Travel Time: 26h 15m     44 halts
Distance: 1125 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCC/Krishna Canal Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 20:30
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 4
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
   R
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
08277/Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     टिटिलागढ़ - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 20:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to R - Raipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (12:03) by 1294142/Saurabh®

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08277/Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     टिटिलागढ़ - रायपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Raipur Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 18m     9 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:42
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 08, 2022 from TIG/Titlagarh Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नागपुर के रास्ते)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:18
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 42m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:47) by 2049767/Lets assume a spherical cow

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 42m.

22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (नागपुर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Visakhapatnam Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 42m     7 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:18
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 GN
 17
 GN
 16
 GN
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
22974/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭିଜିଆନଗରାମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ)     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
no dep today
      S
Going to GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (22:41) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.

22974/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ (ଭିଜିଆନଗରାମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ)     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयनगरम)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Gandhidham Jn.
Travel Time: 30h 40m     18 halts
Distance: 1729 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 KUR
Rating: 3.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
     कोरबा - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# -- Dep @ 23:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:20
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: May 13 (14:50) by 1294142/Saurabh®

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
     कोरबा - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Visakhapatnam Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 5m     11 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TLD/Tilda Neora and R/Raipur Junction
Departs @ 23:15
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
 S8
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
   R
Rating: 3.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (11)
18529/Durg - Visakhapatnam Express
దుర్గ్ - విశాఖపట్నం     दुर्ग - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस
KBJ - Kantabanji
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 10:50
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
TT Updated: Aug 03 (16:54) by 1611334/22387⭐ Black Diamond Express ⭐22388

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.

18529/Durg - Visakhapatnam Express
దుర్గ్ - విశాఖపట్నం     दुर्ग - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kantabanji and Visakhapatnam Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 5m     26 halts
Distance: 360 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
KBJ/Kantabanji 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Aug 14, 2022 from DURG/Durg Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Go to Full Mobile site