Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from KIN/Kapasan (1 PFs)
     कपासन

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 21
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 9, Kapasan
State: Rajasthan
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Ajmer

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

09601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Puja Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पूजा स्पेशल
KIN - Kapasan
PF# -- Dep @ 01:28
no dep today
      S
Going to NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 22 (16:32) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Puja Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पूजा स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kapasan and New Jalpaiguri Jn.
Travel Time: 41h 7m     25 halts
Distance: 2154 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:28
KIN/Kapasan 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromUDZ/Udaipur City
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atNJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 B5
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - উদয়পুর সিটি পূজা স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - उदयपुर सिटी पूजा स्पेशल
KIN - Kapasan
PF# -- Dep @ 02:23
no dep today
   W   
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 03:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (08:55) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - উদয়পুর সিটি পূজা স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - उदयपुर सिटी पूजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KIN and UDZ.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     2 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:23
KIN/Kapasan 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 03:55
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromNJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atUDZ/Udaipur City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 D4
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D3
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 S7
 19
 D2
 20
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02963/Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special
ਮੇਵਾੜ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | میواڑ سوپرفاسٹ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
KIN - Kapasan
PF# -- Dep @ 05:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 29 (08:57) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02963/Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special
ਮੇਵਾੜ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | میواڑ سوپرفاسٹ کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KIN and UDZ.
Travel Time: 1h 41m     2 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:39
KIN/Kapasan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:20
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 COR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Covid-19 Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - जयपुर इंटरसिटी कोविड - 19 विशेष
KIN - Kapasan
PF# -- Dep @ 07:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:35
2SCC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (18:52) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02991/Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Covid-19 Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - जयपुर इंटरसिटी कोविड - 19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between KIN and JP is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 18m     9 halts
Distance: 357 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:17
KIN/Kapasan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 01, 2020 from UDZ/Udaipur City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D15
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 COR
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 C1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 D5
 10
 D6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09609/Udaipur City - Haridwar COVID - 19 Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - हरिद्वार कोविड - १९ विशेष
KIN - Kapasan
PF# -- Dep @ 14:23
no dep today
 M  T S
Going to HW - Haridwar
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (20:35) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09609/Udaipur City - Haridwar COVID - 19 Special
     उदयपुर सिटी - हरिद्वार कोविड - १९ विशेष


The Shortest Route between KIN and HW is 75 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 7m     23 halts
Distance: 896 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:23
KIN/Kapasan 
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 01, 2020 from UDZ/Udaipur City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S7
 COR
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09610/Haridwar - Udaipur City COVID - 19 Special
ہری دوار - اُدیپور سیٹی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     हरिद्वार - उदयपुर सिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष
KIN - Kapasan
PF# -- Dep @ 15:16
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 16:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 30 (00:03) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09610/Haridwar - Udaipur City COVID - 19 Special
ہری دوار - اُدیپور سیٹی کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     हरिद्वार - उदयपुर सिटी कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KIN and UDZ.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     4 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:16
KIN/Kapasan 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Arrives @ 16:55
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 02, 2020 from HW/Haridwar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S7
 COR
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02964/Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
KIN - Kapasan
PF# -- Dep @ 19:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Arr @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 21 (01:34) by 1874965/Rahul

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02964/Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kapasan and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 11h 10m     14 halts
Distance: 665 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:25
KIN/Kapasan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A2
 17
 A1
 16
 B6
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
 H1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 COR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02992/Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Covid-19 Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी कोविड - 19 विशेष
KIN - Kapasan
PF# -- Dep @ 19:51
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:30
2SCC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 28 (18:57) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02992/Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Covid-19 Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KIN and UDZ.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     3 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:51
KIN/Kapasan 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 01, 2020 from JP/Jaipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D15
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 COR
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 D4
 14
 C1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 D5
 10
 D6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site