Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from TLWA/Thalwara (2 PFs)
تھلوارا     थलवारा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Thalwara , Dist- Darbhanga , Pin - 846002
State: Bihar
Elevation: 56 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur

Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

05528/Kamla Ganga Intercity Express Special
     कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# 1 Dep @ 00:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 03:55
Unreserved
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (02:13) by 1874965/ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

05528/Kamla Ganga Intercity Express Special
     कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thalwara and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 3h 37m     7 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:18
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 02, 2021 from PNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05527/Kamla Ganga Intercity Express Special
     कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:28
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 13:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 42m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (02:52) by 1874965/ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 42m.
Source Station Changed.

05527/Kamla Ganga Intercity Express Special
     कमला गंगा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between TLWA and PNBE is 23 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 7m     33 halts
Distance: 189 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:28
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 01, 2021 from JYG/Jaynagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05595/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU Express Special (Via Sitamarhi)
     समस्तीपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (सीतामढ़ी होकर)
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 05:31
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 16 (00:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


05595/Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU Express Special (Via Sitamarhi)
     समस्तीपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (सीतामढ़ी होकर)


The Shortest Route between TLWA and MFP is 62 km (44%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 4m     24 halts
Distance: 142 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:31
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 16, 2021 from SPJ/Samastipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SMI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05535/Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special
     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 06:41
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 18 (01:03) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


05535/Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special
     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thalwara and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 2h 59m     14 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:41
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 20, 2021 from SPJ/Samastipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05590/Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special
دربھنگہ - سمستی پور ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दरभंगा - समस्तीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 09:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jul 23 (02:58) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05590/Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special
دربھنگہ - سمستی پور ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     दरभंगा - समस्तीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TLWA and SPJ.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:34
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05589/Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special
سمستی پور - دربھنگہ ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - दरभंगा डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 09:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 08 (14:22) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏


05589/Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special
سمستی پور - دربھنگہ ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     समस्तीपुर - दरभंगा डेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TLWA and DBG.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     1 halts
Distance: 9 km     Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:42
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05514/Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 10:43
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:50
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (02:58) by 1874965/ॐ

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05514/Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TLWA and SPJ.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:43
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:50
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 01, 2021 from JYG/Jaynagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05593/Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special
     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर डेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 14:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 17:17
Unreserved

TT Updated: Aug 25 (21:47) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


05593/Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special
     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर डेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thalwara and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     16 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:53
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:17
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 26, 2021 from SPJ/Samastipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05596/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU Express Special (Via Sitamarhi)
     मुजफ्फरपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (सीतामढ़ी होकर)
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 16:23
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 16 (00:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


05596/Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU Express Special (Via Sitamarhi)
     मुजफ्फरपुर - समस्तीपुर डेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल (सीतामढ़ी होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between TLWA and SPJ.
Travel Time: 1h 7m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:23
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 16, 2021 from MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SMI
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05536/Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 18:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:52
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 18 (01:03) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


05536/Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TLWA and SPJ.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:54
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:52
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 19, 2021 from JYG/Jaynagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05513/Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special
     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस विशेष
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 19:13
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Sep 24 (19:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


05513/Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special
     समस्तीपुर - जयनगर एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Thalwara and Jaynagar.
Travel Time: 3h 2m     14 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:13
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 01, 2021 from SPJ/Samastipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05594/Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर डेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
TLWA - Thalwara
PF# -- Dep @ 20:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Aug 25 (21:47) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥


05594/Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर डेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TLWA and SPJ.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     4 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:53
TLWA/Thalwara 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 26, 2021 from JYG/Jaynagar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site