Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SGR/Sangameshwar Road (2 PFs)
संगमेश्वर रोड     संगमेश्वर रोड

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Station Rd,Off Mumbai Goa Highway(NH-66),Sangmeshwar,District : Ratnagiri,Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237]
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Aug 21 2021 (00:16) by 248735/ForeverRailfan
Elevation: 34 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan
Division: Ratnagiri

Rating: 4.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - excellent (3)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)

Status Updated: not updated

22 Trains

01202/Madgaon - Nagpur Special Fare Summer Special
मडगांव - नागपूर विशेश भाडे गिमाळी विशेश     मडगाँव - नागपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 01:24
no dep today
 M     
Going to NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:10
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 17 (21:18) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01202/Madgaon - Nagpur Special Fare Summer Special
मडगांव - नागपूर विशेश भाडे गिमाळी विशेश     मडगाँव - नागपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Nagpur Jn.
Travel Time: 18h 46m     15 halts
Distance: 1061 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:24
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 20:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 10, 2022fromMAO/Madgaon Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 13, 2022atNGP/Nagpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01405/Panvel - Karmali Weekly Special
पनवेल - करमळी साप्ताहिक विशेष     पनवेल - करमली साप्ताहिक विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 01:44
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to KRMI - Karmali
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (20:32) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01405/Panvel - Karmali Weekly Special
पनवेल - करमळी साप्ताहिक विशेष     पनवेल - करमली साप्ताहिक विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Karmali.
Travel Time: 6h 16m     9 halts
Distance: 240 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:44
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 08:00
KRMI/Karmali 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 09, 2022fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 05, 2022atKRMI/Karmali
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01403/Pune - Karmali Special Fare Summer Special
पुणे - करमळी विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     पुणे - करमली विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 01:44
no dep today
      S
Going to KRMI - Karmali
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 17 (19:02) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01403/Pune - Karmali Special Fare Summer Special
पुणे - करमळी विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     पुणे - करमली विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Karmali.
Travel Time: 6h 16m     9 halts
Distance: 240 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:44
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 08:00
KRMI/Karmali 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 08, 2022fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 04, 2022atKRMI/Karmali
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:02
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# 1,3 Arr @ 10:45
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 49m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:23) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 49m.

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Madgaon Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 43m     11 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:02
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (191 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (34)
food - excellent (33)
ticket avbl - good (33)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - good (26)
01045/Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - थिवि विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - थिविम विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 04:14
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to THVM - Thivim
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 20 (20:32) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01045/Mumbai LTT - Thivim Special Fare Summer Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - थिवि विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - थिविम विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SGR and THVM.
Travel Time: 7h 6m     9 halts
Distance: 223 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:14
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20
THVM/Thivim 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri May 06, 2022fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 04, 2022atTHVM/Thivim
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09193/Surat - Karmali Summer Special Fare Special
સુરત - કરમાળી ગ્રીષ્મકાલીન વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ     सूरत - करमली ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 04:44
no dep today
   W   
Going to KRMI - Karmali
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 07 (06:17) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09193/Surat - Karmali Summer Special Fare Special
સુરત - કરમાળી ગ્રીષ્મકાલીન વિશેષ ભાડું વિશેષ     सूरत - करमली ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Karmali.
Travel Time: 6h 46m     8 halts
Distance: 240 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:44
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 11:30
KRMI/Karmali 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 19, 2022fromST/Surat
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 08, 2022atKRMI/Karmali
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09057/Udhna - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Summer Special
ઉધના - મેંગલુરુ જં. વિશેષ ભાડું ઉનાળુ વિશેષ     उधना - मंगलूरु जंक्शन विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
no dep today
 M     
Going to MAJN - Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:15
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 24 (08:18) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09057/Udhna - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Summer Special
ઉધના - મેંગલુરુ જં. વિશેષ ભાડું ઉનાળુ વિશેષ     उधना - मंगलूरु जंक्शन विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Mangaluru Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 25m     23 halts
Distance: 582 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 18:15
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun May 01, 2022fromUDN/Udhna Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 13, 2022atMAJN/Mangaluru Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
BE1
  9
SE1
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11003/Tutari Express (PT)
तुतारी एक्सप्रेस     तुतारी एक्सप्रेस
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:46
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:26) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

11003/Tutari Express (PT)
तुतारी एक्सप्रेस     तुतारी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SGR and SWV.
Travel Time: 4h 54m     8 halts
Distance: 193 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNVL/Panvel Junction and RN/Ratnagiri
Departs @ 05:46
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
DL1
Rating: 3.9/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
50104/Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दिवा सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दिवा पैसेंजर
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 13:25
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 14 (16:30) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
Destination Station Changed.

50104/Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दिवा सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दिवा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SGR and DIVA.
Travel Time: 7h 22m     24 halts
Distance: 271 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:03
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:25
DIVA/Diva Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 16
SLR
 15
D14
 14
D13
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
09058/Mangaluru Jn. - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಉದ್ನಾ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ ಬೇಸಿಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - उधना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
no dep today
  T    
Going to UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 24 (08:17) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09058/Mangaluru Jn. - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಉದ್ನಾ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ ಬೇಸಿಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - उधना विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Udhna Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 522 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:10
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 19:00
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 3
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 02, 2022fromMAJN/Mangaluru Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 14, 2022atUDN/Udhna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
BE1
 16
SE1
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01201/Nagpur - Madgaon Special Fare Summer Special
नागपूर - मडगांव विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     नागपुर - मडगाँव विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 09:12
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:30
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 17 (19:21) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01201/Nagpur - Madgaon Special Fare Summer Special
नागपूर - मडगांव विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     नागपुर - मडगाँव विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Madgaon Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 18m     9 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:12
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 17:30
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 09, 2022fromNGP/Nagpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 12, 2022atMAO/Madgaon Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
10103/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:00
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:23) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 27m.

10103/Mandovi Express
     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Madgaon Jn.
Travel Time: 6h 36m     11 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:24
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 PC
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (256 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - average (45)
food - excellent (46)
ticket avbl - good (41)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - excellent (37)
10106/Sindhudurg Express
सिंधुदुर्ग एक्स्प्रेस     सिंधुदुर्ग एक्स्प्रेस
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DIVA - Diva Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 20:10
2S
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2021 (22:41) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 24m.

10106/Sindhudurg Express
सिंधुदुर्ग एक्स्प्रेस     सिंधुदुर्ग एक्स्प्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SGR and DIVA.
Travel Time: 7h 46m     14 halts
Distance: 271 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:24
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
DIVA/Diva Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 16
DL1
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.5/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
10105/Sindhudurg Express
सिंधुदुर्ग एक्स्प्रेस     सिंधुदुर्ग एक्स्प्रेस
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Nov 24 2021 (22:36) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.

10105/Sindhudurg Express
सिंधुदुर्ग एक्स्प्रेस     सिंधुदुर्ग एक्स्प्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between SGR and SWV.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     15 halts
Distance: 193 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:40
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 16
EOG
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 D5
 10
 D6
Rating: 4.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
10104/Mandovi Express
मांडवी एक्सप्रेस     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:56
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 18 Arr @ 21:45
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:24) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

10104/Mandovi Express
मांडवी एक्सप्रेस     मांडवी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SGR and CSMT is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 312 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:56
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (203 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (34)
food - excellent (37)
ticket avbl - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - good (30)
01406/Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special
करमळी - पनवेल साप्ताहिक विशेश     करमली - पनवेल साप्ताहिक विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 15:32
no dep today
      S
Going to PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (20:32) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01406/Karmali - Panvel Weekly Special
करमळी - पनवेल साप्ताहिक विशेश     करमली - पनवेल साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SGR and PNVL.
Travel Time: 4h 28m     6 halts
Distance: 245 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:32
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 20:00
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 09, 2022fromKRMI/Karmali
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 04, 2022atPNVL/Panvel Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01404/Karmali - Pune Special Fare Summer Special
करमळी - पुणे विशेश भाडे उन्हाळी विशेश     करमली - पुणे विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 15:32
ETD: n/a
S      
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:35
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 17 (19:06) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01404/Karmali - Pune Special Fare Summer Special
करमळी - पुणे विशेश भाडे उन्हाळी विशेश     करमली - पुणे विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 3m     9 halts
Distance: 418 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:32
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 23:35
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 10, 2022fromKRMI/Karmali
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 05, 2022atPUNE/Pune Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09194/Karmali - Surat Summer Special Fare Special
करमळी - सुरत उन्हाळी विशेष भाडे विशेष     करमली - सूरत ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 19:28
no dep today
   W   
Going to ST - Surat
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 07 (06:21) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09194/Karmali - Surat Summer Special Fare Special
करमळी - सुरत उन्हाळी विशेष भाडे विशेष     करमली - सूरत ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Surat.
Travel Time: 12h 32m     11 halts
Distance: 525 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:28
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 20, 2022fromKRMI/Karmali
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 09, 2022atST/Surat
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01046/Thivim - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
थिवि - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस विशेश भाडे उन्हाळी विशेश     थिविम - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# -- Dep @ 19:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 04:05
IISL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 20 (20:33) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01046/Thivim - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
थिवि - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस विशेश भाडे उन्हाळी विशेश     थिविम - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between SGR and LTT is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 33m     9 halts
Distance: 295 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:32
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat May 07, 2022fromTHVM/Thivim
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 05, 2022atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
50103/Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger
दिवा - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दिवा - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:20
II2S
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 15 (12:48) by 248735/ForeverRailfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 21m.
Source Station Changed.

50103/Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger
दिवा - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दिवा - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between SGR and RN.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 33 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:25
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:20
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 16
EOG
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 D5
 10
 D6
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
11004/Tutari Express
तुतारी एक्सप्रेस     तुतारी एक्सप्रेस
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:52
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DR - Dadar Central
PF# 7,8 Arr @ 06:40
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (12:27) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.

11004/Tutari Express
तुतारी एक्सप्रेस     तुतारी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SGR and DR is 17 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 48m     8 halts
Distance: 303 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Departs @ 22:52
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
DL2
Rating: 3.8/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस
SGR - Sangameshwar Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:42
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 16 Arr @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:23) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SGR and CSMT is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 312 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:42
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 PC
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - excellent (27)
ticket avbl - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - excellent (21)
Go to Full Mobile site