Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PLO/Pulgaon Junction (3 PFs)
     पुलगांव जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 51
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH243, Pulgaon
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Dec 24 2020 (22:57) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways
Elevation: 273 m above sea level
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Nagpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

13 Trains

02105/Vidarbha SF Special (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:54
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 11:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (12:43) by 1524198/Kirti

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02105/Vidarbha SF Special (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and G.
Travel Time: 4h 21m     7 halts
Distance: 239 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and GJ/Gangajhari
Departs @ 06:54
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A3
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02035/Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT)
पुणे - नागपूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     पुणे - नागपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:12
no dep today
 M W F 
Going to NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 25 (20:39) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

02035/Pune - Nagpur SF Special (PT)
पुणे - नागपूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष     पुणे - नागपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and NGP.
Travel Time: 1h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:12
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 09:10
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 04, 2021 from PUNE/Pune Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 B5
 14
 B6
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल विशेष (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल विशेष (नागपुर के रास्ते)
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:16
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 18 Arr @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (13:16) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special (Via Nagpur) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल विशेष (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल विशेष (नागपुर के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between PLO and HWH is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 44m     21 halts
Distance: 1238 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:16
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 PC
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01404/SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - नागपूर विशेष     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - नागपुर विशेष
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:49
ETD: n/a
  T   S
Going to NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 21 (17:47) by 1524198/Kirti

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01404/SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Special
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - नागपूर विशेष     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - नागपुर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and NGP.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     2 halts
Distance: 108 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:49
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 12:00
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MRJ
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04064/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਭੁਸਾਵਲ ਗੋੰਡਵਾਨਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ / حضرت نظام الدین - بھوساول گونڈوانا سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - भुसावल गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:54
ETD: n/a
 M    S
Going to BSL - Bhusaval Junction
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 15:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (10:13) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04064/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Special
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਭੁਸਾਵਲ ਗੋੰਡਵਾਨਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ / حضرت نظام الدین - بھوساول گونڈوانا سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - भुसावल गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and BSL.
Travel Time: 5h 11m     6 halts
Distance: 284 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 09:54
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 15:05
BSL/Bhusaval Jn 
Platform# 3,4
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04063/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special
     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:07
no dep today
S T    
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Arr @ 05:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (17:16) by 2091979/Group 1 is 100 times interesting than Group 2

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04063/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special
     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and NZM.
Travel Time: 18h 53m     18 halts
Distance: 1194 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departs @ 10:07
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
S T    
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# --
 M W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 11, 2021 from BSL/Bhusaval Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01251/Pune - Kazipet SF Special
पुणे - काझीपेठ सुपरफास्ट विशेष     पुणे - काजीपेट सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:01
ETD: n/a
      S
Going to KZJ - Kazipet Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 25 (20:14) by 2071619/

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

01251/Pune - Kazipet SF Special
पुणे - काझीपेठ सुपरफास्ट विशेष     पुणे - काजीपेट सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and KZJ.
Travel Time: 8h 19m     9 halts
Distance: 397 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:01
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 19:20
KZJ/Kazipet Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 S9
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01040/Maharashtra Special (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र विशेष
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:24
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (13:02) by 1524198/Kirti

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01040/Maharashtra Special (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र विशेष


The Shortest Route between PLO and KOP is 173 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 1m     37 halts
Distance: 1103 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:24
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
PUNE
 18
DL2
 17
 D1
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01039/Maharashtra Special (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र विशेष
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:39
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (22:34) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01039/Maharashtra Special (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and G.
Travel Time: 5h 21m     10 halts
Distance: 239 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:39
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
PUNE
 18
DL1
 17
 D3
 16
 D2
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01403/Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special
नागपूर - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर विशेष     नागपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर विशेष
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:37
ETD: n/a
  T   S
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# -- Arr @ 14:00
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 21 (17:48) by 1524198/Kirti

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01403/Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special
नागपूर - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर विशेष     नागपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and KOP.
Travel Time: 21h 23m     17 halts
Distance: 929 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:37
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MRJ
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02106/Vidarbha SF Special (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:32
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 16 Arr @ 06:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (12:45) by 1524198/Kirti

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02106/Vidarbha SF Special (PT)
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between PLO and CSMT is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 18m     16 halts
Distance: 725 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GJ/Gangajhari and IGP/Igatpuri
Departs @ 18:32
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL2
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02036/Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)
नागपूर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष     नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:27
ETD: n/a
 M W  S
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 09:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (02:01) by 53414/❤️Every day is a messenger of God❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02036/Nagpur - Pune SF Special (PT)
नागपूर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष     नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and PUNE.
Travel Time: 13h 38m     13 halts
Distance: 776 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:27
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5,6
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 D2
 22
DL2
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
01252/Kazipet - Pune SF Special
కాజీపేట - పూణే సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     काजीपेट - पुणे सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
PLO - Pulgaon Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
no dep today
S      
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 5,6 Arr @ 10:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (23:11) by 53414/❤️Every day is a messenger of God❤️

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01252/Kazipet - Pune SF Special
కాజీపేట - పూణే సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     काजीपेट - पुणे सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PLO and PUNE.
Travel Time: 14h 40m     9 halts
Distance: 776 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:10
PLO/Pulgaon Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 5,6
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site