Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from PPA/Pipra (2 PFs)
پيپرا     पीपरा

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Pipra Railway Station, National Highway 28
State: Bihar
Elevation: 69 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

6 Trains

05202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Festival Special
رکسول - پاٹلی پوترا اِنٹرسیٹی تیوہار سپیشل     रक्सौल- पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी त्योहार विशेष
PPA - Pipra
PF# -- Dep @ 06:44
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:18
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (19:44) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Festival Special
رکسول - پاٹلی پوترا اِنٹرسیٹی تیوہار سپیشل     रक्सौल- पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PPA and PPTA.
Travel Time: 4h 34m     9 halts
Distance: 133 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:44
PPA/Pipra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:18
PPTA/Patliputra Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 21, 2020fromRXL/Raxaul Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atPPTA/Patliputra Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05215/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Festival Special
مُظفَّر پُور - نرکٹیاگنج اِنٹرسیٹی تیوہار سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - नरकटियागंज इंटरसिटी त्योहार विशेष
PPA - Pipra
PF# -- Dep @ 08:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (22:41) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05215/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj InterCity Festival Special
مُظفَّر پُور - نرکٹیاگنج اِنٹرسیٹی تیوہار سپیشل     मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - नरकटियागंज इंटरसिटी त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pipra and Narkatiaganj Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:25
PPA/Pipra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
NKE/Narkatiaganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 21, 2020fromMFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atNKE/Narkatiaganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05216/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Festival Special
نرکٹیاگنج - مُظفَّر پُور اِنٹرسیٹی تیوہار سپیشل     नरकटियागंज - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर इन्टरसिटी त्योहार विशेष
PPA - Pipra
PF# -- Dep @ 15:37
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MFP - Muzaffarpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (22:42) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05216/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Festival Special
نرکٹیاگنج - مُظفَّر پُور اِنٹرسیٹی تیوہار سپیشل     नरकटियागंज - मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर इन्टरसिटी त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PPA and MFP.
Travel Time: 3h 43m     3 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:37
PPA/Pipra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20
MFP/Muzaffarpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 21, 2020fromNKE/Narkatiaganj Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atMFP/Muzaffarpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05201/Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Festival Special
پاٹلی پوترا - ركسول اِنٹرسیٹی تیوہار سپیشل     पाटलिपुत्र - रक्सौल इंटरसिटी त्योहार स्पेशल
PPA - Pipra
PF# -- Dep @ 20:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (19:44) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05201/Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Festival Special
پاٹلی پوترا - ركسول اِنٹرسیٹی تیوہار سپیشل     पाटलिपुत्र - रक्सौल इंटरसिटी त्योहार स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pipra and Raxaul Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     5 halts
Distance: 72 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:47
PPA/Pipra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
RXL/Raxaul Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Nov 21, 2020fromPPTA/Patliputra Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atRXL/Raxaul Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MFP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05211/Jan Nayak Festival Special
جن نایک تیوہار سپیشل     जन नायक त्योहार स्पेशल
PPA - Pipra
PF# -- Dep @ 21:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:50
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 (19:30) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05211/Jan Nayak Festival Special
جن نایک تیوہار سپیشل     जन नायक त्योहार स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pipra and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 28h 33m     37 halts
Distance: 1338 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:17
PPA/Pipra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:50 +2 nights
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 10, 2020fromDBG/Darbhanga Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 02, 2020atASR/Amritsar Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05212/Jan Nayak Festival Special
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जन नायक फेस्टिवल स्पेशल
PPA - Pipra
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:00
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 (19:31) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05212/Jan Nayak Festival Special
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     जन नायक फेस्टिवल स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pipra and Darbhanga Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 35m     9 halts
Distance: 148 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:25
PPA/Pipra 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Nov 12, 2020fromASR/Amritsar Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 04, 2020atDBG/Darbhanga Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site