Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from JYG/Jaynagar (5 PFs)
जयनगर
جئےنگر


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 24
Number of Terminating Trains: 24
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
State: Bihar
Updated: Jun 28 2023 (09:34) by 2101098/Anti Nalanda Indian Railways ✍🏻
Elevation: 68 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Samastipur

Rating: 3.5/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
porters/escalators - average (9)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (10)
railfanning - average (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)

Status Updated: not updated

24 Trains

09040/Jaynagar - Nandurbar Special (UnReserved)
     जयनगर - नंदुरबार विशेष
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 02:00
no dep today
  TW   
Going to NDB - Nandurbar
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 09 (15:51) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


09040/Jaynagar - Nandurbar Special (UnReserved)
     जयनगर - नंदुरबार विशेष


The Shortest Route between JYG and NDB is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 0m     18 halts
Distance: 1706 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:00
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
  TW   
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
NDB/Nandurbar 
Platform# --
   WT  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 10, 2024fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 17, 2024atNDB/Nandurbar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15527/Kamla Ganga Express (UnReserved)
کاملہ گنگا اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     कमला गंगा एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 03:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 13:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 09 (21:18) by 457643/


15527/Kamla Ganga Express (UnReserved)
کاملہ گنگا اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     कमला गंगा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and PNBE is 23 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m     42 halts
Distance: 266 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between JYG/Jaynagar and SKI/Sakri Junction
Departs @ 03:15
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
جئےنگر - امرِتسر کلون ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन विशेष
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:15
no dep today
S T  F 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 5,7 Arr @ 14:45
SL3A

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (20:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
جئےنگر - امرِتسر کلون ہمسفر ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन विशेष


The Shortest Route between JYG and ASR is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 1670 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:15
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 5,7
 M W  S
Type: Humsafar
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B9
  3
 B8
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 SPJ
 17
EOG
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 B1
Rating: 2.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
15284/Janki Express
جانکی ایکسپریس|||     जानकी एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MHI - Manihari
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:45
IISL

TT Updated: Mar 11 (15:32) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


15284/Janki Express
جانکی ایکسپریس|||     जानकी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Manihari.
Travel Time: 11h 0m     24 halts
Distance: 393 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:45
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:45
MHI/Manihari 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 SHC
Rating: 4.6/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
ଜୟନଗର - ପୁରୀ ସପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     जयनगर - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:25
ETD: n/a
      S
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:55
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (12:12) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty


18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
ଜୟନଗର - ପୁରୀ ସପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     जयनगर - पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and PURI is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 30m     22 halts
Distance: 1003 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 05:25
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 M1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S3
 16
 S2
 15
 S1
 14
 A1
 13
 B7
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
Rating: 3.6/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
15549/Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express
جئےنگر - پٹنہ اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:25
no dep today
SMTWTF 
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:50
IICC3E

TT Updated: Jan 14 (14:23) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


15549/Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express
جئےنگر - پٹنہ اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JYG and PNBE.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 244 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departs @ 05:25
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 12:50
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
ME1
  3
 C1
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 SPJ
 13
EOG
 12
 GN
 11
 GN
 10
 GN
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
14649/Saryu Yamuna Express (PT)
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:20
no dep today
S T  F 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:00
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 18 2023 (15:41) by 1226333/GKPRBL


14649/Saryu Yamuna Express (PT)
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and ASR is 91 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m     49 halts
Distance: 1586 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
M10
  9
 M9
 18
 S2
 17
 M1
 16
 M2
 15
 M3
 14
 M4
 13
 M5
 12
 M6
 11
 M7
 10
 M8
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SPJ
Rating: 2.5/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (12)
14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||شہید ایکسپریس|||     शहीद एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:20
ETD: n/a
 M WT S
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:00
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 23 (02:57) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ|||شہید ایکسپریس|||     शहीद एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and ASR is 74 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m     47 halts
Distance: 1568 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:20
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
 M WT S
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 M1
  7
 M2
  8
 M3
  9
 M4
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
M10
 14
 M9
 13
 M8
 12
 M7
 11
 M6
 10
 M5
 19
 A4
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: 3.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
05514/Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (11:11) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05514/Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JYG and SPJ.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     21 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:55
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13225/Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express
جئےنگر - داناپور اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DNR - Danapur
PF# 1,1A Arr @ 18:50
IICC3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (14:28) by 1397979/मिश्रा जी ⚜🔱


13225/Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express
جئےنگر - داناپور اِنٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Danapur.
Travel Time: 8h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 238 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and HJP/Hajipur Junction
Departs @ 10:50
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:50
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 1,1A
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 SPJ
 18
EOG
 17
ME1
 16
 C1
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 3.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
12435/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
     जयनगर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:10
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:00
3A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (14:07) by 457643/


12435/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
     जयनगर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 20h 50m     19 halts
Distance: 1252 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 12:10
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 1
  T   S
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 18
GD1
 17
 G1
 16
 G2
 15
 G3
 14
 G4
 13
 G5
 12
 G6
 11
 G7
 10
 G8
Rating: 4.2/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (24)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - excellent (25)
13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
জয়নগর - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     जयनगर - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:40
no dep today
S      
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Arr @ 03:40
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (23:08) by 2085057/Subhadeep Das


13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
জয়নগর - কলকাতা সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     जयनगर - कोलकाता साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 15h 0m     15 halts
Distance: 620 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 12:40
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 4
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.3/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
11062/Pawan Express (PT)
پون ایکسپریس|||     पवन एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 5 Arr @ 00:25
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 09 (00:58) by 53414/


11062/Pawan Express (PT)
پون ایکسپریس|||     पवन एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and LTT is 25 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 15m     42 halts
Distance: 1942 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Departs @ 13:10
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
LTT/Mumbai LTT 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SPJ
Rating: 3.7/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (15)
05534/Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जयनगर - दरभंगा पैसेंजर स्पेशल
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:46) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05534/Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जयनगर - दरभंगा पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JYG and DBG.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 68 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:55
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:00
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03186/Jaynagar - Kolkata Special Fare Summer Special
جينگر - آسنسول چھٹھ پوجا خصوصی کرایہ اسپیشل     जयनगर - कोलकाता विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 15:25
ETD: n/a
      S
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
II2SSLCC3A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (13:19) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


03186/Jaynagar - Kolkata Special Fare Summer Special
جينگر - آسنسول چھٹھ پوجا خصوصی کرایہ اسپیشل     जयनगर - कोलकाता विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 13h 50m     11 halts
Distance: 608 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:25
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 13, 2024fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 16, 2024atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SE2
  5
SE1
  6
BE1
  7
 C1
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13186/Ganga Sagar Express (PT)
গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস|||گنگا ساگر ایکسپریس|||     गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:10
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 11 Arr @ 07:00
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (11:47) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


13186/Ganga Sagar Express (PT)
গঙ্গাসাগর এক্সপ্রেস|||گنگا ساگر ایکسپریس|||     गंगासागर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and SDAH is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m     20 halts
Distance: 623 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPJ/Samastipur Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 16:10
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
 A1
 15
 H1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (85 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
05536/Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:49) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05536/Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JYG and SPJ.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     19 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 18
EOG
 17
ME1
 16
 C1
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04059/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
     जयनगर - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:00
ETD: n/a
   W  S
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
IISL3A

TT Updated: Yesterday (13:04) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


04059/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Summer Special
     जयनगर - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 26h 55m     17 halts
Distance: 1237 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:00
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 27, 2024fromJYG/Jaynagar
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12561/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی ایکسپریس|||     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 12 Arr @ 15:40
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Dec 09 2023 (20:41) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


12561/Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)
سوتنترتا سےنانی ایکسپریس|||     स्वतंत्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and NDLS is 99 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 1235 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 17:20
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40 +1 night
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 M1
 11
 PC
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 SPJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (830 votes)
cleanliness - good (138)
punctuality - good (147)
food - good (134)
ticket avbl - good (137)
u/r coach - good (120)
railfanning - good (137)
safety - good (137)
13032/Jaynagar - Howrah Express
জয়নগর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস / جئےنگر - ہاؤڈہ ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:15
II2S

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:28) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


13032/Jaynagar - Howrah Express
জয়নগর - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস / جئےنگر - ہاؤڈہ ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and HWH is 118 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 40m     107 halts
Distance: 720 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:35
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.0/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
18106/Jaynagar - Rourkela Express
ଜୟନଗର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍|||جئےنگر - راؤرکیلا ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:30
no dep today
S  W F 
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 14 (01:50) by 2143931/मंदिर वहीं बन रहा❤️


18106/Jaynagar - Rourkela Express
ଜୟନଗର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍|||جئےنگر - راؤرکیلا ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and ROU is 81 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 0m     14 halts
Distance: 777 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:30
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
05594/Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर डेमू पैसेंजर विशेष
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Dep @ 19:47
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SPJ - Samastipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:51) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05594/Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special
     जयनगर - समस्तीपुर डेमू पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JYG and SPJ.
Travel Time: 4h 8m     19 halts
Distance: 105 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:47
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55
SPJ/Samastipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15554/Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express
جئےنگر - بھاگلپور ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 3,5 Arr @ 05:15
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 06 (16:48) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


15554/Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express
جئےنگر - بھاگلپور ایکسپریس|||     जयनगर - भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JYG and BGP.
Travel Time: 8h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 269 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:30
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 3,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
EOG
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
22563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
     जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस
JYG - Jaynagar
PF# 3 Dep @ 23:50
no dep today
    T  
Going to UDN - Udhna Junction (Surat)
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:55) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
     जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between JYG and UDN is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 45m     23 halts
Distance: 1862 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:50
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
UDN/Udhna Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Go to Full Mobile site