Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from AZ/Azimganj Junction (6 PFs)
আজিমগঞ্জ জংশন     आजिमगंज जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 24
Number of Terminating Trains: 24
Police Station Rd, 742104 , Dist - Murshidabad
State: West Bengal
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Howrah

Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - average (4)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

03169/Hate Bazare COVID - 19 Special (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (वाया पूर्णियाँ )
AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:05
ETD: n/a
   W F 
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:12) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03169/Hate Bazare COVID - 19 Special (via Purnea)
হাটে বাজারে কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া পূর্ণিয়া)     हाटे बजारे कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (वाया पूर्णियाँ )


The Shortest Route between AZ and SHC is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m     6 halts
Distance: 334 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:05
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Arrives @ 12:15
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 01, 2020 from SDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KIR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03163/Hate Bazare COVID - 19 Special (via Mansi)
হাটে বাজারে কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া মানসি)     हाटे बजारे कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (वाया मानसी)
AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:05
no dep today
SMT T S
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:18) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03163/Hate Bazare COVID - 19 Special (via Mansi)
হাটে বাজারে কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া মানসি)     हाटे बजारे कोविड-१९ स्पेशल (वाया मानसी)


The Shortest Route between AZ and SHC is 34 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 366 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:05
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMT T S
Arrives @ 12:45
SHC/Saharsa Jn 
Platform# --
SMT T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from SDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MNE
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03170/Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Special (via Purnea)
     हाटे बजारे कोविड-१९ विशेष (पूर्णियाँ होकर)
AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:32
no dep today
    T S
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:06) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03170/Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Special (via Purnea)
     हाटे बजारे कोविड-१९ विशेष (पूर्णियाँ होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and SDAH.
Travel Time: 5h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:32
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 07:20
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Dec 02, 2020 from SHC/Saharsa Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KIR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03164/Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Special (via Mansi)
     हाटे बजारे कोविड-१९ विशेष (वाया मानसी)
AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:32
ETD: n/a
SMTW F 
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Arr @ 07:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (16:25) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03164/Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Special (via Mansi)
     हाटे बजारे कोविड-१९ विशेष (वाया मानसी)


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and SDAH.
Travel Time: 5h 48m     5 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:32
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Arrives @ 07:20
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 03, 2020 from SHC/Saharsa Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MNE
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02517/Kolkata - Guwahati AC Puja Special
কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি এসি পূজা স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी वातानुकूलित पूजा स्पेशल
AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 01:51
no dep today
 M   F 
Going to GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Arr @ 15:55
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (02:15) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02517/Kolkata - Guwahati AC Puja Special
কলকাতা - গুয়াহাটি এসি পূজা স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - गुवाहाटी वातानुकूलित पूजा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between AZ and GHY is 26 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 4m     8 halts
Distance: 783 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:51
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 15:55
GHY/Guwahati 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromKOAA/Kolkata
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 30, 2020atGHY/Guwahati
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
B14
  3
B13
  4
B12
  5
B11
  6
B10
  7
 B9
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 A3
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 B5
 10
 B6
 19
HA1
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02518/Guwahati - Kolkata AC Puja Special
গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা এচি পূজা স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता वातानुकूलित पूजा स्पेशल
AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:25
no dep today
S   T  
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (02:14) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02518/Guwahati - Kolkata AC Puja Special
গুৱাহাটী - কলকাতা এচি পূজা স্পেচিয়েল     गुवाहाटी - कोलकाता वातानुकूलित पूजा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and KOAA.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 221 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:25
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 15:00
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromGHY/Guwahati
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 29, 2020atKOAA/Kolkata
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 18
B13
 17
B12
 16
B11
 15
B10
 14
 B9
 13
 B8
 12
 B7
 11
 B6
 10
 B5
 19
B14
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03141/Teesta - Torsa Festival Special
তিস্তা - তোর্সা উৎসব স্পেশাল     तिस्ता - तोर्सा त्योहार विशेष
AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NOQ - New Alipurduar
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (16:04) by 90119/জয়দীপ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03141/Teesta - Torsa Festival Special
তিস্তা - তোর্সা উৎসব স্পেশাল     तिस्ता - तोर्सा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and NOQ.
Travel Time: 11h 50m     16 halts
Distance: 494 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MLDT/Malda Town and NOQ/New Alipurduar
Departs @ 18:35
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
NOQ/New Alipurduar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 20, 2020fromSDAH/Sealdah
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 01, 2021atNOQ/New Alipurduar
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DE1
  2
DL1
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
DL2
 17
 D3
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03142/Sealdah - New Alipurduar Teesta Torsha Festival Special
শিয়ালদহ - নিউ আলিপুরদুয়ার তিস্তা তোর্সা উৎসব স্পেশাল     तिस्ता तोर्सा त्योहार स्पेशल
AZ - Azimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:21
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 12 Arr @ 04:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (16:04) by 90119/জয়দীপ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03142/Sealdah - New Alipurduar Teesta Torsha Festival Special
শিয়ালদহ - নিউ আলিপুরদুয়ার তিস্তা তোর্সা উৎসব স্পেশাল     तिस्ता तोर्सा त्योहार स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between AZ and SDAH.
Travel Time: 5h 24m     7 halts
Distance: 224 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NOQ/New Alipurduar and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 23:21
AZ/Azimganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromNOQ/New Alipurduar
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 02, 2021atSDAH/Sealdah
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
DE1
 17
DL1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 A1
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site