Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from BCK/Balichak (5 PFs)
বালিচক     बालिचक

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Balichak, Debra, Dist - Paschim Medinipur
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

20 Trains

58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 01:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CKP - Chakradharpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:20
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:24) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Balichak and Chakradharpur.
Travel Time: 8h 19m     36 halts
Distance: 348 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:01
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
AE1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 B3
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
SLR
 11
SLR
 10
 S4
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - বোকারো স্টীল সিটি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - बोकारो स्टील सिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 01:01
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BKSC - Bokaro Steel City
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:05
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (16:33) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - বোকারো স্টীল সিটি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - बोकारो स्टील सिटी फास्ट पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Balichak and Bokaro Steel City.
Travel Time: 8h 4m     26 halts
Distance: 276 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 01:01
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
AE1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 18
 B3
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
SLR
 11
SLR
 10
 S4
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - पुरी पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 02:27
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 7 Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:18) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - पुरी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Balichak and Puri.
Travel Time: 13h 3m     72 halts
Distance: 431 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 02:27
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:30
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର - ହାଉଡ଼ା ଫାଷ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 02:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19 Arr @ 04:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 08 (17:22) by 90319/DJ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର - ହାଉଡ଼ା ଫାଷ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     6 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 02:34
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
AE1
  9
GEN
 11
SLD
 10
RMS
Rating: 4.2/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
বোকারো স্টীল সিটি- হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 02:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19 Arr @ 04:45
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 08 (17:29) by 90319/DJ™^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
বোকারো স্টীল সিটি- হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     बोकारो स्टील सिटी - हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     6 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PKU/Panskura Junction and BVA/Bauria
Departs @ 02:34
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
38701/Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর মেমু     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 04:48
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:30) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

38701/Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU
হাওড়া - খড়গপুর মেমু     हावड़ा - खड़गपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and KGP.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     3 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:48
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
38712/Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     खड़गपुर - सांतरागाछी मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 07:43
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:17
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (21:59) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

38712/Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     खड़गपुर - सांतरागाछी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and SRC.
Travel Time: 1h 34m     6 halts
Distance: 83 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:43
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:17
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
68002/Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU
ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର - ହାଉଡା ମେମୁ     जलेश्वर - हावड़ा मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 07:53
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 15 Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:14) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68002/Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU
ଜଲେଶ୍ଵର - ହାଉଡା ମେମୁ     जलेश्वर - हावड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and HWH.
Travel Time: 1h 57m     8 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:53
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
58016/Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রানী শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानी शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 08:11
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19 Arr @ 10:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:15) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

58016/Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রানী শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानी शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 4m     6 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 08:11
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
68001/Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     सांतरागाछी - झाड़ग्राम मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 08:13
ETD: n/a
 MTWTF 
Going to JGM - Jhargram
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:21) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

68001/Santragachi - Jhargram MEMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     सांतरागाछी - झाड़ग्राम मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and JGM.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     5 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:13
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 09:35
JGM/Jhargram 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58004/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ବାଘା ଯତୀନ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बाघा जतीन फास्ट पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 09:25
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 20 Arr @ 11:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:07) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

58004/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ବାଘା ଯତୀନ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बाघा जतीन फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 09:25
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 1.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
68008/Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - सांतरागाछी मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 11:02
ETD: n/a
 MTWTF 
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:27
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:22) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

68008/Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - सांतरागाछी मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and SRC.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 11:02
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
 MTWTF 
Arrives @ 12:27
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 11:34
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to GTS - Ghatsila
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:19) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Balichak and Ghatsila.
Travel Time: 2h 16m     12 halts
Distance: 122 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 11:34
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 13:50
GTS/Ghatsila 
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
38715/Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - খড়্গপুর মেমু     सांतरागाछी - खड़गपुर मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 14:26
ETD: n/a
 MTWTFS
Going to KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (22:01) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

38715/Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - খড়্গপুর মেমু     सांतरागाछी - खड़गपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and KGP.
Travel Time: 0h 34m     1 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:26
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:00
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
68004/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 16:17
ETD: n/a
SMTWTF 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 15 Arr @ 18:22
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:20) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68004/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and HWH.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:17
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 18:22
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
58003/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     बाघा जतीन फास्ट पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 17:22
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to BHC - Bhadrak
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:27) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

58003/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     बाघा जतीन फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and BHC.
Travel Time: 5h 8m     30 halts
Distance: 202 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 17:22
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30
BHC/Bhadrak 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
38726/Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া মেমু     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 18:05
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 20:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:32) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

38726/Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
খড়গপুর - হাওড়া মেমু     खड़गपुर - हावड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and SRC.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     24 halts
Distance: 83 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:05
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 19:03
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to JER - Jaleswar
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:17) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

68007/Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU
হাওড়া - জলেশ্বর মেমু     हावड़ा - जलेश्वर मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Balichak and Jaleswar.
Travel Time: 2h 42m     13 halts
Distance: 93 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:03
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45
JER/Jaleswar 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
58015/Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রানী শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानी शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 19:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADRA - Adra Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:21) by 1872808/•★BÑR Måìl★•^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.

58015/Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
রানী শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     रानी शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and ADRA.
Travel Time: 4h 15m     19 halts
Distance: 193 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Departs @ 19:30
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:45
ADRA/Adra Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 14
SLR
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ସାନ୍ତରାଗାଛୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - सांतरागाछी पैसेंजर
BCK - Balichak
PF# -- Dep @ 23:06
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 01:40
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:20) by 1844918/ICF Medha Metro is worst^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ସାନ୍ତରାଗାଛୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - सांतरागाछी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BCK and SRC.
Travel Time: 2h 34m     19 halts
Distance: 83 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:06
BCK/Balichak 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site