Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ACND/Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Reedganj ; City Station
आचार्य नरेंद्र देव नगर
آچاریہ نریندر دیو نگر


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Abandoned
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Narendra Dev Nagar, Faizabad, District Ayodhya - 224 001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Jan 30 (17:52)
Elevation: n/a
Type: Abandoned
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: 3.6/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

Status Updated: not updated

0 Trains

Go to Full Mobile site