Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from SHG/Shahganj Junction (4 PFs)
شاہ گنج جنکشن     शाहगंज जंक्शन

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 66
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Jn. Pt. JNU/AMH/ABP, Nawab Yousuf Rd, Shahganj,223101
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 90 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR

Rating: 4.1/5 (134 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
porters/escalators - good (16)
food - excellent (17)
transportation - excellent (17)
lodging - good (16)
railfanning - good (17)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - good (17)

Status Updated: not updated

24 Trains

09167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
અમદાવાદ - વારાણસી સાબરમતી કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साबरमती कोविड - 19 विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
no dep today
 M WT S
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (00:06) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
અમદાવાદ - વારાણસી સાબરમતી કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साबरमती कोविड - 19 विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and BSB.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     1 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Arrives @ 09:35
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
BINA
Rating: 4.7/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
09165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા સાબરમતી કોવિડ -19 વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा साबरमती कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (23:56) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા સાબરમતી કોવિડ -19 વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा साबरमती कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and DBG.
Travel Time: 12h 5m     15 halts
Distance: 437 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:10
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 19:15
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
BINA
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
05116/Loknayak Express Puja Special
لوکنایک پُوجا ایکسپریس سپیشل     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस पूजा विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
no dep today
 M     
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 27 (08:02) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05116/Loknayak Express Puja Special
لوکنایک پُوجا ایکسپریس سپیشل     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस पूजा विशेष


The Shortest Route between SHG and CPR is 29 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     7 halts
Distance: 262 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 13:20
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromDLI/Old Delhi Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 28, 2020atCPR/Chhapra Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 D7
 17
 D6
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D8
 20
DL2
 JNU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04652/Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone COVID - 19 Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਜੈਨਗਰ ਕਲੋਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - जयनगर क्लोन कोविड- १९ स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
no dep today
 M  T S
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 18 (18:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04652/Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone COVID - 19 Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਜੈਨਗਰ ਕਲੋਨ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - जयनगर क्लोन कोविड- १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and JYG.
Travel Time: 12h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 504 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 20:00
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Sep 23, 2020 from ASR/Amritsar Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 SPJ
 18
EOG
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 2.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
04854/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:15
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (20:09) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04854/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and BSB.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 91 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:15
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 10:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromJU/Jodhpur Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atBSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02226/Kaifiyaat COVID - 19 Special
کیفیت کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कैफियात कोविड - १९ विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to AMH - Azamgarh
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (20:32) by 1959319/Logical Fallacy

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02226/Kaifiyaat COVID - 19 Special
کیفیت کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कैफियात कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and AMH.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and PNKD/Panki Dham
Departs @ 08:35
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:40
AMH/Azamgarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 28, 2020 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 B1
 18
 D1
 17
 H1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 LJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04650/Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सरयू यमुना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:20
ETD: n/a
S T T  
Going to JYG - Jaynagar
PF# -- Arr @ 01:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 23 (15:05) by 1874965/Rahul

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04650/Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)
ਸਰਯੂ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     सरयू यमुना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and JYG.
Travel Time: 13h 40m     23 halts
Distance: 504 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:20
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
JYG/Jaynagar 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 D5
 17
AB1
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 D6
 20
 D7
 21
 D8
 22
DL2
 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03484/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad)
(فرکّا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     फरक्का कोविड-19 विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:52
no dep today
 M W FS
Going to MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (13:23) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03484/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad)
(فرکّا کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     फरक्का कोविड-19 विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahganj Jn and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 19h 13m     30 halts
Distance: 723 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:52
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M W FS
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
MLDT/Malda Town 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 15, 2020 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01056/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیا تِلک ٹرمِنس گودان کووِڈ - ١٩ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गोदान कोविड - १९ विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:10
ETD: n/a
S TW F 
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 15 (16:20) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01056/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
گورکھپور - ممبئی لوکمانیا تِلک ٹرمِنس گودان کووِڈ - ١٩ سپیشل     गोरखपुर - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गोदान कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and LTT.
Travel Time: 28h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 1490 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:10
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S TW F 
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 20, 2020 from GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01060/Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
     छपरा - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गोदान कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:10
no dep today
 M  T S
Going to LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 15 (16:37) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01060/Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
     छपरा - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस गोदान कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and LTT.
Travel Time: 28h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 1490 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:10
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Sep 19, 2020 from CPR/Chhapra Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
 BTT
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09045/Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special (PT)
તાપ્તી ગંગા કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     ताप्ती गंगा कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:10
no dep today
 MT TFS
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:35
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 30 (21:33) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09045/Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special (PT)
તાપ્તી ગંગા કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     ताप्ती गंगा कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and CPR.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     5 halts
Distance: 234 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) and CAR/Chunar Junction
Departs @ 13:10
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 18:35
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# 3
 MT TFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
S13
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03483/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad) (PT)
ফারাক্কা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া ফৈজাবাদ)     फरक्का कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:38
no dep today
 M WT S
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (22:06) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03483/Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad) (PT)
ফারাক্কা কোভিড - ১৯ স্পেশাল (ভায়া ফৈজাবাদ)     फरक्का कोविड - १९ स्पेशल (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)


The Shortest Route between SHG and DLI is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 12m     22 halts
Distance: 740 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:38
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Oct 13, 2020 from MLDT/Malda Town
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 D4
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09466/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
دربھنگا - احمدآباد کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद क्लोन कोविड - 19 विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
no dep today
 M     
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (00:16) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09466/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
دربھنگا - احمدآباد کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद क्लोन कोविड - 19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between SHG and ADI is 76 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 1498 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 28, 2020 from DBG/Darbhanga Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S4
 17
SE1
 16
SE2
 15
SE3
 14
BE1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
BINA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09046/Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special (PT)
تاپتی گنگا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     ताप्ती गंगा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:50
ETD: n/a
S TW FS
Going to ST - Surat
PF# 4 Arr @ 18:40
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (09:52) by 1929594/Rashmika Mandanna😍❤

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09046/Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special (PT)
تاپتی گنگا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     ताप्ती गंगा कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SHG and ST is 93 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m     26 halts
Distance: 1493 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAR/Chunar Junction and UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)
Departs @ 14:50
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S TW FS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
ST/Surat 
Platform# 4
SM WT S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
S13
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 D2
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
Rating: 4.3/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01055/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर गोदान कोविड - १९ विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर गोदान कोविड - १९ विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
no dep today
 MT T S
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 15 (16:12) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01055/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर गोदान कोविड - १९ विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर गोदान कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and GKP.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 237 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:55
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 MT T S
Arrives @ 20:20
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# --
 MT T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Sep 18, 2020 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - छपरा गोदान कोविड - १९ विशेष     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - छपरा गोदान कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
S  W F 
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 15 (16:32) by 1831952/Somanko

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - छपरा गोदान कोविड - १९ विशेष     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - छपरा गोदान कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SHG and CPR is 43 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     9 halts
Distance: 277 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:55
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 21:05
CPR/Chhapra Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Sep 17, 2020 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 BTT
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09168/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
وارانسی - احمد آباد سابرمتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साबरमती कोविड - 19 स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
S T TF 
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (00:04) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09168/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
وارانسی - احمد آباد سابرمتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साबरमती कोविड - 19 स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SHG and ADI is 76 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m     51 halts
Distance: 1498 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:30
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S T TF 
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
S T T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
BINA
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
دربھنگہ - احمد آباد سابرمتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद साबरमती कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (23:59) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09166/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
دربھنگہ - احمد آباد سابرمتی کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     दरभंगा - अहमदाबाद साबरमती कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between SHG and ADI is 76 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 50m     51 halts
Distance: 1498 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 A1
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
BINA
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
05115/Loknayak Express Puja Special
لوکنایک پُوجا ایکسپریس سپیشل     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस पूजा विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
no dep today
      S
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 27 (08:01) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05115/Loknayak Express Puja Special
لوکنایک پُوجا ایکسپریس سپیشل     लोकनायक एक्सप्रेस पूजा विशेष


The Shortest Route between SHG and DLI is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 5m     12 halts
Distance: 737 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromCPR/Chhapra Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 27, 2020atDLI/Old Delhi Jn
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 18
 D7
 17
 D6
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D8
 20
DL2
 JNU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone COVID - 19 Special
جئےنگر - امرتسر کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन कोविड - १९ विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:20
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:45
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (12:21) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone COVID - 19 Special
جئےنگر - امرتسر کلون کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन कोविड - १९ विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahganj Jn and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 1166 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:20
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Sep 25, 2020 from JYG/Jaynagar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 SPJ
 18
EOG
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02225/Kaifiyaat COVID-19 Special (PT)
کیفیت کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कैफियात कोविड - 19 विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (23:35) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02225/Kaifiyaat COVID-19 Special (PT)
کیفیت کووِڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     कैफियात कोविड - 19 विशेष


The Shortest Route between SHG and DLI is 28 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 748 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Sep 29, 2020 from AMH/Azamgarh
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 B1
 18
 D1
 17
 H1
 16
 A2
 15
 A1
 14
 B6
 13
 B5
 12
 B4
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 LJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04853/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:55
no dep today
 M W  S
Going to JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 17 (13:17) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04853/Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad)
(مرودھر پُوجا سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     मरुधर पूजा विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and JU.
Travel Time: 23h 55m     31 halts
Distance: 1109 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:55
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
JU/Jodhpur Jn 
Platform# --
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 01, 2020atJU/Jodhpur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04649/Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)
سریو یمُونا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सरयू यमुना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
ETD: n/a
S T  F 
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 22 (10:37) by 1871756/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04649/Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)
سریو یمُونا کوویڈ - ۱۹ سپیشل     सरयू यमुना कोविड - १९ स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shahganj Jn and Amritsar Jn.
Travel Time: 27h 25m     35 halts
Distance: 1166 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:30
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
AB1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 SPJ
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09465/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા ક્લોન કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा क्लोन कोविड - १९ विशेष
SHG - Shahganj Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:50
no dep today
      S
Going to DBG - Darbhanga Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
SL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 19 (10:17) by 1872250/🚩 জয় মাতা দী 🚩 जय छठी मैया 🚩

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09465/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special
અમદાવાદ - દરભંગા ક્લોન કોવિડ - 19 વિશેષ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा क्लोन कोविड - १९ विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SHG and DBG.
Travel Time: 10h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 437 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:50
SHG/Shahganj Jn 
Platform# 4
      S
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
DBG/Darbhanga Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Sep 25, 2020 from ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
 S4
 17
SE1
 16
SE2
 15
SE3
 14
BE1
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
BINA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site