Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from ANK/Ankai (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ankai CR Line
अंकाई


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH-10, Ankai, Tal. Yeola, Dist. Nashik
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Mar 08 2023 (17:32)
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Bhusaval

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

11410/Nizamabad - Pune Express (UnReserved)
నిజామాబాద్ - పూణె ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||نظام آباد پونے ایکسپریس|||     निज़ामाबाद - पुणे एक्सप्रेस
ANK - Ankai
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1,2,5 Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:43) by 457643/


11410/Nizamabad - Pune Express (UnReserved)
నిజామాబాద్ - పూణె ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్|||نظام آباد پونے ایکسپریس|||     निज़ामाबाद - पुणे एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ankai and Pune Jn.
Travel Time: 7h 30m     11 halts
Distance: 300 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:30
ANK/Ankai 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 1,2,5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
  DD
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.0/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
17688/Marathwada Express
مراتھواڈا ایکسپریس|||     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस
ANK - Ankai
PF# -- Dep @ 12:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMR - Manmad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:20
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (21:29) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


17688/Marathwada Express
مراتھواڈا ایکسپریس|||     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ANK and MMR is 2 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     0 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:50
ANK/Ankai 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
17687/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस
ANK - Ankai
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DAB - Dharmabad
PF# -- Arr @ 01:05
II2SCC

TT Updated: Jan 05 (19:19) by 2091406/


17687/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ankai and Dharmabad.
Travel Time: 9h 45m     17 halts
Distance: 406 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:20
ANK/Ankai 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
DAB/Dharmabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
SLR
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 C2
 14
 C1
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 D5
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
11409/Daund - Nizamabad Express (UnReserved)
दौण्ड - निझामाबाद एक्सप्रेस|||دؤنڈ نظم آباد ایکسپریس|||     दौंड - निजामाबाद एक्सप्रेस
ANK - Ankai
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:18
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NZB - Nizamabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:42) by 457643/


11409/Daund - Nizamabad Express (UnReserved)
दौण्ड - निझामाबाद एक्सप्रेस|||دؤنڈ نظم آباد ایکسپریس|||     दौंड - निजामाबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ankai and Nizamabad Jn.
Travel Time: 12h 27m     16 halts
Distance: 473 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:18
ANK/Ankai 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 S1
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Go to Full Mobile site