Click here for Full Mobile site


Departures from MUE/Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)
मुदखेड़ जंक्शन | مُدکھیڑ جنکشن     मुदखेड़ जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jn Pt-PAU/MJRI/NZB ,MSH3, Mudkhed, Nanded Dist., Pin-431806
State: Maharashtra
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded

Rating: 4.1/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)

Status Updated: not updated

32 Trains

07406/Krishna Festival Special
కృష్ణా పండుగ స్పెషల్     कृष्णा त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 21:35
2SSLCC3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 13 (10:33) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

07406/Krishna Festival Special
కృష్ణా పండుగ స్పెషల్     कृष्णा त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MUE and TPTY is 93 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m     52 halts
Distance: 984 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 00:20
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
D13
 17
D12
 16
D11
 15
 C1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
D14
 20
D15
 21
DL2
  SC
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02713/Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ స్పెషల్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल विशेष (वरंगल होकर)
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:35
ETD: n/a
S TWTF 
Going to NSL - Nagarsol
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:25) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02713/Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సొల్ స్పెషల్ (వరంగల్ మీదుగా)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल विशेष (वरंगल होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and NSL.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     5 halts
Distance: 347 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RYP/Rayanapadu and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 00:35
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
S TWTF 
Arrives @ 06:55
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# --
S TWTF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 H1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL2
 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02720/Hyderabad - Jaipur Festival Special
హైదరాబాద్ - జైపూర్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - जयपुर त्यौहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:50
ETD: n/a
  T T  
Going to JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 06 (10:24) by 1332893/诶艾屁比吉诶艾诶迪吾诶尺

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02720/Hyderabad - Jaipur Festival Special
హైదరాబాద్ - జైపూర్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - जयपुर त्यौहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Jaipur Jn.
Travel Time: 28h 35m     18 halts
Distance: 1581 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 00:50
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
  T T  
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# --
   W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 B7
 19
 S9
 20
 D2
 21
HCP
 22
EOG
 RTM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07405/Krishna Festival Special
కృష్ణా పండుగ స్పెషల్     कृष्णा त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:40
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADB - Adilabad
PF# -- Arr @ 06:15
2SSLCC3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 13 (10:36) by 36147/06581🔸Hampi Express Special🔸06582

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

07405/Krishna Festival Special
కృష్ణా పండుగ స్పెషల్     कृष्णा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and ADB.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 02:40
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15
ADB/Adilabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
 C1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 D5
 15
 D6
 14
 D7
 13
 D8
 12
 D9
 11
D10
 10
 S2
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
  SC
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07231/Narsapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Guntur)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సోల్ స్పెషల్ (వయ గుంటూరు)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल विशेष (वाया गुंटूर)
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
no dep today
 M    S
Going to NSL - Nagarsol
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:27) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07231/Narsapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Guntur)
నరసాపూర్ - నాగర్‌సోల్ స్పెషల్ (వయ గుంటూరు)     नरसापुर - नागरसोल विशेष (वाया गुंटूर)


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and NSL.
Travel Time: 6h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 347 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:50
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 09:45
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# --
 M    S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 H1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL2
  SC
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
07063/Ajanta Express Special (PT)
     अजंता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 03:55
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:46) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07063/Ajanta Express Special (PT)
     अजंता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and SC.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 249 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and MED/Medchal
Departs @ 03:55
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 18
 S5
 17
 S6
 16
 S7
 15
 S8
 14
 S9
 13
S10
 12
S11
 11
S12
 10
 PC
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07692/Tandur - Parbhani Special
తాండూర్ - పర్భణి స్పెషల్     तांडूर - परभणी विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to PBN - Parbhani Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (12:04) by 2083999/দুঃখের পৃথিবীটা তাদের কাছে এক আনন্দ আশ্রম

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07692/Tandur - Parbhani Special
తాండూర్ - పర్భణి స్పెషల్     तांडूर - परभणी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and PBN.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 81 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:30
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35
PBN/Parbhani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
07688/Marathwada Festival Special
     मराठवाडा त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:59
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMR - Manmad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (19:39) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07688/Marathwada Festival Special
     मराठवाडा त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MUE and MMR is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 21m     15 halts
Distance: 372 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:59
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 24, 2020 from DAB/Dharmabad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06733/Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special
இராமேஸ்வரம் - ஓக்கா திருவிழா சிறப்பு     रामेश्वरम - ओखा त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
no dep today
S      
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (15:25) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06733/Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special
இராமேஸ்வரம் - ஓக்கா திருவிழா சிறப்பு     रामेश्वरम - ओखा त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MUE and OKHA is 107 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m     19 halts
Distance: 1569 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:00
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Dec 11, 2020fromRMM/Rameswaram
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 08, 2021atOKHA/Okha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
  JL
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02765/Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special
తిరుపతి-అమరావతి బై-వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - अमरावती द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
no dep today
S  W   
Going to AMI - Amravati (Terminal)
PF# -- Arr @ 15:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02765/Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special
తిరుపతి-అమరావతి బై-వీక్లీ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - अमरावती द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Amravati.
Travel Time: 7h 0m     7 halts
Distance: 349 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
S  W   
Arrives @ 15:10
AMI/Amravati 
Platform# --
S  W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
  AK
 17
SL1
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special
     यशवंतपुर - डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर साप्ताहिक विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:50
no dep today
   W   
Going to DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Arr @ 07:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:32) by 1912644/TC4D

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09302/Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Special
     यशवंतपुर - डॉ. अम्बेडकर नगर साप्ताहिक विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Dr Ambedkar Nagar.
Travel Time: 22h 25m     19 halts
Distance: 1066 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 29, 2021 from YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07057/Devagiri Special (PT)
     देवगिरी विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:35
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 01 (01:01) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07057/Devagiri Special (PT)
     देवगिरी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and SC.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     8 halts
Distance: 249 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:35
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D1
 21
SL1
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
07409/Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
ఆదిలాబాద్ - హజూర్ సాహిబ్ నాందేడ్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     आदिलाबाद - हजूर साहिब नान्देड त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
2SSLCC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (22:03) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07409/Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special
ఆదిలాబాద్ - హజూర్ సాహిబ్ నాందేడ్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     आदिलाबाद - हजूर साहिब नान्देड त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and NED.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     0 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021 from ADB/Adilabad
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07641/Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - నార్‌ఖెర్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - नरखेड त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:40
ETD: n/a
S TWTFS
Going to NRKR - Narkher Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 23:10
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:20) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07641/Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - నార్‌ఖెర్ పండుగ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - नरखेड त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Narkher Jn.
Travel Time: 10h 30m     12 halts
Distance: 478 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:40
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
S TWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10
NRKR/Narkher Jn 
Platform# 4
S TWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  AK
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07639/Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - అకోలా పండుగ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - अकोला त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:40
no dep today
 M     
Going to AK - Akola Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (13:16) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07639/Kacheguda - Akola Festival Special
కాచిగూడ - అకోలా పండుగ స్పెషల్     काचीगुडा - अकोला त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Akola Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 50m     4 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:40
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 18:30
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jan 18, 2021 from KCG/Kacheguda
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PAU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
06734/Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special
ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ ત્યોહર વિશેષ     ओखा - रामेश्वरम त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
no dep today
   W   
Going to RMM - Rameswaram
PF# -- Arr @ 19:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 15 (15:25) by 2049767/Aryan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

06734/Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special
ઓખા - રામેશ્વરમ ત્યોહર વિશેષ     ओखा - रामेश्वरम त्योहार विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 30h 15m     21 halts
Distance: 1584 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:00
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
RMM/Rameswaram 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SR/Southern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Dec 15, 2020fromOKHA/Okha
Last Arrival: Thu Nov 11, 2021atRMM/Rameswaram
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
HA1
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
  JL
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
02085/Nagavali Special
     नागवली विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
ETD: n/a
 MT   S
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 13:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (17:46) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02085/Nagavali Special
     नागवली विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and NED.
Travel Time: 0h 40m     0 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
 MT   S
Arrives @ 13:40
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
 MT   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02766/Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special
     अमरावती - तिरुपति द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:05
no dep today
 M  T  
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 06:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02766/Amravati - Tirupati Bi-weekly Festival Special
     अमरावती - तिरुपति द्वि-साप्ताहिक त्योहार विशेष


The Shortest Route between MUE and TPTY is 69 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 960 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:05
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
  AK
 17
SL2
 16
 D4
 15
 D3
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07642/Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special
नरखेड - काचीगुडा उत्सव विशेष     नरखेड - काचीगुडा त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
no dep today
SM WTFS
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 20:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (20:19) by 31137/Jay Shah

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07642/Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special
नरखेड - काचीगुडा उत्सव विशेष     नरखेड - काचीगुडा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and KCG.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     12 halts
Distance: 254 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:55
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 20:15
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
SM WTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PAU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07640/Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special
अकोला - काचीगुडा उत्सव विशेष     अकोला - काचीगुडा त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
  T    
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 20:15
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 12 (13:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07640/Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special
अकोला - काचीगुडा उत्सव विशेष     अकोला - काचीगुडा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and KCG.
Travel Time: 5h 20m     12 halts
Distance: 254 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:55
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 20:15
KCG/Kacheguda 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 19, 2021 from AK/Akola Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PAU
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07410/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special
     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - आदिलाबाद त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to ADB - Adilabad
PF# -- Arr @ 18:55
2SSLCC3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (22:10) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07410/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special
     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - आदिलाबाद त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and ADB.
Travel Time: 3h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 162 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:30
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:55
ADB/Adilabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 01, 2021 from NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:01
no dep today
 M     
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (22:08) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between MUE and SRC is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 19m     16 halts
Distance: 1546 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:01
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
SRC/Santragachi Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 05, 2021 from NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02086/Nagavali Special
     नागवली विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:07
ETD: n/a
 MT   S
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (14:45) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02086/Nagavali Special
     नागवली विशेष


The Shortest Route between MUE and SBP is 369 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 33m     19 halts
Distance: 1453 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and TIG/Titlagarh Junction
Departs @ 17:07
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
 MT   S
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
SBP/Sambalpur Jn 
Platform# --
S TW   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jan 16, 2021 from NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
VSKP
 18
DL2
 17
 D3
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
09301/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
     डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:22
no dep today
 M     
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (20:31) by 1912644/TC4D

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09301/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
     डॉ. अंबेडकर नगर - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Yesvantpur Jn.
Travel Time: 17h 28m     8 halts
Distance: 866 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:22
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jun 27, 2021 from DADN/Dr Ambedkar Nagar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 UJN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - হজুর সাহেব নান্দেড় সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:31
no dep today
    T  
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 19:10
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (22:13) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02768/Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - হজুর সাহেব নান্দেড় সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - हजूर साहिब नान्देड सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and NED.
Travel Time: 1h 39m     0 halts
Distance: 22 km     Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:31
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 19:10
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 07, 2021 from SRC/Santragachi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07058/Devagiri Special
దేవగిరి స్పెషల్     देवगिरी विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:15
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:37) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07058/Devagiri Special
దేవగిరి స్పెషల్     देवगिरी विशेष


The Shortest Route between MUE and CSMT is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m     15 halts
Distance: 628 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:15
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
HA1
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
SL2
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
02714/Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal)
     नागरसोल - नरसापुर विशेष (वरंगल होकर)
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
S TWTF 
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 08:35
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (03:36) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02714/Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Warangal)
     नागरसोल - नरसापुर विशेष (वरंगल होकर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 13h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 736 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:50
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
S TWTF 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
 M WTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
 BZA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur)
     नागरसोल - नरसापुर विशेष (वाया गुंटूर)
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:50
no dep today
 M    S
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 03 2020 (00:29) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07232/Nagarsol - Narasapur Special (Via Guntur)
     नागरसोल - नरसापुर विशेष (वाया गुंटूर)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Narasapur.
Travel Time: 14h 50m     12 halts
Distance: 701 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:50
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
 M    S
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
NS/Narasapur 
Platform# --
S T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 H1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL2
  SC
Rating: 3.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
02719/Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special
     जयपुर - हैदराबाद त्यौहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:05
no dep today
    T S
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:20) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02719/Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special
     जयपुर - हैदराबाद त्यौहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and HYB.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 258 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:05
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
S    F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 B6
 12
 B7
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 A1
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
 RTM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07687/Marathwada Festival Special
मराठवाडा उत्सव विशेष     मराठवाडा त्योहार विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:50
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to DAB - Dharmabad
PF# -- Arr @ 00:10
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 22 2020 (19:50) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07687/Marathwada Festival Special
मराठवाडा उत्सव विशेष     मराठवाडा त्योहार विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MUE and DAB.
Travel Time: 1h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 49 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
DAB/Dharmabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Dec 24, 2020 from MMR/Manmad Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07691/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special
     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - तांडूर विशेष
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:20
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to TDU - Tandur
PF# -- Arr @ 08:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 03 (12:02) by 2083999/দুঃখের পৃথিবীটা তাদের কাছে এক আনন্দ আশ্রম

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07691/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special
     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - तांडूर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Jn and Tandur.
Travel Time: 8h 50m     19 halts
Distance: 363 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:20
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
TDU/Tandur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07064/Ajanta Express Special
అజంతా స్పెషల్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
MUE - Mudkhed Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
ETD: n/a
SMTWTFS
Going to MMR - Manmad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jun 13 (22:15) by 60968/Rajesh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07064/Ajanta Express Special
అజంతా స్పెషల్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between MUE and MMR is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 372 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
MUE/Mudkhed Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
MMR/Manmad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
 PC
 14
S12
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 D2
 23
 D3
 24
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site